Tartu vald, Tammistu küla, Tammistu keskus 5 korteriühistu
Tartu vald, Tammistu küla, Tammistu keskus 5 korteriühistu is a KÜ based in Tammistu küla, registry code 80270498, status: active. Main activity: Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.). Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €16 131 and 0 employees.
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry
- Labour taxes per employee 383 €above 26% of companiesindustry median 857 € · companies in the industry: 7 261
- Revenue · 2025 16 131 €above 54% of companiesindustry median 13 620 € · companies in the industry: 30 471
- Net profit margin · 2025 6.2 %above 50% of companiesindustry median 5.9 % · companies in the industry: 25 043
Taxes and turnover
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Quarter | Turnover, € | State taxes, € | Labour taxes, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | — | 381 | 383 | 1 |
| Q2 2026 | — | 381 | 383 | 1 |
| Q1 2026 | — | 381 | 383 | 1 |
| Q4 2025 | — | 381 | 383 | 1 |
| Q3 2025 | — | 381 | 383 | 1 |
| Q2 2025 | — | 351 | 353 | 1 |
| Q1 2025 | — | 346 | 348 | 1 |
| Q4 2024 | — | 338 | 340 | 1 |
| Q3 2024 | — | 338 | 340 | 1 |
| Q2 2024 | — | 338 | 340 | 1 |
| Q1 2024 | — | 338 | 340 | 1 |
| Q4 2023 | — | 338 | 340 | 1 |
| Q3 2023 | — | 338 | 340 | 1 |
| Q2 2023 | — | 280 | 282 | 1 |
| Q1 2023 | — | 280 | 282 | 1 |
| Q4 2022 | — | 371 | 374 | 1 |
| Q3 2022 | — | 435 | 442 | 2 |
| Q2 2022 | — | 141 | 146 | 2 |
| Q1 2022 | — | 141 | 146 | 1 |
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Year | Revenue, € | Net profit, € | Labour costs, € | Assets, € | Equity, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 16 131 | 994 | 3 594 | 31 358 | 3 169 | 0 |
| 2024 | 10 491 | 541 | 3 354 | 41 897 | 2 175 | 0 |
| 2023 | 6 312 | 182 | 3 206 | 43 334 | 1 634 | 0 |
| 2022 | 5 006 | 76 | 3 304 | 45 303 | 1 452 | 0 |
| 2021 | 11 978 | 1 348 | 3 365 | 48 168 | 1 376 | 0 |
| 2020 | 12 418 | -4 122 | 3 699 | 50 467 | 28 | 0 |
| 2019 | 11 346 | 882 | 3 223 | 56 054 | 4 150 | 0 |
| 2018 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2017 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2016 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2015 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2013 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2012 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2011 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2010 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2009 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Filed | Report | Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 | 22 May 2026 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2024 | 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 | 13 Jun 2025 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2023 | 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 | 11 Jun 2024 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2022 | 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 | 6 Jun 2023 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2021 | 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 | 23 May 2022 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2020 | 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 | 30 Jun 2021 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2019 | 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 | 7 Sep 2020 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
Board
- Helve ReidlaBoard member · since 6 Jan 2018
- Hillary ReimannBoard member · since 6 Jan 2018
- Andreas PiiriBoard member · since 18 May 2026
Right of representation
Any member of the management board may represent the apartment association in all transactions.
Owners
No owner information.
Related companies
Activities (EMTAK)
- 68321Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.) Main
Rulings
All rulings (PDF)| Number, date | Title | Deadline | State | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ü 20041659 / 11 18 May 2026 |
Amendment entry | In force 18 May 2026 |
||
| Ü 20041659 / M3 27 Apr 2026 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 12 May 2026 | In force 13 May 2026 |
|
| Ü 20041659 / 10 1 Feb 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 1 Feb 2023 |
||
| M 20041659 / 9 6 Jan 2018 |
Registry card opened in the register of apartment associations | In force 6 Jan 2018 |
||
| M 20041659 / 8 6 Jan 2018 |
Registry card closed in the register of non-profits and foundations | In force 6 Jan 2018 |
||
| M 20041659 / 7 6 Jan 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 6 Jan 2018 |
||
| M 20041659 / 6 4 Dec 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 4 Dec 2017 |
||
| M 20041659 / 5 18 Nov 2016 |
Amendment entry | In force 18 Nov 2016 |
||
| M 20041659 / 4 24 Aug 2016 |
Entry made by the register on its own initiative (Apartment Associations Act § 17¹) | In force 24 Aug 2016 |
||
| M 20041659 / 3 24 Aug 2016 |
Amendment entry | In force 24 Aug 2016 |
||
| M 20041659 / 2 18 Aug 2010 |
Amendment entry | In force 18 Aug 2010 |
||
| M 20041659 / M2 12 Aug 2010 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 20 Sep 2010 | In force 12 Aug 2010 |
|
| M 20041659 / M1 22 Jun 2010 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 15 Aug 2010 | In force 22 Jun 2010 |
|
| M 41659 18 Jun 2008 |
First entry | In force 18 Jun 2008 |
Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data