Pärnu linn, Suur-Veski tn 18 korteriühistu

Active Registry code 80259953 KÜ Registered 3 Mar 2008
Compare

Pärnu linn, Suur-Veski tn 18 korteriühistu is a KÜ based in , registry code 80259953, status: active. Main activity: Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.). Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €9 984 and 2 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
59 €
↓ 66.9% vs Q3 2025
Labour taxes
63 €
↓ 66.7% vs Q3 2025
Employees
—

Q4 2025 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Real estate activities · EMTAK 68

  • Revenue · 2025 9 984 €
    industry median 13 620 € · companies in the industry: 30 471
  • Net profit margin · 2025 3.4 %
    industry median 5.9 % · companies in the industry: 25 043

Taxes and turnover

Q1 2023 – Q4 2025
Labour taxes per employee, € Q2 2025: 95 € · +1.1% vs Q1 2025 · industry median 771 € · above 2% of the industry
02004006008001 000Q1 2023 Company: 93 € Industry median: 624 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 93 € Industry median: 632 €Q3 2023 Company: 93 € Industry median: 664 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 93 € Industry median: 671 €Q1 2024 Company: 93 € Industry median: 694 €Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 93 € Industry median: 712 €Q3 2024 Company: 93 € Industry median: 728 €Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: 93 € Industry median: 727 €Q1 2025 Company: 94 € Industry median: 780 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 95 € Industry median: 771 €Q3 2025 Company: — Industry median: 812 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: — Industry median: 812 €Q4·2502004006008001 000Q1 2024 Company: 93 € Industry median: 694 €Q2 2024 Company: 93 € Industry median: 712 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 93 € Industry median: 728 €Q4 2024 Company: 93 € Industry median: 727 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 94 € Industry median: 780 €Q2 2025 Company: 95 € Industry median: 771 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: — Industry median: 812 €Q4 2025 Company: — Industry median: 812 €Q4·25
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q2 2025: 2 · +0.0% vs Q1 2025
0.00.51.01.52.0Q1 2023 Company: 2Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 2Q3 2023 Company: 2Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 2Q1 2024 Company: 2Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 2Q3 2024 Company: 2Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: 2Q1 2025 Company: 2Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 2Q3 2025 Company: —Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: —Q4·250.00.51.01.52.0Q1 2024 Company: 2Q2 2024 Company: 2Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 2Q4 2024 Company: 2Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 2Q2 2025 Company: 2Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: —Q4 2025 Company: —Q4·25
State taxes, € Q4 2025: 59 € · −66.9% vs Q3 2025
050100150200Q1 2023 Company: 171 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 171 €Q3 2023 Company: 171 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 171 €Q1 2024 Company: 171 €Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 171 €Q3 2024 Company: 171 €Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: 172 €Q1 2025 Company: 176 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 178 €Q3 2025 Company: 178 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 59 €Q4·25050100150200Q1 2024 Company: 171 €Q2 2024 Company: 171 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 171 €Q4 2024 Company: 172 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 176 €Q2 2025 Company: 178 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 178 €Q4 2025 Company: 59 €Q4·25
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q4 2025 — 59 63 —
Q3 2025 — 178 189 —
Q2 2025 — 178 189 2
Q1 2025 — 176 187 2
Q4 2024 — 172 186 2
Q3 2024 — 171 185 2
Q2 2024 — 171 185 2
Q1 2024 — 171 185 2
Q4 2023 — 171 185 2
Q3 2023 — 171 185 2
Q2 2023 — 171 185 2
Q1 2023 — 171 185 2
Q4 2022 — 171 185 2
Q3 2022 — 171 185 2
Q2 2022 — 171 185 2
Q1 2022 — 171 185 2

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 9 984 € · +212.2% vs 2024 · industry median 13 620 € · above 43% of the industry
05 00010 00015 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 1 818 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 5 399 € Industry median: 10 586 €20202021 Company: 2 024 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 2 124 € Industry median: 11 789 €20222023 Company: 13 410 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 3 198 € Industry median: 12 853 €20242025 Company: 9 984 € Industry median: 13 620 €202505 00010 00015 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 1 818 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 5 399 € Industry median: 10 586 €2021 Company: 2 024 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 2 124 € Industry median: 11 789 €2023 Company: 13 410 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 3 198 € Industry median: 12 853 €2025 Company: 9 984 € Industry median: 13 620 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 342 € · +41.3% vs 2024 · industry median 283 € · above 51% of the industry
-400-20002004002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -330 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: 162 € Industry median: 175 €20202021 Company: 93 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: 210 € Industry median: 161 €20222023 Company: 99 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: 242 € Industry median: 256 €20242025 Company: 342 € Industry median: 283 €2025-400-20002004002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -330 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: 162 € Industry median: 175 €2021 Company: 93 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: 210 € Industry median: 161 €2023 Company: 99 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: 242 € Industry median: 256 €2025 Company: 342 € Industry median: 283 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 3.4 % · −4.1 pp vs the year before · industry median 5.9 % · above 46% of the industry
-20-100102016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -18.2 % Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: 3.0 % Industry median: 5.6 %20202021 Company: 4.6 % Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: 9.9 % Industry median: 5.9 %20222023 Company: 0.7 % Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: 7.6 % Industry median: 5.9 %20242025 Company: 3.4 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025-20-100102018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -18.2 % Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: 3.0 % Industry median: 5.6 %2021 Company: 4.6 % Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: 9.9 % Industry median: 5.9 %2023 Company: 0.7 % Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: 7.6 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025 Company: 3.4 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 5 728 € · +41.0% vs 2024
02 0004 0006 0008 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 2 856 €20192020 Company: 3 115 €20202021 Company: 4 283 €20212022 Company: 6 152 €20222023 Company: 3 728 €20232024 Company: 4 063 €20242025 Company: 5 728 €202502 0004 0006 0008 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 2 856 €20192020 Company: 3 115 €2021 Company: 4 283 €20212022 Company: 6 152 €2023 Company: 3 728 €20232024 Company: 4 063 €2025 Company: 5 728 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 3 170 € · +12.1% vs 2024
01 0002 0003 0004 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 2 022 €20192020 Company: 2 184 €20202021 Company: 2 277 €20212022 Company: 2 487 €20222023 Company: 2 586 €20232024 Company: 2 828 €20242025 Company: 3 170 €202501 0002 0003 0004 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 2 022 €20192020 Company: 2 184 €2021 Company: 2 277 €20212022 Company: 2 487 €2023 Company: 2 586 €20232024 Company: 2 828 €2025 Company: 3 170 €2025
Employees 2025: 2 · industry median 1 · above 70% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 2 Industry median: 120250.00.51.01.52.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 12019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 2 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 9 984 342 1 166 5 728 3 170 2
2024 3 198 242 1 752 4 063 2 828 0
2023 13 410 99 1 749 3 728 2 586 0
2022 2 124 210 1 749 6 152 2 487 0
2021 2 024 93 1 749 4 283 2 277 0
2020 5 399 162 1 576 3 115 2 184 0
2019 1 818 -330 1 333 2 856 2 022 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 0
2014 — — — — — 0
2013 — — — — — 0
2012 — — — — — 0
2010 — — — — — 0
2009 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
3.4 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
10.8 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
6.0 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
55.3 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
44.7 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
2.24
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
4 992 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
49 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 13 Jul 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 3 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 13 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 6 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 30 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 26 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 30 Jun 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the apartment association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 68321Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.) Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ü 30035134 / 12
30 Dec 2025
Amendment entry In force
30 Dec 2025
PDF
Ü 30035134 / 11
31 Oct 2024
Amendment entry In force
31 Oct 2024
PDF
Ü 30035134 / 10
25 Oct 2024
Amendment entry In force
25 Oct 2024
PDF
Ü 30035134 / 9
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
M 30035134 / 8
7 Jan 2018
Registry card opened in the register of apartment associations In force
7 Jan 2018
PDF
M 30035134 / 7
7 Jan 2018
Registry card closed in the register of non-profits and foundations In force
7 Jan 2018
PDF
M 30035134 / 6
7 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
7 Jan 2018
PDF
M 30035134 / 5
6 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
6 Dec 2017
PDF
M 30035134 / 4
4 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
4 Dec 2017
PDF
M 30035134 / 3
12 Apr 2016
Entry made by the register on its own initiative (Apartment Associations Act § 17¹) In force
12 Apr 2016
PDF
M 35134 / 2
25 Sep 2008
Amendment entry In force
25 Sep 2008
PDF
M 35134
3 Mar 2008
First entry In force
3 Mar 2008
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data