MTÜ Hüüru Külaselts

Active Registry code 80260531 MTÜ Hüüru küla Registered 16 Nov 2007
Compare

MTÜ Hüüru Külaselts is a MTÜ based in Hüüru küla, registry code 80260531, status: active. Main activity: Associations for the purpose of regional/local life development and support. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €0 and 2 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
3 834 €
↓ 20.9% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
4 152 €
↓ 19.3% vs Q2 2026
Employees
2
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Activities of membership organisations · EMTAK 94

  • Labour taxes per employee 2 076 €
    industry median 1 196 € · companies in the industry: 1 009
  • Revenue · 2025 0 €
    industry median 0 € · companies in the industry: 6 612

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 2 076 € · −19.3% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 196 € · above 70% of the industry
01 0002 0003 0004 0005 000Q4 2023 Company: 1 946 € Industry median: 946 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 2 428 € Industry median: 1 038 €Q2 2024 Company: 2 339 € Industry median: 1 014 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 2 339 € Industry median: 1 062 €Q4 2024 Company: 2 352 € Industry median: 1 002 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 3 265 € Industry median: 1 052 €Q2 2025 Company: 4 084 € Industry median: 1 092 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 2 373 € Industry median: 1 115 €Q4 2025 Company: 2 410 € Industry median: 1 117 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 2 514 € Industry median: 1 128 €Q2 2026 Company: 2 573 € Industry median: 1 166 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 2 076 € Industry median: 1 196 €Q3·2601 0002 0003 0004 0005 000Q4 2024 Company: 2 352 € Industry median: 1 002 €Q1 2025 Company: 3 265 € Industry median: 1 052 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 4 084 € Industry median: 1 092 €Q3 2025 Company: 2 373 € Industry median: 1 115 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 2 410 € Industry median: 1 117 €Q1 2026 Company: 2 514 € Industry median: 1 128 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 2 573 € Industry median: 1 166 €Q3 2026 Company: 2 076 € Industry median: 1 196 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 2 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
0123Q4 2023 Company: 2Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 2Q2 2024 Company: 2Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 2Q4 2024 Company: 3Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 3Q2 2025 Company: 2Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 2Q4 2025 Company: 2Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 2Q2 2026 Company: 2Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 2Q3·260123Q4 2024 Company: 3Q1 2025 Company: 3Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 2Q3 2025 Company: 2Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 2Q1 2026 Company: 2Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 2Q3 2026 Company: 2Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 3 834 € · −20.9% vs Q2 2026
02 0004 0006 0008 00010 000Q4 2023 Company: 3 727 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 5 108 €Q2 2024 Company: 4 414 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 4 482 €Q4 2024 Company: 6 738 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 9 083 €Q2 2025 Company: 7 524 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 4 466 €Q4 2025 Company: 4 714 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 4 761 €Q2 2026 Company: 4 849 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 3 834 €Q3·2602 0004 0006 0008 00010 000Q4 2024 Company: 6 738 €Q1 2025 Company: 9 083 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 7 524 €Q3 2025 Company: 4 466 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 4 714 €Q1 2026 Company: 4 761 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 4 849 €Q3 2026 Company: 3 834 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 — 3 834 4 152 2
Q2 2026 — 4 849 5 146 2
Q1 2026 — 4 761 5 028 2
Q4 2025 — 4 714 4 819 2
Q3 2025 — 4 466 4 746 2
Q2 2025 — 7 524 8 167 2
Q1 2025 — 9 083 9 795 3
Q4 2024 — 6 738 7 057 3
Q3 2024 — 4 482 4 677 2
Q2 2024 — 4 414 4 677 2
Q1 2024 — 5 108 4 856 2
Q4 2023 — 3 727 3 892 2
Q3 2023 — 3 662 3 892 2
Q2 2023 — 3 661 3 892 2
Q1 2023 — 4 350 4 348 2
Q4 2022 — 3 160 3 189 2
Q3 2022 — 3 078 3 189 2
Q2 2022 — 2 987 3 189 2
Q1 2022 — 3 294 3 353 2
Labour taxes per employee per month
692 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 0 € · industry median 0 € · above 5% of the industry
0.00.00.00.00.00.02016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20250.00.00.00.00.00.02018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 15 714 € · +149.9% vs 2024 · industry median 0 € · above 98% of the industry
-100 000-75 000-50 000-25 000025 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 1 349 € Industry median: 5 €20192020 Company: -81 055 € Industry median: 28 €20202021 Company: 11 874 € Industry median: 10 €20212022 Company: 15 160 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: 20 703 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: -31 520 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: 15 714 € Industry median: 0 €2025-100 000-75 000-50 000-25 000025 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 1 349 € Industry median: 5 €20192020 Company: -81 055 € Industry median: 28 €2021 Company: 11 874 € Industry median: 10 €20212022 Company: 15 160 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: 20 703 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: -31 520 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: 15 714 € Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 41 109 € · +32.1% vs 2024
0501001502002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 68 275 €20192020 Company: 53 621 €20202021 Company: 20 369 €20212022 Company: 34 102 €20222023 Company: 153 074 €20232024 Company: 31 130 €20242025 Company: 41 109 €20250501001502002018 Company: —2019 Company: 68 275 €20192020 Company: 53 621 €2021 Company: 20 369 €20212022 Company: 34 102 €2023 Company: 153 074 €20232024 Company: 31 130 €2025 Company: 41 109 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 34 988 € · +81.5% vs 2024
-20 000020 00040 00060 00080 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 64 112 €20192020 Company: -16 943 €20202021 Company: 14 931 €20212022 Company: 30 091 €20222023 Company: 50 794 €20232024 Company: 19 274 €20242025 Company: 34 988 €2025-20 000020 00040 00060 00080 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 64 112 €20192020 Company: -16 943 €2021 Company: 14 931 €20212022 Company: 30 091 €2023 Company: 50 794 €20232024 Company: 19 274 €2025 Company: 34 988 €2025
Employees 2025: 2 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 60% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02016 Company: 2 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 2 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 2 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 2 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 2 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 1 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 2 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 2 Industry median: 120250.00.51.01.52.02018 Company: 2 Industry median: 12019 Company: 2 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 2 Industry median: 12021 Company: 1 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 12023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 2 Industry median: 12025 Company: 2 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 0 15 714 53 051 41 109 34 988 2
2024 0 -31 520 58 936 31 130 19 274 2
2023 0 20 703 40 174 153 074 50 794 1
2022 0 15 160 35 221 34 102 30 091 1
2021 0 11 874 30 498 20 369 14 931 1
2020 0 -81 055 47 767 53 621 -16 943 2
2019 0 1 349 30 365 68 275 64 112 2
2018 — — — — — 2
2017 — — — — — 2
2016 — — — — — 2
2015 — — — — — 2
2014 — — — — — 1
2013 — — — — — 0
2012 — — — — — 0
2011 — — — — — 0
2010 — — — — — 0
2009 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
13.7 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
44.9 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
38.2 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
85.1 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
14.9 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
6.72
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
57 437 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
2 210 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 8 May 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 13 May 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 23 Apr 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 27 Apr 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 20 May 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 9 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 15 Jul 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the non-profit association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

No other persons.

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 94992Associations for the purpose of regional/local life development and support Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
M 10113357 / 9
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
M 10113357 / 8
2 Nov 2020
Amendment entry In force
2 Nov 2020
PDF
M 10113357 / M4
30 Oct 2020
Procedural ruling 9 Nov 2020 Deficiencies eliminated
30 Oct 2020
PDF
M 10113357 / 7
30 Nov 2017
Amendment entry In force
30 Nov 2017
PDF
M 10113357 / 6
9 Jun 2017
Amendment entry In force
9 Jun 2017
PDF
M 10113357 / 5
11 May 2017
Amendment entry In force
11 May 2017
PDF
M 10113357 / M3
5 May 2017
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 25 May 2017 Deficiencies eliminated
11 May 2017
PDF
M 10113357 / 4
5 Aug 2014
Amendment entry In force
5 Aug 2014
PDF
M 10113357 / M2
14 Jul 2014
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 29 Jul 2014 Deficiencies eliminated
5 Aug 2014
PDF
M 10113357 / 3
22 Jul 2013
Amendment entry In force
22 Jul 2013
PDF
M 10113357 / 2
28 Jul 2010
Amendment entry In force
28 Jul 2010
PDF
M 113357
16 Nov 2007
First entry In force
16 Nov 2007
PDF
M 113357 / M1
29 Oct 2007
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies (to be served) 3 Dec 2007 In force
3 Nov 2007
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data