Mittetulundusühing ABAR

Active Registry code 80274421 MTÜ Narva linn Registered 29 Sep 2008
Compare

Mittetulundusühing ABAR is a MTÜ based in Narva linn, registry code 80274421, status: active. Main activity: Driving school activities. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €0 and 0 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
118 €
Labour taxes
0 €
Employees
—

Q2 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Education · EMTAK 85

  • Revenue · 2025 0 €
    industry median 2 265 € · companies in the industry: 7 180

Taxes and turnover

Q2 2025 – Q2 2026
State taxes, € Q2 2026: 118 € · −4.1% vs Q4 2025
0255075100125Q2 2025 Company: 123 €Q2·25Q4 2025 Company: 123 €Q4·25Q2 2026 Company: 118 €Q2·260255075100125Q2 2025 Company: 123 €Q2·25Q4 2025 Company: 123 €Q2 2026 Company: 118 €Q2·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q2 2026 — 118 — —
Q4 2025 — 123 — —
Q2 2025 — 123 — —

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 0 € · industry median 2 265 € · above 5% of the industry
05001 0001 5002 0002 5002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 150 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 020 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 251 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 727 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 800 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 2 003 €20242025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 2 265 €202505001 0001 5002 0002 5002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 150 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 020 €2021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 251 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 727 €2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 800 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 2 003 €2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 2 265 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Education (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: -2 054 € · −498.8% vs 2024 · industry median 136 € · above 15% of the industry
-2 50002 5005 0007 50010 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 4 275 € Industry median: 259 €20192020 Company: 9 605 € Industry median: 228 €20202021 Company: 5 608 € Industry median: 207 €20212022 Company: 4 248 € Industry median: 93 €20222023 Company: 139 € Industry median: 179 €20232024 Company: 515 € Industry median: 102 €20242025 Company: -2 054 € Industry median: 136 €2025-2 50002 5005 0007 50010 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 4 275 € Industry median: 259 €20192020 Company: 9 605 € Industry median: 228 €2021 Company: 5 608 € Industry median: 207 €20212022 Company: 4 248 € Industry median: 93 €2023 Company: 139 € Industry median: 179 €20232024 Company: 515 € Industry median: 102 €2025 Company: -2 054 € Industry median: 136 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Education (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 25 336 € · −7.5% vs 2024
010 00020 00030 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 16 818 €20192020 Company: 16 880 €20202021 Company: 22 488 €20212022 Company: 26 736 €20222023 Company: 28 875 €20232024 Company: 27 390 €20242025 Company: 25 336 €2025010 00020 00030 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 16 818 €20192020 Company: 16 880 €2021 Company: 22 488 €20212022 Company: 26 736 €2023 Company: 28 875 €20232024 Company: 27 390 €2025 Company: 25 336 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 25 336 € · −7.5% vs 2024
010 00020 00030 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 7 275 €20192020 Company: 16 880 €20202021 Company: 22 488 €20212022 Company: 26 736 €20222023 Company: 26 875 €20232024 Company: 27 390 €20242025 Company: 25 336 €2025010 00020 00030 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 7 275 €20192020 Company: 16 880 €2021 Company: 22 488 €20212022 Company: 26 736 €2023 Company: 26 875 €20232024 Company: 27 390 €2025 Company: 25 336 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 12019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Education (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 0 -2 054 0 25 336 25 336 0
2024 0 515 0 27 390 27 390 0
2023 0 139 0 28 875 26 875 0
2022 0 4 248 0 26 736 26 736 0
2021 0 5 608 0 22 488 22 488 0
2020 0 9 605 0 16 880 16 880 0
2019 0 4 275 0 16 818 7 275 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 1
2014 — — — — — 1
2013 — — — — — 1
2012 — — — — — 0
2010 — — — — — 0
2009 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
-28.3 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-8.1 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-8.1 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
100.0 %
Equity / assets

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 21 Apr 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 21 Apr 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 10 May 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 29 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 18 May 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 30 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 27 Oct 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the non-profit association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 85531Driving school activities Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
M 40021826 / 6
21 Mar 2023
Amendment entry In force
21 Mar 2023
PDF
M 40021826 / 5
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
M 40021826 / 4
18 May 2022
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) In force
18 May 2022
PDF
M 40021826 / 3
5 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
5 Dec 2017
PDF
M 40021826 / 2
19 Sep 2017
Amendment entry In force
19 Sep 2017
PDF
M 21826
29 Sep 2008
First entry In force
29 Sep 2008
PDF
M 21826 / M1
17 Sep 2008
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies (to be served) 23 Dec 2008 In force
24 Sep 2008
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data