Eesti Kaitse- ja Kosmosetööstuse Liit

Active Registry code 80282573 MTÜ Tallinn Registered 25 Feb 2009
Compare

Eesti Kaitse- ja Kosmosetööstuse Liit is a MTÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 80282573, status: active. Main activity: Activities of other business and employers organisations. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €290 998 with 4 employees.

Turnover
290 998 €
↑ 72.1% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
63 452 €
↑ 52.2% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
32 181 €
↑ 8.6% vs Q2 2026
Employees
4
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Activities of membership organisations · EMTAK 94

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 290 998 €
    industry median 7 682 € · companies in the industry: 285
  • Labour taxes per employee 8 045 €
    industry median 1 196 € · companies in the industry: 1 009
  • Revenue · 2025 0 €
    industry median 0 € · companies in the industry: 6 612

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € thousand Q3 2026: 290 998 € · +72.1% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 7 682 € · above 98% of the industry
0100200300Q4 2023 Company: 20 941 € Industry median: 11 907 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 3 906 € Industry median: 7 223 €Q2 2024 Company: 67 759 € Industry median: 8 724 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 40 036 € Industry median: 7 690 €Q4 2024 Company: 23 710 € Industry median: 10 621 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 91 297 € Industry median: 7 873 €Q2 2025 Company: 127 400 € Industry median: 9 663 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 117 098 € Industry median: 6 972 €Q4 2025 Company: 142 227 € Industry median: 11 696 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 107 352 € Industry median: 7 800 €Q2 2026 Company: 169 075 € Industry median: 8 470 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 290 998 € Industry median: 7 682 €Q3·260100200300Q4 2024 Company: 23 710 € Industry median: 10 621 €Q1 2025 Company: 91 297 € Industry median: 7 873 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 127 400 € Industry median: 9 663 €Q3 2025 Company: 117 098 € Industry median: 6 972 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 142 227 € Industry median: 11 696 €Q1 2026 Company: 107 352 € Industry median: 7 800 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 169 075 € Industry median: 8 470 €Q3 2026 Company: 290 998 € Industry median: 7 682 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 8 045 € · +8.6% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 196 € · above 98% of the industry
02 5005 0007 50010 00012 500Q4 2023 Company: 7 588 € Industry median: 946 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 7 890 € Industry median: 1 038 €Q2 2024 Company: 8 288 € Industry median: 1 014 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 8 267 € Industry median: 1 062 €Q4 2024 Company: 8 231 € Industry median: 1 002 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 8 968 € Industry median: 1 052 €Q2 2025 Company: 6 883 € Industry median: 1 092 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 8 224 € Industry median: 1 115 €Q4 2025 Company: 9 648 € Industry median: 1 117 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 11 453 € Industry median: 1 128 €Q2 2026 Company: 7 407 € Industry median: 1 166 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 8 045 € Industry median: 1 196 €Q3·2602 5005 0007 50010 00012 500Q4 2024 Company: 8 231 € Industry median: 1 002 €Q1 2025 Company: 8 968 € Industry median: 1 052 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 6 883 € Industry median: 1 092 €Q3 2025 Company: 8 224 € Industry median: 1 115 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 9 648 € Industry median: 1 117 €Q1 2026 Company: 11 453 € Industry median: 1 128 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 7 407 € Industry median: 1 166 €Q3 2026 Company: 8 045 € Industry median: 1 196 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 4 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
01234Q4 2023 Company: 2Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 2Q2 2024 Company: 2Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 2Q4 2024 Company: 2Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 2Q2 2025 Company: 3Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 3Q4 2025 Company: 3Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 3Q2 2026 Company: 4Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 4Q3·2601234Q4 2024 Company: 2Q1 2025 Company: 2Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 3Q3 2025 Company: 3Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 3Q1 2026 Company: 3Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 4Q3 2026 Company: 4Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 63 452 € · +52.2% vs Q2 2026
020 00040 00060 00080 000Q4 2023 Company: 15 397 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 17 645 €Q2 2024 Company: 29 546 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 16 955 €Q4 2024 Company: 15 772 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 35 372 €Q2 2025 Company: 34 143 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 36 938 €Q4 2025 Company: 32 817 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 55 388 €Q2 2026 Company: 41 684 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 63 452 €Q3·26020 00040 00060 00080 000Q4 2024 Company: 15 772 €Q1 2025 Company: 35 372 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 34 143 €Q3 2025 Company: 36 938 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 32 817 €Q1 2026 Company: 55 388 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 41 684 €Q3 2026 Company: 63 452 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 290 998 63 452 32 181 4
Q2 2026 169 075 41 684 29 628 4
Q1 2026 107 352 55 388 34 360 3
Q4 2025 142 227 32 817 28 943 3
Q3 2025 117 098 36 938 24 672 3
Q2 2025 127 400 34 143 20 649 3
Q1 2025 91 297 35 372 17 935 2
Q4 2024 23 710 15 772 16 461 2
Q3 2024 40 036 16 955 16 533 2
Q2 2024 67 759 29 546 16 575 2
Q1 2024 3 906 17 645 15 779 2
Q4 2023 20 941 15 397 15 175 2
Q3 2023 32 320 21 476 21 596 2
Q2 2023 6 430 16 044 15 740 2
Q1 2023 26 817 24 386 20 462 2
Q4 2022 29 061 17 186 17 651 3
Q3 2022 89 060 17 932 17 794 3
Q2 2022 620 17 090 17 937 3
Q1 2022 34 000 24 288 16 915 3
Labour taxes per employee per month
2 682 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
72 750 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 0 € · industry median 0 € · above 5% of the industry
0.00.00.00.00.00.02016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20250.00.00.00.00.00.02018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: -7 463 € · −196.8% vs 2024 · industry median 0 € · above 7% of the industry
-80 000-60 000-40 000-20 000020 00040 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 79 € Industry median: 5 €20192020 Company: 14 110 € Industry median: 28 €20202021 Company: 32 743 € Industry median: 10 €20212022 Company: 10 690 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: -61 272 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 7 710 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: -7 463 € Industry median: 0 €2025-80 000-60 000-40 000-20 000020 00040 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 79 € Industry median: 5 €20192020 Company: 14 110 € Industry median: 28 €2021 Company: 32 743 € Industry median: 10 €20212022 Company: 10 690 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: -61 272 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 7 710 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: -7 463 € Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 263 392 € · +11.0% vs 2024
01002003004002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 257 156 €20192020 Company: 257 750 €20202021 Company: 321 560 €20212022 Company: 377 900 €20222023 Company: 362 052 €20232024 Company: 237 252 €20242025 Company: 263 392 €202501002003004002018 Company: —2019 Company: 257 156 €20192020 Company: 257 750 €2021 Company: 321 560 €20212022 Company: 377 900 €2023 Company: 362 052 €20232024 Company: 237 252 €2025 Company: 263 392 €2025
Equity, € thousand 2025: 178 992 € · −4.0% vs 2024
0501001502002502016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 182 474 €20192020 Company: 196 584 €20202021 Company: 229 327 €20212022 Company: 240 017 €20222023 Company: 178 745 €20232024 Company: 186 455 €20242025 Company: 178 992 €20250501001502002502018 Company: —2019 Company: 182 474 €20192020 Company: 196 584 €2021 Company: 229 327 €20212022 Company: 240 017 €2023 Company: 178 745 €20232024 Company: 186 455 €2025 Company: 178 992 €2025
Employees 2025: 4 · +33.3% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 80% of the industry
012342016 Company: 3 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 4 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 4 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 4 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 4 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 3 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 4 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 3 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 3 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 4 Industry median: 12025012342018 Company: 4 Industry median: 12019 Company: 4 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 4 Industry median: 12021 Company: 3 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 4 Industry median: 12023 Company: 3 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 3 Industry median: 12025 Company: 4 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 0 -7 463 243 335 263 392 178 992 4
2024 0 7 710 160 807 237 252 186 455 3
2023 0 -61 272 163 396 362 052 178 745 3
2022 0 10 690 181 824 377 900 240 017 4
2021 0 32 743 147 495 321 560 229 327 3
2020 0 14 110 125 145 257 750 196 584 4
2019 0 79 120 828 257 156 182 474 4
2018 — — — — — 4
2017 — — — — — 4
2016 — — — — — 3
2015 — — — — — 2
2014 — — — — — 4
2013 — — — — — 4
2012 — — — — — 3
2011 — — — — — 3
2010 — — — — — 2
2009 — — — — — 1

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
-1.1 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-4.2 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-2.8 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
68.0 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
32.0 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
3.08
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
177 520 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
5 069 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 8 Jun 2026 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 27 Jun 2025 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 17 Jun 2024 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 16 Jun 2023 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 7 Jun 2022 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 21 Jun 2021 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 17 Jun 2020 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the non-profit association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

Beneficial owners

  • Marko Kaseleht
    Control by other means (contractual, family or other ties) · since 17 Jun 2024
  • Tarmo Ränisoo
    Control by other means (contractual, family or other ties) · since 17 Jun 2024
  • Arno Vaik
    Control by other means (contractual, family or other ties) · since 3 Jul 2023
  • Ingvar Pärnamäe
    Control by other means (contractual, family or other ties) · since 3 Jul 2023
  • Jüri Etverk
    Control by other means (contractual, family or other ties) · since 3 Jul 2023
  • Jaanus Tamm
    Control by other means (contractual, family or other ties) · since 31 Oct 2018
  • Kuldar Väärsi
    Control by other means (contractual, family or other ties) · since 31 Oct 2018
  • Oliver Väärtnõu
    Control by other means (contractual, family or other ties) · since 31 Oct 2018
  • Taavi Veskimägi
    Control by other means (contractual, family or other ties) · since 31 Oct 2018

Founders and other persons

No other persons.

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 94119Activities of other business and employers organisations Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
M 10125812 / 21
4 Aug 2026
Amendment under Code of Civil Procedure § 595¹ (1) In force
4 Aug 2026
PDF
M 10125812 / 20
7 Jul 2023
Amendment entry In force
7 Jul 2023
PDF
M 10125812 / M10
3 Jul 2023
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 14 Jul 2023 Deficiencies eliminated
5 Jul 2023
PDF
M 10125812 / M9
19 Jun 2023
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 10 Jul 2023 Deficiencies eliminated
5 Jul 2023
PDF
M 10125812 / 19
25 May 2023
Amendment entry In force
25 May 2023
PDF
M 10125812 / M8
8 May 2023
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 29 May 2023 Deficiencies eliminated
25 May 2023
PDF
M 10125812 / 18
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
M 10125812 / 17
14 Jun 2022
Amendment entry In force
14 Jun 2022
PDF
M 10125812 / M7
10 Jun 2022
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 5 Jul 2022 Deficiencies eliminated
14 Jun 2022
PDF
M 10125812 / 16
4 Feb 2020
Amendment entry In force
4 Feb 2020
PDF
M 10125812 / 15
19 Dec 2019
Amendment entry In force
19 Dec 2019
PDF
M 10125812 / 14
31 Oct 2019
Amendment entry In force
31 Oct 2019
PDF
M 10125812 / 13
11 Feb 2019
Amendment entry In force
11 Feb 2019
PDF
M 10125812 / M6
6 Feb 2019
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 21 Feb 2019 Deficiencies eliminated
11 Feb 2019
PDF
M 10125812 / 12
9 Aug 2018
Amendment entry In force
9 Aug 2018
PDF
M 10125812 / 11
30 Nov 2017
Amendment entry In force
30 Nov 2017
PDF
M 10125812 / 10
5 Jan 2017
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) In force
5 Jan 2017
PDF
M 10125812 / 9
30 Sep 2016
Amendment entry In force
30 Sep 2016
PDF
M 10125812 / 8
12 Sep 2016
Amendment entry In force
12 Sep 2016
PDF
M 10125812 / 7
11 Aug 2015
Amendment entry In force
11 Aug 2015
PDF
M 10125812 / M5
16 Jul 2015
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 15 Aug 2015 Deficiencies eliminated
11 Aug 2015
PDF
M 10125812 / M4
13 Jul 2015
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 1 Sep 2015 Deficiencies eliminated
11 Aug 2015
PDF
M 10125812 / 6
7 May 2014
Amendment entry In force
7 May 2014
PDF
M 10125812 / M3
6 May 2014
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 5 Jun 2014 Deficiencies eliminated
7 May 2014
PDF
M 10125812 / 5
30 Apr 2013
Amendment entry In force
30 Apr 2013
PDF
M 10125812 / 4
12 May 2011
Amendment entry In force
12 May 2011
PDF
M 10125812 / 3
27 Apr 2011
Amendment entry In force
27 Apr 2011
PDF
M 10125812 / M2
15 Apr 2011
Ruling to be served 21 Apr 2011 In force
15 Apr 2011
PDF
M 10125812 / M1
22 Mar 2011
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 12 Apr 2011 Deficiencies eliminated
21 Apr 2011
PDF
M 125812 / 2
5 Feb 2010
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) In force
5 Feb 2010
PDF
M 125812
25 Feb 2009
First entry In force
25 Feb 2009
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data