Tallinn, Hobujaama tn 10, Narva mnt 5 korteriühistu
Tallinn, Hobujaama tn 10, Narva mnt 5 korteriühistu is a KÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 80246258, status: active. Main activity: Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.). According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €186 051 with employees.
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry
- Turnover · Q3 2026 186 051 €above 89% of companiesindustry median 15 030 € · companies in the industry: 7 443
- Revenue · 2025 245 190 €above 93% of companiesindustry median 13 620 € · companies in the industry: 30 471
- Net profit margin · 2025 2.2 %above 43% of companiesindustry median 5.9 % · companies in the industry: 25 043
Taxes and turnover
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Quarter | Turnover, € | State taxes, € | Labour taxes, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 186 051 | 2 285 | 2 256 | — |
| Q2 2026 | 210 757 | 2 234 | 2 029 | — |
| Q1 2026 | 301 551 | 6 275 | 2 019 | — |
| Q4 2025 | 205 105 | 2 788 | 1 998 | — |
| Q3 2025 | 156 144 | 4 369 | 1 951 | — |
| Q2 2025 | 202 051 | 1 808 | 1 850 | — |
| Q1 2025 | 256 013 | 3 759 | 1 829 | — |
| Q4 2024 | 202 732 | 2 222 | 1 785 | — |
| Q3 2024 | 172 080 | 1 224 | 1 123 | — |
| Q2 2024 | 198 870 | 209 | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | 272 374 | 3 424 | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | 142 254 | — | — | — |
| Q3 2023 | 81 513 | — | — | — |
| Q2 2023 | 158 807 | — | — | — |
| Q1 2023 | 266 314 | 11 172 | — | — |
| Q4 2022 | 148 574 | 1 556 | — | — |
| Q3 2022 | 115 295 | 1 461 | — | — |
| Q2 2022 | 162 267 | 434 | — | — |
| Q1 2022 | 205 304 | 2 588 | — | — |
Financials by year
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Year | Revenue, € | Net profit, € | Labour costs, € | Assets, € | Equity, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 245 190 | 5 408 | 18 168 | 258 405 | 62 617 | 0 |
| 2024 | 251 844 | -6 821 | 8 583 | 241 692 | 30 563 | 0 |
| 2023 | 241 608 | 56 | 0 | 227 515 | 37 384 | 0 |
| 2022 | 237 177 | 1 | 0 | 206 947 | 37 329 | 0 |
| 2021 | 173 940 | 2 651 | — | 153 589 | 37 328 | 0 |
| 2020 | 188 637 | 2 468 | — | 107 411 | 37 145 | 0 |
| 2019 | 162 404 | 1 753 | — | 103 474 | 36 430 | 0 |
| 2018 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2017 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2016 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2015 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2013 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2012 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2011 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2010 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2009 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Filed | Report | Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 | 27 Jun 2026 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2024 | 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 | 30 Jun 2025 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2023 | 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 | 19 Jul 2024 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2022 | 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 | 19 Jul 2024 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2021 | 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 | 30 Jun 2022 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2020 | 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 | 11 May 2021 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2019 | 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 | 11 Sep 2020 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
Board
- Kaie EnnoBoard member · since 10 Apr 2023
- Seppo Kalevi VartioBoard member · since 21 Jul 2026
Right of representation
Any member of the management board may represent the apartment association in all transactions.
Owners
No owner information.
Related companies
Activities (EMTAK)
- 68321Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.) Main
Rulings
All rulings (PDF)| Number, date | Title | Deadline | State | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ü 10104822 / 20 2 Sep 2026 |
Amendment entry | In force 2 Sep 2026 |
||
| Ü 10104822 / M6 31 Aug 2026 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 30 Sep 2026 | Deficiencies eliminated 2 Sep 2026 |
|
| Ü 10104822 / 19 21 Jul 2026 |
Amendment entry | In force 21 Jul 2026 |
||
| Ü 10104822 / M5 9 Jul 2026 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 24 Jul 2026 | Deficiencies eliminated 21 Jul 2026 |
|
| Ü 10104822 / 18 18 Dec 2025 |
Amendment entry | In force 18 Dec 2025 |
||
| Ü 10104822 / 17 6 Aug 2025 |
Amendment entry | In force 6 Aug 2025 |
||
| Ü 10104822 / 16 15 Aug 2024 |
Amendment entry | In force 15 Aug 2024 |
||
| Ü 10104822 / M4 24 Jul 2024 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 8 Aug 2024 | Deficiencies eliminated 15 Aug 2024 |
|
| Ü 10104822 / 15 10 Apr 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 10 Apr 2023 |
||
| Ü 10104822 / 14 1 Feb 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 1 Feb 2023 |
||
| Ü 10104822 / M3 18 May 2021 |
Ruling to correct data outside an entry | 1 Jun 2021 | Deficiencies eliminated 19 May 2021 |
|
| Ü 10104822 / M2 31 May 2018 |
Ruling to correct data outside an entry | 15 Jun 2018 | In force 31 May 2018 |
|
| Ü 10104822 / 13 6 Mar 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 6 Mar 2018 |
||
| M 10104822 / 12 25 Jan 2018 |
Registry card opened in the register of apartment associations | In force 25 Jan 2018 |
||
| M 10104822 / 11 25 Jan 2018 |
Registry card closed in the register of non-profits and foundations | In force 25 Jan 2018 |
||
| M 10104822 / 10 25 Jan 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 25 Jan 2018 |
||
| M 10104822 / 9 13 Dec 2017 |
Entry made by the register on its own initiative (Apartment Associations Act § 17¹) | In force 13 Dec 2017 |
||
| M 10104822 / 8 30 Nov 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 30 Nov 2017 |
||
| M 10104822 / 7 19 Dec 2016 |
Amendment entry | In force 19 Dec 2016 |
||
| M 10104822 / 6 4 Jan 2016 |
Amendment entry | In force 4 Jan 2016 |
||
| M 10104822 / 5 12 Aug 2015 |
Amendment entry | In force 12 Aug 2015 |
||
| M 10104822 / 4 3 Jun 2013 |
Amendment entry | In force 3 Jun 2013 |
||
| M 104822 / 3 28 May 2009 |
Amendment entry | In force 28 May 2009 |
||
| M 104822 / M1 9 Jul 2008 |
Appeal accepted for proceedings | In force 9 Jul 2008 |
||
| M 104822 / 2 22 May 2008 |
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated | In force 7 Jul 2008 |
||
| M 104822 21 Dec 2006 |
First entry | In force 21 Dec 2006 |
Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data