Jõhvi vald, Toila alevik, Mere pst 7 korteriühistu

Active Registry code 80265876 KÜ Toila alevik Registered 16 Jul 2008
Compare

Jõhvi vald, Toila alevik, Mere pst 7 korteriühistu is a KÜ based in Toila alevik, registry code 80265876, status: active. Main activity: Combined facilities support activities. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €3 021 and 0 employees.

Revenue
3 021 €
↑ 0.0% vs 2024
Employees
0
±0 vs 2024

2025 · annual report, e-Äriregister

Position in the industry Services to buildings and landscape activities · EMTAK 81

  • Revenue · 2025 3 021 €
    industry median 14 963 € · companies in the industry: 3 986
  • Net profit margin · 2025 -8.7 %
    industry median 6.1 % · companies in the industry: 3 195

Taxes and turnover

No tax data available. EMTA publishes data for those who paid state taxes, filed a VAT return or had employees in the quarter. New and small companies may be missing.

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 3 021 € · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 14 963 € · above 29% of the industry
05 00010 00015 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 3 021 € Industry median: 11 841 €20192020 Company: 3 021 € Industry median: 10 815 €20202021 Company: 3 021 € Industry median: 12 129 €20212022 Company: 3 021 € Industry median: 14 158 €20222023 Company: 3 021 € Industry median: 13 760 €20232024 Company: 3 021 € Industry median: 14 121 €20242025 Company: 3 021 € Industry median: 14 963 €202505 00010 00015 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 3 021 € Industry median: 11 841 €20192020 Company: 3 021 € Industry median: 10 815 €2021 Company: 3 021 € Industry median: 12 129 €20212022 Company: 3 021 € Industry median: 14 158 €2023 Company: 3 021 € Industry median: 13 760 €20232024 Company: 3 021 € Industry median: 14 121 €2025 Company: 3 021 € Industry median: 14 963 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Services to buildings and landscape activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: -263 € · −145.0% vs 2024 · industry median 384 € · above 24% of the industry
-50005001 0001 5002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 694 € Industry median: 397 €20192020 Company: -19 € Industry median: 318 €20202021 Company: 769 € Industry median: 332 €20212022 Company: -499 € Industry median: 366 €20222023 Company: 1 333 € Industry median: 382 €20232024 Company: 584 € Industry median: 306 €20242025 Company: -263 € Industry median: 384 €2025-50005001 0001 5002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 694 € Industry median: 397 €20192020 Company: -19 € Industry median: 318 €2021 Company: 769 € Industry median: 332 €20212022 Company: -499 € Industry median: 366 €2023 Company: 1 333 € Industry median: 382 €20232024 Company: 584 € Industry median: 306 €2025 Company: -263 € Industry median: 384 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Services to buildings and landscape activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: -8.7 % · −28.0 pp vs the year before · industry median 6.1 % · above 18% of the industry
-2002040602016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 23.0 % Industry median: 7.8 %20192020 Company: -0.6 % Industry median: 7.4 %20202021 Company: 25.5 % Industry median: 7.3 %20212022 Company: -16.5 % Industry median: 6.4 %20222023 Company: 44.1 % Industry median: 6.4 %20232024 Company: 19.3 % Industry median: 5.7 %20242025 Company: -8.7 % Industry median: 6.1 %2025-2002040602018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 23.0 % Industry median: 7.8 %20192020 Company: -0.6 % Industry median: 7.4 %2021 Company: 25.5 % Industry median: 7.3 %20212022 Company: -16.5 % Industry median: 6.4 %2023 Company: 44.1 % Industry median: 6.4 %20232024 Company: 19.3 % Industry median: 5.7 %2025 Company: -8.7 % Industry median: 6.1 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Services to buildings and landscape activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 6 299 € · −3.5% vs 2024
02 0004 0006 0008 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 6 260 €20192020 Company: 5 781 €20202021 Company: 5 142 €20212022 Company: 4 375 €20222023 Company: 5 952 €20232024 Company: 6 530 €20242025 Company: 6 299 €202502 0004 0006 0008 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 6 260 €20192020 Company: 5 781 €2021 Company: 5 142 €20212022 Company: 4 375 €2023 Company: 5 952 €20232024 Company: 6 530 €2025 Company: 6 299 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 5 719 € · −4.4% vs 2024
02 0004 0006 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 3 814 €20192020 Company: 3 795 €20202021 Company: 4 564 €20212022 Company: 4 065 €20222023 Company: 5 398 €20232024 Company: 5 982 €20242025 Company: 5 719 €202502 0004 0006 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 3 814 €20192020 Company: 3 795 €2021 Company: 4 564 €20212022 Company: 4 065 €2023 Company: 5 398 €20232024 Company: 5 982 €2025 Company: 5 719 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.51.01.52.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 22019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Services to buildings and landscape activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 3 021 -263 6 299 5 719 0
2024 3 021 584 6 530 5 982 0
2023 3 021 1 333 5 952 5 398 0
2022 3 021 -499 4 375 4 065 0
2021 3 021 769 5 142 4 564 0
2020 3 021 -19 5 781 3 795 0
2019 3 021 694 6 260 3 814 0
2018 — — — — 0
2017 — — — — 0
2016 — — — — 0
2015 — — — — 0
2014 — — — — 0
2013 — — — — 0
2012 — — — — 1
2011 — — — — 1
2010 — — — — 1

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
-8.7 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-4.6 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-4.2 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
90.8 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
9.2 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
3.36
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 12 Apr 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 2 Apr 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 21 May 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 1 Aug 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 8 Apr 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 30 Apr 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 30 Oct 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the apartment association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 81101Combined facilities support activities Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ü 40021612 / 10
19 Aug 2026
Amendment entry In force
19 Aug 2026
PDF
Ü 40021612 / M3
3 Jul 2026
Procedural ruling In force
3 Jul 2026
PDF
Ü 40021612 / 9
2 Dec 2025
Amendment entry In force
2 Dec 2025
PDF
Ü 40021612 / 8
29 Nov 2025
Amendment entry In force
29 Nov 2025
PDF
Ü 40021612 / 7
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
M 40021612 / 6
7 Jan 2018
Registry card opened in the register of apartment associations In force
7 Jan 2018
PDF
M 40021612 / 5
7 Jan 2018
Registry card closed in the register of non-profits and foundations In force
7 Jan 2018
PDF
M 40021612 / 4
7 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
7 Jan 2018
PDF
M 40021612 / 3
5 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
5 Dec 2017
PDF
M 40021612 / 2
6 Sep 2016
Entry made by the register on its own initiative (Apartment Associations Act § 17¹) In force
6 Sep 2016
PDF
M 40021612 / M2
30 Mar 2015
Fine 2 May 2015 In force
2 May 2015
PDF
M 40021612 / M1
5 Nov 2014
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 5 Dec 2014 In force
5 Nov 2014
PDF
M 21612
16 Jul 2008
First entry In force
16 Jul 2008
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data