Tartu linn, Lootuse tn 20 korteriühistu

Active Registry code 80275136 KÜ Tartu linn Registered 2 Sep 2008
Compare

Tartu linn, Lootuse tn 20 korteriühistu is a KÜ based in Tartu linn, registry code 80275136, status: active. Main activity: Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.). Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €2 772 and 0 employees.

Revenue
2 772 €
↓ 22.6% vs 2024
Employees
0
±0 vs 2024

2025 · annual report, e-Äriregister

Position in the industry Real estate activities · EMTAK 68

  • Revenue · 2025 2 772 €
    industry median 13 620 € · companies in the industry: 30 471
  • Net profit margin · 2025 22.0 %
    industry median 5.9 % · companies in the industry: 25 043

Taxes and turnover

No tax data available. EMTA publishes data for those who paid state taxes, filed a VAT return or had employees in the quarter. New and small companies may be missing.

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 2 772 € · −22.6% vs 2024 · industry median 13 620 € · above 25% of the industry
05 00010 00015 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 3 580 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 3 580 € Industry median: 10 586 €20202021 Company: 3 580 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 3 580 € Industry median: 11 789 €20222023 Company: 3 580 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 3 580 € Industry median: 12 853 €20242025 Company: 2 772 € Industry median: 13 620 €202505 00010 00015 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 3 580 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 3 580 € Industry median: 10 586 €2021 Company: 3 580 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 3 580 € Industry median: 11 789 €2023 Company: 3 580 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 3 580 € Industry median: 12 853 €2025 Company: 2 772 € Industry median: 13 620 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 609 € · −33.2% vs 2024 · industry median 283 € · above 54% of the industry
01 0002 0003 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 2 268 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: 2 609 € Industry median: 175 €20202021 Company: 2 302 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: 1 784 € Industry median: 161 €20222023 Company: 273 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: 911 € Industry median: 256 €20242025 Company: 609 € Industry median: 283 €202501 0002 0003 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 2 268 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: 2 609 € Industry median: 175 €2021 Company: 2 302 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: 1 784 € Industry median: 161 €2023 Company: 273 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: 911 € Industry median: 256 €2025 Company: 609 € Industry median: 283 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 22.0 % · −3.5 pp vs the year before · industry median 5.9 % · above 65% of the industry
0204060802016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 63.4 % Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: 72.9 % Industry median: 5.6 %20202021 Company: 64.3 % Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: 49.8 % Industry median: 5.9 %20222023 Company: 7.6 % Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: 25.4 % Industry median: 5.9 %20242025 Company: 22.0 % Industry median: 5.9 %20250204060802018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 63.4 % Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: 72.9 % Industry median: 5.6 %2021 Company: 64.3 % Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: 49.8 % Industry median: 5.9 %2023 Company: 7.6 % Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: 25.4 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025 Company: 22.0 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 17 038 € · +9.3% vs 2024
05 00010 00015 00020 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 7 619 €20192020 Company: 10 256 €20202021 Company: 12 475 €20212022 Company: 14 361 €20222023 Company: 14 667 €20232024 Company: 15 584 €20242025 Company: 17 038 €202505 00010 00015 00020 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 7 619 €20192020 Company: 10 256 €2021 Company: 12 475 €20212022 Company: 14 361 €2023 Company: 14 667 €20232024 Company: 15 584 €2025 Company: 17 038 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 2 149 € · −86.1% vs 2024
05 00010 00015 00020 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 7 562 €20192020 Company: 10 171 €20202021 Company: 12 473 €20212022 Company: 14 257 €20222023 Company: 14 530 €20232024 Company: 15 441 €20242025 Company: 2 149 €202505 00010 00015 00020 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 7 562 €20192020 Company: 10 171 €2021 Company: 12 473 €20212022 Company: 14 257 €2023 Company: 14 530 €20232024 Company: 15 441 €2025 Company: 2 149 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 12019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 2 772 609 17 038 2 149 0
2024 3 580 911 15 584 15 441 0
2023 3 580 273 14 667 14 530 0
2022 3 580 1 784 14 361 14 257 0
2021 3 580 2 302 12 475 12 473 0
2020 3 580 2 609 10 256 10 171 0
2019 3 580 2 268 7 619 7 562 0
2018 — — — — 0
2017 — — — — 0
2016 — — — — 0
2015 — — — — 0
2014 — — — — 0
2013 — — — — 0
2012 — — — — 0
2011 — — — — 0
2010 — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
22.0 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
28.3 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
3.6 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
12.6 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
87.4 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
94.66
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 13 Aug 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 30 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 30 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 30 Aug 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 15 Aug 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 16 Dec 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 2 Dec 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the apartment association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 68321Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.) Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ü 20042101 / 11
15 Aug 2023
Amendment entry In force
15 Aug 2023
PDF
Ü 20042101 / 10
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
Ü 20042101 / M5
7 Mar 2018
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 8 Sep 2018 Deficiencies eliminated
13 Jun 2018
PDF
M 20042101 / 9
6 Jan 2018
Registry card opened in the register of apartment associations In force
6 Jan 2018
PDF
M 20042101 / 8
6 Jan 2018
Registry card closed in the register of non-profits and foundations In force
6 Jan 2018
PDF
M 20042101 / 7
6 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
6 Jan 2018
PDF
M 20042101 / 6
3 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
3 Jan 2018
PDF
M 20042101 / 5
6 Sep 2016
Entry made by the register on its own initiative (Apartment Associations Act § 17¹) In force
6 Sep 2016
PDF
M 20042101 / 4
6 Sep 2016
Amendment entry In force
6 Sep 2016
PDF
M 20042101 / M4
17 Aug 2012
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 17 Sep 2012 In force
17 Aug 2012
PDF
M 20042101 / 3
17 Aug 2012
Amendment entry In force
17 Aug 2012
PDF
M 20042101 / M3
4 May 2012
Public service of a ruling in Ametlikud Teadaanded In force
2 Jan 2013
PDF
M 20042101 / M2
13 Mar 2012
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 11 Sep 2012 Deficiencies eliminated
5 Sep 2012
PDF
M 20042101 / 2
14 Sep 2011
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated In force
4 Jun 2012
PDF
M 20042101 / M1
5 Jul 2011
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies In force
5 Jul 2011
PDF
M 42101
2 Sep 2008
First entry In force
2 Sep 2008
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data