Järva vald, Aravete alevik, Aasa tn 8 korteriühistu

Active Registry code 80282067 KÜ Aravete alevik Registered 16 Apr 2009
Compare

Järva vald, Aravete alevik, Aasa tn 8 korteriühistu is a KÜ based in Aravete alevik, registry code 80282067, status: active. Main activity: Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.). Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €3 642 and 0 employees.

Revenue
3 642 €
↑ 2.4% vs 2024
Employees
0
±0 vs 2024

2025 · annual report, e-Äriregister

Position in the industry Real estate activities · EMTAK 68

  • Revenue · 2025 3 642 €
    industry median 13 620 € · companies in the industry: 30 471
  • Net profit margin · 2025 -7.1 %
    industry median 5.9 % · companies in the industry: 25 043

Taxes and turnover

No tax data available. EMTA publishes data for those who paid state taxes, filed a VAT return or had employees in the quarter. New and small companies may be missing.

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 3 642 € · +2.4% vs 2024 · industry median 13 620 € · above 27% of the industry
010 00020 00030 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 25 012 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 7 630 € Industry median: 10 586 €20202021 Company: 4 623 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 3 557 € Industry median: 11 789 €20222023 Company: 3 557 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 3 556 € Industry median: 12 853 €20242025 Company: 3 642 € Industry median: 13 620 €2025010 00020 00030 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 25 012 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 7 630 € Industry median: 10 586 €2021 Company: 4 623 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 3 557 € Industry median: 11 789 €2023 Company: 3 557 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 3 556 € Industry median: 12 853 €2025 Company: 3 642 € Industry median: 13 620 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: -259 € · +64.2% vs 2024 · industry median 283 € · above 24% of the industry
-1 000-50005001 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -321 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: 487 € Industry median: 175 €20202021 Company: -41 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: 93 € Industry median: 161 €20222023 Company: 878 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: -724 € Industry median: 256 €20242025 Company: -259 € Industry median: 283 €2025-1 000-50005001 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -321 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: 487 € Industry median: 175 €2021 Company: -41 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: 93 € Industry median: 161 €2023 Company: 878 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: -724 € Industry median: 256 €2025 Company: -259 € Industry median: 283 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: -7.1 % · +13.2 pp vs the year before · industry median 5.9 % · above 18% of the industry
-30-20-1001020302016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -1.3 % Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: 6.4 % Industry median: 5.6 %20202021 Company: -0.9 % Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: 2.6 % Industry median: 5.9 %20222023 Company: 24.7 % Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: -20.4 % Industry median: 5.9 %20242025 Company: -7.1 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025-30-20-1001020302018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -1.3 % Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: 6.4 % Industry median: 5.6 %2021 Company: -0.9 % Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: 2.6 % Industry median: 5.9 %2023 Company: 24.7 % Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: -20.4 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025 Company: -7.1 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 13 136 € · −26.2% vs 2024
010 00020 00030 00040 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 39 818 €20192020 Company: 32 800 €20202021 Company: 28 854 €20212022 Company: 25 959 €20222023 Company: 24 077 €20232024 Company: 17 795 €20242025 Company: 13 136 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 39 818 €20192020 Company: 32 800 €2021 Company: 28 854 €20212022 Company: 25 959 €2023 Company: 24 077 €20232024 Company: 17 795 €2025 Company: 13 136 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 2 089 € · −11.0% vs 2024
01 0002 0003 0004 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 1 475 €20192020 Company: 1 962 €20202021 Company: 1 921 €20212022 Company: 2 014 €20222023 Company: 3 072 €20232024 Company: 2 348 €20242025 Company: 2 089 €202501 0002 0003 0004 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 1 475 €20192020 Company: 1 962 €2021 Company: 1 921 €20212022 Company: 2 014 €2023 Company: 3 072 €20232024 Company: 2 348 €2025 Company: 2 089 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 12019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 3 642 -259 0 13 136 2 089 0
2024 3 556 -724 0 17 795 2 348 0
2023 3 557 878 0 24 077 3 072 0
2022 3 557 93 0 25 959 2 014 0
2021 4 623 -41 0 28 854 1 921 0
2020 7 630 487 0 32 800 1 962 0
2019 25 012 -321 0 39 818 1 475 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 0
2014 — — — — — 0
2013 — — — — — 0
2012 — — — — — 0
2011 — — — — — 0
2010 — — — — — 0
2009 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
-7.1 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-12.4 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-2.0 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
15.9 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
84.1 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
1.41
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 22 Aug 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 25 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 26 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 2 Aug 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 4 Jul 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 24 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 24 Jun 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the apartment association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 68321Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.) Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ü 30037942 / 13
30 Sep 2026
Amendment entry In force
30 Sep 2026
PDF
Ü 30037942 / M3
29 Sep 2026
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 14 Oct 2026 Deficiencies eliminated
29 Sep 2026
PDF
Ü 30037942 / 12
3 Sep 2026
Amendment entry In force
3 Sep 2026
PDF
Ü 30037942 / M2
25 Aug 2026
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 24 Sep 2026 Deficiencies eliminated
3 Sep 2026
PDF
Ü 30037942 / 11
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
M 30037942 / 9
7 Jan 2018
Registry card closed in the register of non-profits and foundations In force
7 Jan 2018
PDF
M 30037942 / 8
7 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
7 Jan 2018
PDF
M 30037942 / 10
7 Jan 2018
Registry card opened in the register of apartment associations In force
7 Jan 2018
PDF
M 30037942 / 7
11 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
11 Dec 2017
PDF
M 30037942 / 6
4 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
4 Dec 2017
PDF
M 30037942 / 5
12 May 2017
Amendment entry In force
12 May 2017
PDF
M 30037942 / M1
4 May 2017
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 3 Jun 2017 Deficiencies eliminated
12 May 2017
PDF
M 30037942 / 4
17 Oct 2016
Entry made by the register on its own initiative (Apartment Associations Act § 17¹) In force
17 Oct 2016
PDF
M 30037942 / 3
1 Jul 2010
Third (informative) division entry In force
1 Jul 2010
PDF
M 30037942 / 2
1 Jul 2010
First (declaratory) division entry In force
1 Jul 2010
PDF
M 37942
16 Apr 2009
First entry In force
16 Apr 2009
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data