Mittetulundusühing Võru Jäätmekeskus

Active Registry code 80279080 MTÜ Võru linn Registered 19 Nov 2008
Compare

Mittetulundusühing Võru Jäätmekeskus is a MTÜ based in Võru linn, registry code 80279080, status: active. Main activity: Collection of non-hazardous waste. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €328 052 with 9 employees.

Turnover
328 052 €
↑ 10.0% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
24 116 €
↓ 10.9% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
14 259 €
↑ 23.3% vs Q2 2026
Employees
9
+1 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Waste collection, recovery and disposal activities · EMTAK 38

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 328 052 €
    industry median 103 319 € · companies in the industry: 144
  • Labour taxes per employee 1 584 €
    industry median 1 735 € · companies in the industry: 123
  • Revenue · 2025 0 €
    industry median 136 233 € · companies in the industry: 190

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € thousand Q3 2026: 328 052 € · +10.0% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 103 319 € · above 68% of the industry
0100200300400Q4 2023 Company: 289 565 € Industry median: 102 607 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 214 766 € Industry median: 61 141 €Q2 2024 Company: 221 687 € Industry median: 90 365 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 275 340 € Industry median: 100 431 €Q4 2024 Company: 258 769 € Industry median: 100 736 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 222 612 € Industry median: 69 850 €Q2 2025 Company: 337 878 € Industry median: 96 624 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 282 729 € Industry median: 96 056 €Q4 2025 Company: 288 702 € Industry median: 100 509 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 252 100 € Industry median: 94 617 €Q2 2026 Company: 298 176 € Industry median: 107 683 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 328 052 € Industry median: 103 319 €Q3·260100200300400Q4 2024 Company: 258 769 € Industry median: 100 736 €Q1 2025 Company: 222 612 € Industry median: 69 850 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 337 878 € Industry median: 96 624 €Q3 2025 Company: 282 729 € Industry median: 96 056 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 288 702 € Industry median: 100 509 €Q1 2026 Company: 252 100 € Industry median: 94 617 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 298 176 € Industry median: 107 683 €Q3 2026 Company: 328 052 € Industry median: 103 319 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Waste collection, recovery and disposal activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 1 584 € · +9.6% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 735 € · above 44% of the industry
05001 0001 5002 0002 500Q4 2023 Company: 1 980 € Industry median: 1 505 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1 962 € Industry median: 1 548 €Q2 2024 Company: 1 792 € Industry median: 1 650 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 2 173 € Industry median: 1 607 €Q4 2024 Company: 1 668 € Industry median: 1 557 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1 617 € Industry median: 1 591 €Q2 2025 Company: 1 847 € Industry median: 1 727 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 2 183 € Industry median: 1 744 €Q4 2025 Company: 1 668 € Industry median: 1 799 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 2 042 € Industry median: 1 634 €Q2 2026 Company: 1 446 € Industry median: 1 527 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1 584 € Industry median: 1 735 €Q3·2605001 0001 5002 0002 500Q4 2024 Company: 1 668 € Industry median: 1 557 €Q1 2025 Company: 1 617 € Industry median: 1 591 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1 847 € Industry median: 1 727 €Q3 2025 Company: 2 183 € Industry median: 1 744 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1 668 € Industry median: 1 799 €Q1 2026 Company: 2 042 € Industry median: 1 634 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1 446 € Industry median: 1 527 €Q3 2026 Company: 1 584 € Industry median: 1 735 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Waste collection, recovery and disposal activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 9 · +12.5% vs Q2 2026
0246810Q4 2023 Company: 6Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 6Q2 2024 Company: 6Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 6Q4 2024 Company: 7Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 8Q2 2025 Company: 7Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 7Q4 2025 Company: 8Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 7Q2 2026 Company: 8Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 9Q3·260246810Q4 2024 Company: 7Q1 2025 Company: 8Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 7Q3 2025 Company: 7Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 8Q1 2026 Company: 7Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 8Q3 2026 Company: 9Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 24 116 € · −10.9% vs Q2 2026
010 00020 00030 00040 000Q4 2023 Company: 23 285 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 14 072 €Q2 2024 Company: 17 255 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 18 342 €Q4 2024 Company: 0 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 19 357 €Q2 2025 Company: 27 890 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 27 383 €Q4 2025 Company: 30 531 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 22 692 €Q2 2026 Company: 27 067 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 24 116 €Q3·26010 00020 00030 00040 000Q4 2024 Company: 0 €Q1 2025 Company: 19 357 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 27 890 €Q3 2025 Company: 27 383 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 30 531 €Q1 2026 Company: 22 692 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 27 067 €Q3 2026 Company: 24 116 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 328 052 24 116 14 259 9
Q2 2026 298 176 27 067 11 566 8
Q1 2026 252 100 22 692 14 295 7
Q4 2025 288 702 30 531 13 344 8
Q3 2025 282 729 27 383 15 281 7
Q2 2025 337 878 27 890 12 927 7
Q1 2025 222 612 19 357 12 934 8
Q4 2024 258 769 — 11 679 7
Q3 2024 275 340 18 342 13 037 6
Q2 2024 221 687 17 255 10 753 6
Q1 2024 214 766 14 072 11 774 6
Q4 2023 289 565 23 285 11 878 6
Q3 2023 292 242 20 926 10 590 6
Q2 2023 259 584 15 556 9 142 7
Q1 2023 193 471 15 440 10 202 6
Q4 2022 222 366 14 897 9 664 6
Q3 2022 228 422 15 417 11 502 6
Q2 2022 184 907 12 152 9 115 7
Q1 2022 175 499 18 235 9 017 5
Labour taxes per employee per month
528 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
36 450 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 0 € · industry median 136 233 € · above 5% of the industry
050 000100 000150 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 113 728 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 106 818 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 121 212 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 101 519 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 120 792 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 112 006 €20242025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 136 233 €2025050 000100 000150 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 113 728 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 106 818 €2021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 121 212 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 101 519 €2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 120 792 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 112 006 €2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 136 233 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Waste collection, recovery and disposal activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € thousand 2025: 149 676 € · +237.0% vs 2024 · industry median 309 € · above 90% of the industry
-500501001502016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 4 577 € Industry median: 3 212 €20192020 Company: 2 632 € Industry median: 973 €20202021 Company: 5 260 € Industry median: 8 367 €20212022 Company: -19 757 € Industry median: 654 €20222023 Company: 48 510 € Industry median: 378 €20232024 Company: 44 418 € Industry median: 203 €20242025 Company: 149 676 € Industry median: 309 €2025-500501001502018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 4 577 € Industry median: 3 212 €20192020 Company: 2 632 € Industry median: 973 €2021 Company: 5 260 € Industry median: 8 367 €20212022 Company: -19 757 € Industry median: 654 €2023 Company: 48 510 € Industry median: 378 €20232024 Company: 44 418 € Industry median: 203 €2025 Company: 149 676 € Industry median: 309 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Waste collection, recovery and disposal activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 956 672 € · +24.4% vs 2024
02004006008001 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 491 151 €20192020 Company: 501 855 €20202021 Company: 490 071 €20212022 Company: 484 068 €20222023 Company: 547 622 €20232024 Company: 768 756 €20242025 Company: 956 672 €202502004006008001 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 491 151 €20192020 Company: 501 855 €2021 Company: 490 071 €20212022 Company: 484 068 €2023 Company: 547 622 €20232024 Company: 768 756 €2025 Company: 956 672 €2025
Equity, € thousand 2025: 634 589 € · +30.9% vs 2024
02004006008002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 403 850 €20192020 Company: 406 482 €20202021 Company: 411 742 €20212022 Company: 391 985 €20222023 Company: 440 495 €20232024 Company: 484 913 €20242025 Company: 634 589 €202502004006008002018 Company: —2019 Company: 403 850 €20192020 Company: 406 482 €2021 Company: 411 742 €20212022 Company: 391 985 €2023 Company: 440 495 €20232024 Company: 484 913 €2025 Company: 634 589 €2025
Employees 2025: 5 · −16.7% vs 2024 · industry median 4 · above 55% of the industry
024682016 Company: 4 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 4 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 5 Industry median: 420182019 Company: 5 Industry median: 420192020 Company: 6 Industry median: 3.520202021 Company: 6 Industry median: 420212022 Company: 7 Industry median: 320222023 Company: 7 Industry median: 420232024 Company: 6 Industry median: 420242025 Company: 5 Industry median: 42025024682018 Company: 5 Industry median: 42019 Company: 5 Industry median: 420192020 Company: 6 Industry median: 3.52021 Company: 6 Industry median: 420212022 Company: 7 Industry median: 32023 Company: 7 Industry median: 420232024 Company: 6 Industry median: 42025 Company: 5 Industry median: 42025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Waste collection, recovery and disposal activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 0 149 676 151 508 956 672 634 589 5
2024 0 44 418 136 582 768 756 484 913 6
2023 0 48 510 120 473 547 622 440 495 7
2022 0 -19 757 116 522 484 068 391 985 7
2021 0 5 260 106 324 490 071 411 742 6
2020 0 2 632 98 954 501 855 406 482 6
2019 0 4 577 75 348 491 151 403 850 5
2018 — — — — — 5
2017 — — — — — 4
2016 — — — — — 4
2015 — — — — — 3
2014 — — — — — 3
2013 — — — — — 3
2012 — — — — — 3
2011 — — — — — 2
2009 — — — — — 1

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
12.6 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
23.6 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
15.6 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
66.3 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
33.7 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
1.65
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
238 357 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
2 525 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 15 May 2026 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 18 Jun 2025 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 19 Jun 2024 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 14 Jun 2023 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 17 Jun 2022 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 25 Jun 2021 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 30 Jun 2020 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the non-profit association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

Beneficial owners

  • Urmas Tali
    Control by other means (contractual, family or other ties) · since 23 Sep 2026
  • Raul Tohv
    Control by other means (contractual, family or other ties) · since 29 Apr 2026
  • Jaak Joamets
    Control by other means (contractual, family or other ties) · since 9 Jun 2021

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 38111Collection of non-hazardous waste Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
M 20042609 / 6
22 Apr 2026
Amendment under Code of Civil Procedure § 595¹ (1) In force
22 Apr 2026
PDF
M 20042609 / 5
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
M 20042609 / 4
4 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
4 Dec 2017
PDF
M 20042609 / 3
7 May 2013
Amendment entry In force
7 May 2013
PDF
M 20042609 / M2
13 Mar 2012
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 11 Sep 2012 Deficiencies eliminated
28 Mar 2012
PDF
M 42609 / 2
28 Oct 2009
Amendment entry In force
28 Oct 2009
PDF
M 42609
19 Nov 2008
First entry In force
19 Nov 2008
PDF
M 42609 / M1
17 Nov 2008
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies (to be served) 20 Dec 2008 In force
20 Nov 2008
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data