Tallinn, Majaka tn 25 korteriühistu
Tallinn, Majaka tn 25 korteriühistu is a KÜ based in , registry code 80252788, status: active. Main activity: Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.). Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €30 728 and 1 employees.
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry
- Labour taxes per employee 297 €above 19% of companiesindustry median 857 € · companies in the industry: 7 261
- Revenue · 2025 30 728 €above 69% of companiesindustry median 13 620 € · companies in the industry: 30 471
- Net profit margin · 2025 0.8 %above 38% of companiesindustry median 5.9 % · companies in the industry: 25 043
Taxes and turnover
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Quarter | Turnover, € | State taxes, € | Labour taxes, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | — | 566 | 594 | 2 |
| Q2 2026 | — | 144 | 156 | 2 |
| Q1 2026 | — | 144 | 156 | 2 |
| Q4 2025 | — | 144 | 156 | 2 |
| Q3 2025 | — | 145 | 156 | 2 |
| Q2 2025 | — | 144 | 156 | 2 |
| Q1 2025 | — | 273 | 290 | 2 |
| Q4 2024 | — | 531 | 560 | 2 |
| Q3 2024 | — | 530 | 560 | 2 |
| Q2 2024 | — | 531 | 560 | 2 |
| Q1 2024 | — | 530 | 560 | 2 |
| Q4 2023 | — | 530 | 560 | 2 |
| Q3 2023 | — | 530 | 560 | 2 |
| Q2 2023 | — | 530 | 560 | 2 |
| Q1 2023 | — | 440 | 462 | 2 |
| Q4 2022 | — | 132 | 138 | 1 |
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Year | Revenue, € | Net profit, € | Labour costs, € | Assets, € | Equity, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 30 728 | 253 | 1 421 | 24 866 | 8 379 | 1 |
| 2024 | 14 353 | 1 725 | 5 074 | 31 063 | 8 126 | 1 |
| 2023 | 15 437 | 453 | 5 284 | 25 141 | 6 401 | 2 |
| 2022 | 26 313 | 3 081 | 1 003 | 22 245 | 5 948 | 2 |
| 2021 | 12 566 | 647 | 0 | 27 989 | 2 867 | 0 |
| 2020 | 15 475 | 959 | 0 | 18 910 | 2 220 | 0 |
| 2019 | 12 345 | 403 | 0 | 14 887 | 1 261 | 0 |
| 2018 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2017 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2016 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2015 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2013 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2012 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2011 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2010 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2009 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Filed | Report | Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 | 31 Aug 2026 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2024 | 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 | 3 Jul 2025 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2023 | 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 | 30 Jun 2024 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2022 | 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 | 3 Jul 2023 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2021 | 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 | 17 Oct 2022 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2020 | 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 | 29 Jun 2021 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2019 | 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 | 28 Oct 2020 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
Board
- Natalja SerebrjakovaBoard member · since 5 Jan 2018
Right of representation
Any member of the management board may represent the apartment association in all transactions.
Owners
No owner information.
Activities (EMTAK)
- 68321Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.) Main
Rulings
All rulings (PDF)| Number, date | Title | Deadline | State | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ü 10109690 / M3 31 Aug 2026 |
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed | 30 Sep 2026 | Deficiencies eliminated 1 Sep 2026 |
|
| Ü 10109690 / 16 1 Feb 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 1 Feb 2023 |
||
| Ü 10109690 / 15 6 Mar 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 6 Mar 2018 |
||
| M 10109690 / 14 5 Jan 2018 |
Registry card opened in the register of apartment associations | In force 5 Jan 2018 |
||
| M 10109690 / 13 5 Jan 2018 |
Registry card closed in the register of non-profits and foundations | In force 5 Jan 2018 |
||
| M 10109690 / 12 5 Jan 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 5 Jan 2018 |
||
| M 10109690 / 11 30 Nov 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 30 Nov 2017 |
||
| M 10109690 / 10 10 Nov 2016 |
Entry made by the register on its own initiative (Apartment Associations Act § 17¹) | In force 10 Nov 2016 |
||
| M 10109690 / 9 4 Jan 2016 |
Amendment entry | In force 4 Jan 2016 |
||
| M 10109690 / 8 25 Jun 2015 |
Amendment entry | In force 25 Jun 2015 |
||
| M 10109690 / M2 15 Jun 2015 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 25 Jun 2015 | In force 15 Jun 2015 |
|
| M 10109690 / 7 7 Mar 2014 |
Amendment entry | In force 7 Mar 2014 |
||
| M 10109690 / 6 17 Dec 2013 |
Amendment entry | In force 17 Dec 2013 |
||
| M 10109690 / 5 26 Feb 2013 |
Amendment entry | In force 26 Feb 2013 |
||
| M 10109690 / 4 23 Jan 2012 |
Amendment entry | In force 23 Jan 2012 |
||
| M 10109690 / M1 12 Jan 2012 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 15 Mar 2012 | In force 12 Jan 2012 |
|
| M 10109690 / 3 12 Jan 2012 |
Amendment entry | In force 12 Jan 2012 |
||
| M 109690 / 2 9 Oct 2008 |
Amendment entry | In force 9 Oct 2008 |
||
| M 109690 7 Jun 2007 |
First entry | In force 8 Jun 2007 |
Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data