Pärnu linn, Papiniidu tn 58 korteriühistu
Pärnu linn, Papiniidu tn 58 korteriühistu is a KÜ based in , registry code 80249340, status: active. Main activity: Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.). Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €26 159 and 0 employees.
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry
- Labour taxes per employee 1 238 €above 69% of companiesindustry median 857 € · companies in the industry: 7 261
- Revenue · 2025 26 159 €above 65% of companiesindustry median 13 620 € · companies in the industry: 30 471
- Net profit margin · 2025 1.4 %above 40% of companiesindustry median 5.9 % · companies in the industry: 25 043
Taxes and turnover
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Quarter | Turnover, € | State taxes, € | Labour taxes, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | — | 1 183 | 1 238 | 1 |
| Q2 2026 | — | 1 143 | 1 197 | 2 |
| Q1 2026 | — | 1 215 | 1 271 | 2 |
| Q4 2025 | — | 1 143 | 1 197 | 2 |
| Q3 2025 | — | 1 174 | 1 219 | 2 |
| Q2 2025 | — | 1 180 | 1 218 | 2 |
| Q1 2025 | — | 1 156 | 1 191 | 2 |
| Q4 2024 | — | 1 107 | 1 144 | 2 |
| Q3 2024 | — | 1 107 | 1 144 | 2 |
| Q2 2024 | — | 1 067 | 1 104 | 2 |
| Q1 2024 | — | 1 076 | 1 099 | 2 |
| Q4 2023 | — | 1 034 | 1 045 | 2 |
| Q3 2023 | — | 1 077 | 1 087 | 2 |
| Q2 2023 | — | 1 044 | 1 057 | 2 |
| Q1 2023 | — | 1 136 | 1 155 | 2 |
| Q4 2022 | — | 1 042 | 1 051 | 2 |
| Q3 2022 | — | 1 018 | 1 027 | 2 |
| Q2 2022 | — | 1 018 | 1 027 | 2 |
| Q1 2022 | — | 1 088 | 1 098 | 2 |
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Year | Revenue, € | Net profit, € | Labour costs, € | Assets, € | Equity, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 26 159 | 357 | 11 456 | 21 944 | 5 668 | 0 |
| 2024 | 22 913 | -95 | 11 311 | 18 097 | 5 311 | 0 |
| 2023 | 19 267 | 29 | 11 078 | 21 189 | 5 406 | 0 |
| 2022 | 20 614 | 83 | 11 041 | 19 415 | 5 377 | 0 |
| 2021 | 19 381 | 277 | 11 033 | 15 854 | 5 293 | 0 |
| 2020 | 29 538 | -509 | 11 038 | 13 246 | 5 016 | 0 |
| 2019 | 19 010 | 94 | 9 794 | 19 956 | 5 525 | 0 |
| 2018 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2017 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2016 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2015 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2013 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 |
| 2012 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2011 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2010 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2009 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Filed | Report | Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 | 4 Jul 2026 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2024 | 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 | 20 Jun 2025 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2023 | 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 | 8 Jul 2024 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2022 | 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 | 3 Aug 2023 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2021 | 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 | 1 Oct 2022 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2020 | 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 | 28 Jun 2021 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2019 | 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 | 23 Oct 2020 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
Board
- Hillar AasBoard member · since 7 Jan 2018
- Silver VeldtBoard member · since 6 Jul 2021
- Arvo LuhtBoard member · since 14 Aug 2025
Right of representation
Any member of the management board may represent the apartment association in all transactions.
Owners
No owner information.
Related companies
Activities (EMTAK)
- 68321Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.) Main
Rulings
All rulings (PDF)| Number, date | Title | Deadline | State | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ü 30032988 / 15 14 Aug 2025 |
Amendment entry | In force 14 Aug 2025 |
||
| Ü 30032988 / M4 12 Aug 2025 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 27 Aug 2025 | Deficiencies eliminated 12 Aug 2025 |
|
| Ü 30032988 / M3 14 Jul 2025 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 3 Aug 2025 | Deficiencies eliminated 12 Aug 2025 |
|
| Ü 30032988 / 14 4 Aug 2023 |
Amendment under Code of Civil Procedure § 595¹ (1) | In force 4 Aug 2023 |
||
| Ü 30032988 / 13 1 Feb 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 1 Feb 2023 |
||
| Ü 30032988 / 12 6 Jul 2021 |
Amendment entry | In force 6 Jul 2021 |
||
| M 30032988 / 9 7 Jan 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 7 Jan 2018 |
||
| M 30032988 / 11 7 Jan 2018 |
Registry card opened in the register of apartment associations | In force 7 Jan 2018 |
||
| M 30032988 / 10 7 Jan 2018 |
Registry card closed in the register of non-profits and foundations | In force 7 Jan 2018 |
||
| M 30032988 / 8 6 Dec 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 6 Dec 2017 |
||
| M 30032988 / 7 4 Dec 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 4 Dec 2017 |
||
| M 30032988 / 6 29 Nov 2016 |
Entry made by the register on its own initiative (Apartment Associations Act § 17¹) | In force 29 Nov 2016 |
||
| M 30032988 / 5 5 Jun 2015 |
Amendment entry | In force 5 Jun 2015 |
||
| M 30032988 / M2 26 May 2015 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 25 Jun 2015 | Deficiencies eliminated 5 Jun 2015 |
|
| M 30032988 / 4 8 Jul 2013 |
Amendment entry | In force 8 Jul 2013 |
||
| M 32988 / 3 3 Jan 2008 |
Amendment entry | In force 3 Jan 2008 |
||
| M 32988 / 2 11 Jun 2007 |
Amendment entry | In force 11 Jun 2007 |
||
| M 32988 1 Mar 2007 |
First entry | In force 2 Mar 2007 |
||
| M 32988 / M1 7 Feb 2007 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies (to be served) | 14 Apr 2007 | In force 13 Feb 2007 |
Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data