Mittetulundusühing International Wine & Food Society Estonia

Active Registry code 80263334 MTÜ Tallinn Registered 12 Feb 2008
Compare

Mittetulundusühing International Wine & Food Society Estonia is a MTÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 80263334, status: active. Main activity: Associations related to recreational activities, entertainment, cultural activities or hobbies. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €0 and 0 employees.

Revenue
0 €
Employees
0
±0 vs 2024

2025 · annual report, e-Äriregister

Position in the industry Activities of membership organisations · EMTAK 94

  • Revenue · 2025 0 €
    industry median 0 € · companies in the industry: 6 612

Taxes and turnover

No tax data available. EMTA publishes data for those who paid state taxes, filed a VAT return or had employees in the quarter. New and small companies may be missing.

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 0 € · industry median 0 € · above 5% of the industry
0.00.00.00.00.00.02016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20250.00.00.00.00.00.02018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: -602 € · +47.7% vs 2024 · industry median 0 € · above 24% of the industry
-3 000-2 000-1 00001 0002 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 137 € Industry median: 5 €20192020 Company: 1 193 € Industry median: 28 €20202021 Company: -2 557 € Industry median: 10 €20212022 Company: -1 090 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: -756 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: -1 151 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: -602 € Industry median: 0 €2025-3 000-2 000-1 00001 0002 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 137 € Industry median: 5 €20192020 Company: 1 193 € Industry median: 28 €2021 Company: -2 557 € Industry median: 10 €20212022 Company: -1 090 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: -756 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: -1 151 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: -602 € Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 1 003 € · −37.5% vs 2024
02 0004 0006 0008 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 5 975 €20192020 Company: 7 161 €20202021 Company: 4 604 €20212022 Company: 3 516 €20222023 Company: 2 758 €20232024 Company: 1 606 €20242025 Company: 1 003 €202502 0004 0006 0008 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 5 975 €20192020 Company: 7 161 €2021 Company: 4 604 €20212022 Company: 3 516 €2023 Company: 2 758 €20232024 Company: 1 606 €2025 Company: 1 003 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 1 003 € · −37.5% vs 2024
02 0004 0006 0008 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 5 968 €20192020 Company: 7 161 €20202021 Company: 4 604 €20212022 Company: 3 514 €20222023 Company: 2 758 €20232024 Company: 1 606 €20242025 Company: 1 003 €202502 0004 0006 0008 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 5 968 €20192020 Company: 7 161 €2021 Company: 4 604 €20212022 Company: 3 514 €2023 Company: 2 758 €20232024 Company: 1 606 €2025 Company: 1 003 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 12019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 0 -602 0 1 003 1 003 0
2024 0 -1 151 0 1 606 1 606 0
2023 0 -756 0 2 758 2 758 0
2022 0 -1 090 0 3 516 3 514 0
2021 0 -2 557 0 4 604 4 604 0
2020 0 1 193 0 7 161 7 161 0
2019 0 137 0 5 975 5 968 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 0
2014 — — — — — 0
2013 — — — — — 0
2012 — — — — — 0
2011 — — — — — 0
2010 — — — — — 0
2009 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
-16.3 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-60.0 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-60.0 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
100.0 %
Equity / assets

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 19 Apr 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 1 Feb 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 27 Mar 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 26 May 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 18 May 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 14 Mar 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 16 Jun 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the non-profit association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

No other persons.

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 94995Associations related to recreational activities, entertainment, cultural activities or hobbies Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
M 10115970 / 12
3 Sep 2025
Amendment entry In force
3 Sep 2025
PDF
M 10115970 / 11
18 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
18 Sep 2023
PDF
M 10115970 / M5
7 Jul 2023
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 26 Aug 2023 In force
25 Jul 2023
PDF
M 10115970 / 10
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
M 10115970 / 9
5 Jul 2021
Amendment entry In force
5 Jul 2021
PDF
M 10115970 / 8
30 Nov 2017
Amendment entry In force
30 Nov 2017
PDF
M 10115970 / 7
14 Sep 2016
Amendment entry In force
14 Sep 2016
PDF
M 10115970 / 6
23 Apr 2015
Amendment entry In force
23 Apr 2015
PDF
M 10115970 / M4
20 Apr 2015
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 5 May 2015 Deficiencies eliminated
21 Apr 2015
PDF
M 10115970 / M3
14 Apr 2015
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 24 Apr 2015 Deficiencies eliminated
21 Apr 2015
PDF
M 10115970 / 5
6 Oct 2014
Amendment entry In force
6 Oct 2014
PDF
M 10115970 / 4
1 Aug 2012
Entry under Commercial Register Act § 61 (2) annulled Confirmed
1 Aug 2012
PDF
M 10115970 / 3
27 Apr 2012
Amendment entry In force
27 Apr 2012
PDF
M 10115970 / M2
25 Apr 2012
Ruling to be served 24 May 2012 In force
25 Apr 2012
PDF
M 10115970 / 2
27 Mar 2012
Entry under Commercial Register Act § 61 (2) 4 May 2012 In force
4 Apr 2012
PDF
M 10115970 / M1
17 Feb 2011
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 16 Oct 2013 Deficiencies eliminated
24 May 2012
PDF
M 115970
12 Feb 2008
First entry In force
12 Feb 2008
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data