Hiiumaa vald, Käina alevik, Hiiu mnt 26 korteriühistu

Active Registry code 80249966 KÜ Registered 29 May 2007
Compare

Hiiumaa vald, Käina alevik, Hiiu mnt 26 korteriühistu is a KÜ based in , registry code 80249966, status: active. Main activity: Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.). Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €5 065 and 0 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
—
Labour taxes
—
Employees
1
±0 vs Q2 2024

Q3 2024 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Real estate activities · EMTAK 68

  • Revenue · 2025 5 065 €
    industry median 13 620 € · companies in the industry: 30 471
  • Net profit margin · 2025 -85.8 %
    industry median 5.9 % · companies in the industry: 25 043

Taxes and turnover

Q1 2022 – Q3 2024
Labour taxes per employee, € Q1 2024: 27 € · −66.7% vs Q4 2023 · industry median 694 € · above 2% of the industry
0200400600800Q1 2022 Company: 81 € Industry median: 562 €Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: 70 € Industry median: 566 €Q3 2022 Company: 81 € Industry median: 585 €Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 81 € Industry median: 590 €Q1 2023 Company: 81 € Industry median: 624 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 81 € Industry median: 632 €Q3 2023 Company: 81 € Industry median: 664 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 81 € Industry median: 671 €Q1 2024 Company: 27 € Industry median: 694 €Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: — Industry median: 712 €Q3 2024 Company: — Industry median: 728 €Q3·240200400600800Q4 2022 Company: 81 € Industry median: 590 €Q1 2023 Company: 81 € Industry median: 624 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 81 € Industry median: 632 €Q3 2023 Company: 81 € Industry median: 664 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 81 € Industry median: 671 €Q1 2024 Company: 27 € Industry median: 694 €Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: — Industry median: 712 €Q3 2024 Company: — Industry median: 728 €Q3·24
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2024: 1 · +0.0% vs Q2 2024
0.00.20.40.60.81.0Q1 2022 Company: 1Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: 1Q3 2022 Company: 1Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 1Q1 2023 Company: 1Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 1Q3 2023 Company: 1Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 1Q1 2024 Company: 1Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 1Q3 2024 Company: 1Q3·240.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2022 Company: 1Q1 2023 Company: 1Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 1Q3 2023 Company: 1Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 1Q1 2024 Company: 1Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 1Q3 2024 Company: 1Q3·24
State taxes, € Q1 2024: 27 € · −66.3% vs Q4 2023
020406080Q1 2022 Company: 80 €Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: 69 €Q3 2022 Company: 80 €Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 80 €Q1 2023 Company: 80 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 80 €Q3 2023 Company: 80 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 80 €Q1 2024 Company: 27 €Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: —Q3 2024 Company: —Q3·24020406080Q4 2022 Company: 80 €Q1 2023 Company: 80 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 80 €Q3 2023 Company: 80 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 80 €Q1 2024 Company: 27 €Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: —Q3 2024 Company: —Q3·24
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2024 — — — 1
Q2 2024 — — — 1
Q1 2024 — 27 27 1
Q4 2023 — 80 81 1
Q3 2023 — 80 81 1
Q2 2023 — 80 81 1
Q1 2023 — 80 81 1
Q4 2022 — 80 81 1
Q3 2022 — 80 81 1
Q2 2022 — 69 70 1
Q1 2022 — 80 81 1

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 5 065 € · +18.2% vs 2024 · industry median 13 620 € · above 31% of the industry
05 00010 00015 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 4 675 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 5 472 € Industry median: 10 586 €20202021 Company: 4 968 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 4 675 € Industry median: 11 789 €20222023 Company: 7 858 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 4 286 € Industry median: 12 853 €20242025 Company: 5 065 € Industry median: 13 620 €202505 00010 00015 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 4 675 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 5 472 € Industry median: 10 586 €2021 Company: 4 968 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 4 675 € Industry median: 11 789 €2023 Company: 7 858 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 4 286 € Industry median: 12 853 €2025 Company: 5 065 € Industry median: 13 620 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: -4 344 € · −351.1% vs 2024 · industry median 283 € · above 12% of the industry
-7 500-5 000-2 50002 5005 0007 5002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 3 304 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: -5 398 € Industry median: 175 €20202021 Company: 553 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: 1 357 € Industry median: 161 €20222023 Company: 5 400 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: 1 730 € Industry median: 256 €20242025 Company: -4 344 € Industry median: 283 €2025-7 500-5 000-2 50002 5005 0007 5002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 3 304 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: -5 398 € Industry median: 175 €2021 Company: 553 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: 1 357 € Industry median: 161 €2023 Company: 5 400 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: 1 730 € Industry median: 256 €2025 Company: -4 344 € Industry median: 283 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: -85.8 % · −126.1 pp vs the year before · industry median 5.9 % · above 6% of the industry
-100-500501002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 70.7 % Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: -98.6 % Industry median: 5.6 %20202021 Company: 11.1 % Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: 29.0 % Industry median: 5.9 %20222023 Company: 68.7 % Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: 40.4 % Industry median: 5.9 %20242025 Company: -85.8 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025-100-500501002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 70.7 % Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: -98.6 % Industry median: 5.6 %2021 Company: 11.1 % Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: 29.0 % Industry median: 5.9 %2023 Company: 68.7 % Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: 40.4 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025 Company: -85.8 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 4 910 € · −46.6% vs 2024
02 0004 0006 0008 00010 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 5 709 €20192020 Company: 240 €20202021 Company: 733 €20212022 Company: 2 127 €20222023 Company: 7 470 €20232024 Company: 9 187 €20242025 Company: 4 910 €202502 0004 0006 0008 00010 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 5 709 €20192020 Company: 240 €2021 Company: 733 €20212022 Company: 2 127 €2023 Company: 7 470 €20232024 Company: 9 187 €2025 Company: 4 910 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 4 701 € · −48.0% vs 2024
02 0004 0006 0008 00010 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 5 403 €20192020 Company: 5 €20202021 Company: 558 €20212022 Company: 1 915 €20222023 Company: 7 315 €20232024 Company: 9 045 €20242025 Company: 4 701 €202502 0004 0006 0008 00010 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 5 403 €20192020 Company: 5 €2021 Company: 558 €20212022 Company: 1 915 €2023 Company: 7 315 €20232024 Company: 9 045 €2025 Company: 4 701 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 1 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 12019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 12021 Company: 1 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 12023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 5 065 -4 344 0 4 910 4 701 0
2024 4 286 1 730 0 9 187 9 045 0
2023 7 858 5 400 803 7 470 7 315 1
2022 4 675 1 357 792 2 127 1 915 1
2021 4 968 553 803 733 558 1
2020 5 472 -5 398 803 240 5 1
2019 4 675 3 304 0 5 709 5 403 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 0
2014 — — — — — 0
2013 — — — — — 0
2012 — — — — — 0
2011 — — — — — 0
2010 — — — — — 0
2009 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
-85.8 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-92.4 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-88.5 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
95.7 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
4.3 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
23.49
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 27 Apr 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 16 Mar 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 3 Mar 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 26 Feb 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 13 Mar 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 11 Mar 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 5 Feb 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the apartment association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 68321Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.) Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ü 30033686 / 12
3 Mar 2024
Amendment entry In force
3 Mar 2024
PDF
Ü 30033686 / 11
29 Apr 2023
Amendment entry In force
29 Apr 2023
PDF
Ü 30033686 / 10
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
Ü 30033686 / 9
9 Jul 2022
Amendment entry In force
9 Jul 2022
PDF
M 30033686 / 8
7 Jan 2018
Registry card opened in the register of apartment associations In force
7 Jan 2018
PDF
M 30033686 / 7
7 Jan 2018
Registry card closed in the register of non-profits and foundations In force
7 Jan 2018
PDF
M 30033686 / 6
7 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
7 Jan 2018
PDF
M 30033686 / 5
6 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
6 Dec 2017
PDF
M 30033686 / 4
4 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
4 Dec 2017
PDF
M 30033686 / 3
5 Aug 2016
Entry made by the register on its own initiative (Apartment Associations Act § 17¹) In force
5 Aug 2016
PDF
M 30033686 / 2
11 Jan 2011
Amendment entry In force
11 Jan 2011
PDF
M 30033686 / M1
29 Dec 2010
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies In force
29 Dec 2010
PDF
M 33686
29 May 2007
First entry In force
29 May 2007
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data