Mittetulundusühing Põhja-Harju Koostöökogu

Active Registry code 80269590 MTÜ Kostivere alevik Registered 27 Jun 2008
Compare

Mittetulundusühing Põhja-Harju Koostöökogu is a MTÜ based in Kostivere alevik, registry code 80269590, status: active. Main activity: Associations for the purpose of regional/local life development and support. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €0 and 2 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
7 703 €
↓ 16.6% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
7 543 €
↓ 22.6% vs Q2 2026
Employees
3
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Activities of membership organisations · EMTAK 94

  • Labour taxes per employee 2 514 €
    industry median 1 196 € · companies in the industry: 1 009
  • Revenue · 2025 0 €
    industry median 0 € · companies in the industry: 6 612

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 2 514 € · −22.6% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 196 € · above 76% of the industry
01 0002 0003 0004 0005 000Q4 2023 Company: 3 480 € Industry median: 946 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 3 797 € Industry median: 1 038 €Q2 2024 Company: 4 168 € Industry median: 1 014 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 3 695 € Industry median: 1 062 €Q4 2024 Company: 3 767 € Industry median: 1 002 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 3 643 € Industry median: 1 052 €Q2 2025 Company: 3 995 € Industry median: 1 092 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 3 166 € Industry median: 1 115 €Q4 2025 Company: 3 128 € Industry median: 1 117 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 3 680 € Industry median: 1 128 €Q2 2026 Company: 3 249 € Industry median: 1 166 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 2 514 € Industry median: 1 196 €Q3·2601 0002 0003 0004 000Q4 2024 Company: 3 767 € Industry median: 1 002 €Q1 2025 Company: 3 643 € Industry median: 1 052 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 3 995 € Industry median: 1 092 €Q3 2025 Company: 3 166 € Industry median: 1 115 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 3 128 € Industry median: 1 117 €Q1 2026 Company: 3 680 € Industry median: 1 128 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 3 249 € Industry median: 1 166 €Q3 2026 Company: 2 514 € Industry median: 1 196 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 3 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
0123Q4 2023 Company: 3Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 3Q2 2024 Company: 3Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 3Q4 2024 Company: 3Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 3Q2 2025 Company: 3Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 3Q4 2025 Company: 3Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 3Q2 2026 Company: 3Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 3Q3·260123Q4 2024 Company: 3Q1 2025 Company: 3Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 3Q3 2025 Company: 3Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 3Q1 2026 Company: 3Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 3Q3 2026 Company: 3Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 7 703 € · −16.6% vs Q2 2026
02 5005 0007 50010 00012 500Q4 2023 Company: 9 764 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 11 125 €Q2 2024 Company: 11 804 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 10 522 €Q4 2024 Company: 10 671 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 10 395 €Q2 2025 Company: 11 701 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 9 180 €Q4 2025 Company: 9 136 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 10 608 €Q2 2026 Company: 9 235 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 7 703 €Q3·2602 5005 0007 50010 00012 500Q4 2024 Company: 10 671 €Q1 2025 Company: 10 395 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 11 701 €Q3 2025 Company: 9 180 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 9 136 €Q1 2026 Company: 10 608 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 9 235 €Q3 2026 Company: 7 703 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 — 7 703 7 543 3
Q2 2026 — 9 235 9 746 3
Q1 2026 — 10 608 11 040 3
Q4 2025 — 9 136 9 384 3
Q3 2025 — 9 180 9 498 3
Q2 2025 — 11 701 11 985 3
Q1 2025 — 10 395 10 928 3
Q4 2024 — 10 671 11 301 3
Q3 2024 — 10 522 11 086 3
Q2 2024 — 11 804 12 505 3
Q1 2024 — 11 125 11 392 3
Q4 2023 — 9 764 10 441 3
Q3 2023 — 9 046 9 040 3
Q2 2023 — 13 794 14 254 3
Q1 2023 — 9 794 10 233 10
Q4 2022 — 11 307 12 011 3
Q3 2022 — 8 621 9 101 3
Q2 2022 — 10 150 10 710 3
Q1 2022 — 6 955 7 214 3
Labour taxes per employee per month
838 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 0 € · industry median 0 € · above 5% of the industry
0.00.00.00.00.00.02016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20250.00.00.00.00.00.02018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 26 587 € · +149.3% vs 2024 · industry median 0 € · above 98% of the industry
-75 000-50 000-25 000025 00050 00075 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 2 975 € Industry median: 5 €20192020 Company: -846 € Industry median: 28 €20202021 Company: 25 807 € Industry median: 10 €20212022 Company: 61 269 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: -61 907 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: -53 955 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: 26 587 € Industry median: 0 €2025-75 000-50 000-25 000025 00050 00075 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 2 975 € Industry median: 5 €20192020 Company: -846 € Industry median: 28 €2021 Company: 25 807 € Industry median: 10 €20212022 Company: 61 269 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: -61 907 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: -53 955 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: 26 587 € Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 86 325 € · −34.1% vs 2024
0501001502002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 96 963 €20192020 Company: 81 820 €20202021 Company: 121 641 €20212022 Company: 172 756 €20222023 Company: 99 942 €20232024 Company: 130 944 €20242025 Company: 86 325 €20250501001502002018 Company: —2019 Company: 96 963 €20192020 Company: 81 820 €2021 Company: 121 641 €20212022 Company: 172 756 €2023 Company: 99 942 €20232024 Company: 130 944 €2025 Company: 86 325 €2025
Equity, € thousand 2025: 55 337 € · +92.5% vs 2024
0501001502016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 72 429 €20192020 Company: 71 583 €20202021 Company: 97 390 €20212022 Company: 144 612 €20222023 Company: 82 705 €20232024 Company: 28 750 €20242025 Company: 55 337 €20250501001502018 Company: —2019 Company: 72 429 €20192020 Company: 71 583 €2021 Company: 97 390 €20212022 Company: 144 612 €2023 Company: 82 705 €20232024 Company: 28 750 €2025 Company: 55 337 €2025
Employees 2025: 2 · −33.3% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 60% of the industry
012342016 Company: 4 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 4 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 4 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 4 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 3 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 2 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 3 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 3 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 3 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 2 Industry median: 12025012342018 Company: 4 Industry median: 12019 Company: 4 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 3 Industry median: 12021 Company: 2 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 3 Industry median: 12023 Company: 3 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 3 Industry median: 12025 Company: 2 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 0 26 587 92 776 86 325 55 337 2
2024 0 -53 955 111 667 130 944 28 750 3
2023 0 -61 907 106 128 99 942 82 705 3
2022 0 61 269 101 309 172 756 144 612 3
2021 0 25 807 0 121 641 97 390 2
2020 0 -846 316 81 820 71 583 3
2019 0 2 975 1 231 96 963 72 429 4
2018 — — — — — 4
2017 — — — — — 4
2016 — — — — — 4
2015 — — — — — 4
2014 — — — — — 3
2013 — — — — — 3
2012 — — — — — 4
2011 — — — — — 4
2010 — — — — — 4
2009 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
11.5 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
48.0 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
30.8 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
64.1 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
35.9 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
2.49
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
115 640 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
3 866 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 12 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 2 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 20 May 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 19 Jun 2023 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 17 Jun 2022 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 30 Jun 2021 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 17 Jun 2020 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the non-profit association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

No other persons.

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 94992Associations for the purpose of regional/local life development and support Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
M 10119376 / 15
21 Jul 2026
Amendment entry In force
21 Jul 2026
PDF
M 10119376 / 14
12 Jul 2023
Amendment entry In force
12 Jul 2023
PDF
M 10119376 / 13
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
M 10119376 / 12
10 Dec 2020
Amendment entry In force
10 Dec 2020
PDF
M 10119376 / M15
4 Dec 2020
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 19 Dec 2020 Deficiencies eliminated
10 Dec 2020
PDF
M 10119376 / M14
28 Mar 2018
Procedural ruling In force
28 Mar 2018
PDF
M 10119376 / M13
13 Mar 2018
Procedural ruling 23 Mar 2018 In force
13 Mar 2018
PDF
M 10119376 / 11
2 Mar 2018
Amendment entry In force
2 Mar 2018
PDF
M 10119376 / M12
26 Feb 2018
Procedural ruling 8 Mar 2018 Deficiencies eliminated
28 Feb 2018
PDF
M 10119376 / 10
12 Feb 2018
Entry refused In force
28 Feb 2018
PDF
M 10119376 / M11
31 Jan 2018
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 2 Mar 2018 Deficiencies eliminated
28 Feb 2018
PDF
M 10119376 / 9
25 Sep 2017
Amendment entry In force
25 Sep 2017
PDF
M 10119376 / M10
20 Sep 2017
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 5 Oct 2017 Deficiencies eliminated
25 Sep 2017
PDF
M 10119376 / M9
13 Dec 2016
Procedural ruling 27 Dec 2016 In force
13 Dec 2016
PDF
M 10119376 / M8
3 Aug 2016
Ruling to correct data outside an entry 2 Sep 2016 Deficiencies eliminated
10 Aug 2016
PDF
M 10119376 / M7
26 Jul 2016
Ruling to correct data outside an entry 25 Aug 2016 Deficiencies eliminated
10 Aug 2016
PDF
M 10119376 / 8
26 Jan 2015
Amendment entry In force
26 Jan 2015
PDF
M 10119376 / M6
9 Jan 2015
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 8 Feb 2015 Deficiencies eliminated
19 Jan 2015
PDF
M 10119376 / 7
17 Dec 2014
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated In force
17 Jan 2015
PDF
M 10119376 / M5
13 Nov 2014
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 13 Dec 2014 In force
13 Nov 2014
PDF
M 10119376 / 6
19 Jul 2013
Amendment entry In force
19 Jul 2013
PDF
M 10119376 / 5
26 Aug 2011
Amendment entry In force
26 Aug 2011
PDF
M 10119376 / M4
19 Jul 2011
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 19 Aug 2011 In force
19 Jul 2011
PDF
M 10119376 / 4
11 May 2011
Amendment entry In force
11 May 2011
PDF
M 10119376 / M3
20 Apr 2011
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 31 May 2011 In force
20 Apr 2011
PDF
M 10119376 / M2
22 Mar 2011
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 30 Apr 2011 In force
22 Mar 2011
PDF
M 10119376 / 3
9 Sep 2010
Amendment entry In force
9 Sep 2010
PDF
M 10119376 / M1
23 Aug 2010
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 4 Oct 2010 In force
23 Aug 2010
PDF
M 119376 / 2
15 Aug 2008
Amendment entry In force
15 Aug 2008
PDF
M 119376
27 Jun 2008
First entry In force
27 Jun 2008
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data