Mittetulundusühing Cleopella Cat Fanciers of Estonia

Active Registry code 80263423 MTÜ Tallinn Registered 14 Feb 2008
Compare

Mittetulundusühing Cleopella Cat Fanciers of Estonia is a MTÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 80263423, status: active. Main activity: Environment and nature protection associations. Its annual report for 2024 shows revenue of €0 and 0 employees.

Revenue
0 €
Employees
0
±0 vs 2023

2024 · annual report, e-Äriregister

Position in the industry Activities of membership organisations · EMTAK 94

  • Revenue · 2024 0 €
    industry median 0 € · companies in the industry: 6 805

Taxes and turnover

No tax data available. EMTA publishes data for those who paid state taxes, filed a VAT return or had employees in the quarter. New and small companies may be missing.

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2024: 0 € · industry median 0 € · above 5% of the industry
0.00.00.00.00.00.02016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: — Industry median: 0 €20250.00.00.00.00.00.02018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: — Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2024: -188 € · +20.7% vs 2023 · industry median 0 € · above 31% of the industry
-1 250-1 000-750-500-25002502016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -347 € Industry median: 5 €20192020 Company: -216 € Industry median: 28 €20202021 Company: -1 204 € Industry median: 10 €20212022 Company: -220 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: -237 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: -188 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: — Industry median: 0 €2025-1 250-1 000-750-500-25002502018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -347 € Industry median: 5 €20192020 Company: -216 € Industry median: 28 €2021 Company: -1 204 € Industry median: 10 €20212022 Company: -220 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: -237 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: -188 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: — Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2024: 2 518 € · −0.0% vs 2023
01 0002 0003 0004 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 3 695 €20192020 Company: 2 979 €20202021 Company: 2 617 €20212022 Company: 2 551 €20222023 Company: 2 519 €20232024 Company: 2 518 €20242025 Company: —202501 0002 0003 0004 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 3 695 €20192020 Company: 2 979 €2021 Company: 2 617 €20212022 Company: 2 551 €2023 Company: 2 519 €20232024 Company: 2 518 €2025 Company: —2025
Equity, € 2024: 215 € · −46.8% vs 2023
05001 0001 5002 0002 5002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 2 281 €20192020 Company: 2 065 €20202021 Company: 861 €20212022 Company: 641 €20222023 Company: 404 €20232024 Company: 215 €20242025 Company: —202505001 0001 5002 0002 5002018 Company: —2019 Company: 2 281 €20192020 Company: 2 065 €2021 Company: 861 €20212022 Company: 641 €2023 Company: 404 €20232024 Company: 215 €2025 Company: —2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 12019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 — — — — 0
2024 0 -188 2 518 215 0
2023 0 -237 2 519 404 0
2022 0 -220 2 551 641 0
2021 0 -1 204 2 617 861 0
2020 0 -216 2 979 2 065 0
2019 0 -347 3 695 2 281 0
2018 — — — — 0
2017 — — — — 0
2016 — — — — 0
2015 — — — — 0
2014 — — — — 0
2013 — — — — 0
2012 — — — — 0
2011 — — — — 0
2010 — — — — 0
2009 — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2024

Return on equity (ROE)
-87.4 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-7.5 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
8.5 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
91.5 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
1.09
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 10 Nov 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 23 Jul 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 28 Dec 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 19 Oct 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 10 Dec 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 17 Sep 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the non-profit association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

No other persons.

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 94996Environment and nature protection associations Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
M 10116043 / M7
2 Sep 2026
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 6 Dec 2026 Deficiencies eliminated
3 Oct 2026
PDF
M 10116043 / M6
23 Jul 2024
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 26 Oct 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
25 Jul 2024
PDF
M 10116043 / M5
25 Nov 2023
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 28 Feb 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
29 Dec 2023
PDF
M 10116043 / 7
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
M 10116043 / 6
30 Sep 2020
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) In force
30 Sep 2020
PDF
M 10116043 / M4
7 May 2018
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 7 Nov 2018 Deficiencies eliminated
15 May 2018
PDF
M 10116043 / 5
30 Nov 2017
Amendment entry In force
30 Nov 2017
PDF
M 10116043 / M3
17 Mar 2016
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 18 Sep 2016 Deficiencies eliminated
29 Apr 2016
PDF
M 10116043 / 4
10 Jun 2015
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) In force
10 Jun 2015
PDF
M 10116043 / M2
15 Aug 2014
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 11 Feb 2015 Deficiencies eliminated
18 Aug 2014
PDF
M 10116043 / 3
8 Jan 2013
Amendment entry In force
8 Jan 2013
PDF
M 10116043 / 2
23 Apr 2012
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated In force
10 May 2012
PDF
M 10116043 / M1
1 Mar 2012
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 12 Apr 2012 In force
1 Mar 2012
PDF
M 116043
14 Feb 2008
First entry In force
14 Feb 2008
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data