Tallinn, Pallasti tn 16 korteriühistu

Active Registry code 80279016 KÜ Registered 3 Feb 2009
Compare

Tallinn, Pallasti tn 16 korteriühistu is a KÜ based in , registry code 80279016, status: active. Main activity: Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.). Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €70 439 and 0 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
333 €
↓ 17.8% vs Q1 2026
Labour taxes
340 €
↑ 0.0% vs Q1 2026
Employees
—

Q2 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Real estate activities · EMTAK 68

  • Revenue · 2025 70 439 €
    industry median 13 620 € · companies in the industry: 30 471
  • Net profit margin · 2025 -1.0 %
    industry median 5.9 % · companies in the industry: 25 043

Taxes and turnover

Q3 2023 – Q2 2026
State taxes, € Q2 2026: 333 € · −17.8% vs Q1 2026
0200400600Q3 2023 Company: 442 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 442 €Q1 2024 Company: 442 €Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 488 €Q3 2024 Company: 442 €Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: 442 €Q1 2025 Company: 520 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 459 €Q3 2025 Company: 459 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 457 €Q1 2026 Company: 405 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 333 €Q2·260200400600Q3 2024 Company: 442 €Q4 2024 Company: 442 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 520 €Q2 2025 Company: 459 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 459 €Q4 2025 Company: 457 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 405 €Q2 2026 Company: 333 €Q2·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q2 2026 — 333 340 —
Q1 2026 — 405 340 —
Q4 2025 — 457 465 —
Q3 2025 — 459 466 —
Q2 2025 — 459 466 —
Q1 2025 — 520 461 —
Q4 2024 — 442 450 —
Q3 2024 — 442 450 —
Q2 2024 — 488 450 —
Q1 2024 — 442 450 —
Q4 2023 — 442 450 —
Q3 2023 — 442 450 —
Q2 2023 — 442 450 —
Q1 2023 — 478 450 —
Q4 2022 — 442 450 —
Q3 2022 — 442 450 —
Q2 2022 — 442 452 —
Q1 2022 — 477 454 —

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 70 439 € · +70.2% vs 2024 · industry median 13 620 € · above 84% of the industry
020 00040 00060 00080 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 39 822 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 31 856 € Industry median: 10 586 €20202021 Company: 34 947 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 34 538 € Industry median: 11 789 €20222023 Company: 38 448 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 41 385 € Industry median: 12 853 €20242025 Company: 70 439 € Industry median: 13 620 €2025020 00040 00060 00080 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 39 822 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 31 856 € Industry median: 10 586 €2021 Company: 34 947 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 34 538 € Industry median: 11 789 €2023 Company: 38 448 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 41 385 € Industry median: 12 853 €2025 Company: 70 439 € Industry median: 13 620 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: -726 € · −316.1% vs 2024 · industry median 283 € · above 20% of the industry
-2 000-1 500-1 000-50005001 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -1 509 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: -130 € Industry median: 175 €20202021 Company: -1 204 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: 515 € Industry median: 161 €20222023 Company: 291 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: 336 € Industry median: 256 €20242025 Company: -726 € Industry median: 283 €2025-2 000-1 500-1 000-50005001 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -1 509 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: -130 € Industry median: 175 €2021 Company: -1 204 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: 515 € Industry median: 161 €2023 Company: 291 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: 336 € Industry median: 256 €2025 Company: -726 € Industry median: 283 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: -1.0 % · −1.8 pp vs the year before · industry median 5.9 % · above 24% of the industry
-5-303582016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -3.8 % Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: -0.4 % Industry median: 5.6 %20202021 Company: -3.4 % Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: 1.5 % Industry median: 5.9 %20222023 Company: 0.8 % Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: 0.8 % Industry median: 5.9 %20242025 Company: -1.0 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025-5-303582018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -3.8 % Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: -0.4 % Industry median: 5.6 %2021 Company: -3.4 % Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: 1.5 % Industry median: 5.9 %2023 Company: 0.8 % Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: 0.8 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025 Company: -1.0 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 61 745 € · −21.9% vs 2024
020 00040 00060 00080 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 41 565 €20192020 Company: 48 793 €20202021 Company: 60 069 €20212022 Company: 69 655 €20222023 Company: 77 718 €20232024 Company: 79 068 €20242025 Company: 61 745 €2025020 00040 00060 00080 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 41 565 €20192020 Company: 48 793 €2021 Company: 60 069 €20212022 Company: 69 655 €2023 Company: 77 718 €20232024 Company: 79 068 €2025 Company: 61 745 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 14 883 € · +35.2% vs 2024
05 00010 00015 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 11 204 €20192020 Company: 11 074 €20202021 Company: 9 870 €20212022 Company: 10 385 €20222023 Company: 10 676 €20232024 Company: 11 012 €20242025 Company: 14 883 €202505 00010 00015 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 11 204 €20192020 Company: 11 074 €2021 Company: 9 870 €20212022 Company: 10 385 €2023 Company: 10 676 €20232024 Company: 11 012 €2025 Company: 14 883 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 12019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 70 439 -726 4 246 61 745 14 883 0
2024 41 385 336 4 454 79 068 11 012 0
2023 38 448 291 4 454 77 718 10 676 0
2022 34 538 515 4 454 69 655 10 385 0
2021 34 947 -1 204 3 648 60 069 9 870 0
2020 31 856 -130 2 544 48 793 11 074 0
2019 39 822 -1 509 2 087 41 565 11 204 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 1
2014 — — — — — 1
2013 — — — — — 1
2012 — — — — — 1
2011 — — — — — 1
2010 — — — — — 2
2009 — — — — — 2

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
-1.0 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-4.9 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-1.2 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
24.1 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
75.9 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
1.32
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 31 Jul 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 10 Sep 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 1 Nov 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 17 Nov 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 23 Nov 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 17 Jan 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 7 Dec 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the apartment association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 68321Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.) Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ü 10124897 / 20
6 Oct 2026
Amendment entry In force
6 Oct 2026
PDF
Ü 10124897 / 19
3 Sep 2025
Amendment entry In force
3 Sep 2025
PDF
Ü 10124897 / M8
26 Aug 2025
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 10 Sep 2025 Deficiencies eliminated
3 Sep 2025
PDF
Ü 10124897 / 18
17 Nov 2023
Amendment under Code of Civil Procedure § 595¹ (1) In force
17 Nov 2023
PDF
Ü 10124897 / 17
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
Ü 10124897 / 16
14 Dec 2020
Amendment entry In force
14 Dec 2020
PDF
Ü 10124897 / 15
13 Nov 2018
Amendment entry In force
13 Nov 2018
PDF
Ü 10124897 / M7
2 Nov 2018
Procedural ruling In force
2 Nov 2018
PDF
Ü 10124897 / 14
6 Mar 2018
Amendment entry In force
6 Mar 2018
PDF
M 10124897 / 13
5 Jan 2018
Registry card opened in the register of apartment associations In force
5 Jan 2018
PDF
M 10124897 / 12
5 Jan 2018
Registry card closed in the register of non-profits and foundations In force
5 Jan 2018
PDF
M 10124897 / 11
5 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
5 Jan 2018
PDF
M 10124897 / 10
30 Nov 2017
Amendment entry In force
30 Nov 2017
PDF
M 10124897 / 9
2 Aug 2017
Amendment entry In force
2 Aug 2017
PDF
M 10124897 / M6
12 Jul 2017
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 11 Aug 2017 Deficiencies eliminated
2 Aug 2017
PDF
M 10124897 / 8
20 Feb 2017
Entry made by the register on its own initiative (Apartment Associations Act § 17¹) In force
20 Feb 2017
PDF
M 10124897 / 7
28 Sep 2016
Amendment entry In force
28 Sep 2016
PDF
M 10124897 / 6
8 Apr 2016
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated In force
11 May 2016
PDF
M 10124897 / M5
17 Mar 2016
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 6 Apr 2016 In force
17 Mar 2016
PDF
M 10124897 / 5
4 Jun 2015
Amendment entry In force
4 Jun 2015
PDF
M 10124897 / M4
11 Mar 2015
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 10 Apr 2015 Deficiencies eliminated
11 Mar 2015
PDF
M 10124897 / 4
11 Mar 2015
Amendment entry In force
11 Mar 2015
PDF
M 10124897 / 3
1 Aug 2014
Amendment entry In force
1 Aug 2014
PDF
M 10124897 / 2
12 Mar 2014
Amendment entry In force
12 Mar 2014
PDF
M 10124897 / M3
4 Mar 2014
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 3 Apr 2014 Deficiencies eliminated
12 Mar 2014
PDF
M 10124897 / M2
18 Apr 2012
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed Deficiencies eliminated
18 Apr 2012
PDF
M 10124897 / M1
25 Feb 2011
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed Deficiencies eliminated
9 Apr 2012
PDF
M 124897
3 Feb 2009
First entry In force
3 Feb 2009
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data