Tallinn, Turvise tn 14 korteriühistu

Active Registry code 80243099 KÜ Registered 23 Oct 2006
Compare

Tallinn, Turvise tn 14 korteriühistu is a KÜ based in , registry code 80243099, status: active. Main activity: Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.). Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €2 713 and 0 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
855 €
Labour taxes
881 €
Employees
—

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Real estate activities · EMTAK 68

  • Revenue · 2025 2 713 €
    industry median 13 620 € · companies in the industry: 30 471
  • Net profit margin · 2025 41.6 %
    industry median 5.9 % · companies in the industry: 25 043

Taxes and turnover

Q3 2026 – Q3 2026
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 855 €
02004006008001 000Q3 2026 Company: 855 €Q3·2602004006008001 000Q3 2026 Company: 855 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 — 855 881 —

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 2 713 € · −0.6% vs 2024 · industry median 13 620 € · above 24% of the industry
05 00010 00015 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 2 887 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 2 654 € Industry median: 10 586 €20202021 Company: 4 648 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 2 829 € Industry median: 11 789 €20222023 Company: 2 741 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 2 730 € Industry median: 12 853 €20242025 Company: 2 713 € Industry median: 13 620 €202505 00010 00015 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 2 887 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 2 654 € Industry median: 10 586 €2021 Company: 4 648 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 2 829 € Industry median: 11 789 €2023 Company: 2 741 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 2 730 € Industry median: 12 853 €2025 Company: 2 713 € Industry median: 13 620 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 1 128 € · +28.8% vs 2024 · industry median 283 € · above 59% of the industry
05001 0001 5002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 310 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: 232 € Industry median: 175 €20202021 Company: 545 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: 1 385 € Industry median: 161 €20222023 Company: 690 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: 876 € Industry median: 256 €20242025 Company: 1 128 € Industry median: 283 €202505001 0001 5002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 310 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: 232 € Industry median: 175 €2021 Company: 545 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: 1 385 € Industry median: 161 €2023 Company: 690 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: 876 € Industry median: 256 €2025 Company: 1 128 € Industry median: 283 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 41.6 % · +9.5 pp vs the year before · industry median 5.9 % · above 76% of the industry
010203040502016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 10.7 % Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: 8.7 % Industry median: 5.6 %20202021 Company: 11.7 % Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: 49.0 % Industry median: 5.9 %20222023 Company: 25.2 % Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: 32.1 % Industry median: 5.9 %20242025 Company: 41.6 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025010203040502018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 10.7 % Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: 8.7 % Industry median: 5.6 %2021 Company: 11.7 % Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: 49.0 % Industry median: 5.9 %2023 Company: 25.2 % Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: 32.1 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025 Company: 41.6 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 20 226 € · +14.6% vs 2024
05 00010 00015 00020 00025 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 15 753 €20192020 Company: 14 917 €20202021 Company: 12 189 €20212022 Company: 13 290 €20222023 Company: 15 319 €20232024 Company: 17 642 €20242025 Company: 20 226 €202505 00010 00015 00020 00025 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 15 753 €20192020 Company: 14 917 €2021 Company: 12 189 €20212022 Company: 13 290 €2023 Company: 15 319 €20232024 Company: 17 642 €2025 Company: 20 226 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 5 868 € · +23.8% vs 2024
02 0004 0006 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 1 012 €20192020 Company: 1 244 €20202021 Company: 1 789 €20212022 Company: 3 174 €20222023 Company: 3 864 €20232024 Company: 4 740 €20242025 Company: 5 868 €202502 0004 0006 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 1 012 €20192020 Company: 1 244 €2021 Company: 1 789 €20212022 Company: 3 174 €2023 Company: 3 864 €20232024 Company: 4 740 €2025 Company: 5 868 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 12019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 2 713 1 128 0 20 226 5 868 0
2024 2 730 876 0 17 642 4 740 0
2023 2 741 690 0 15 319 3 864 0
2022 2 829 1 385 0 13 290 3 174 0
2021 4 648 545 502 12 189 1 789 0
2020 2 654 232 1 004 14 917 1 244 0
2019 2 887 310 1 004 15 753 1 012 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 1
2014 — — — — — 1
2013 — — — — — 1
2012 — — — — — 0
2011 — — — — — 0
2010 — — — — — 0
2009 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
41.6 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
19.2 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
5.6 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
29.0 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
71.0 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
141.44
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 27 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 30 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 26 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 29 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 30 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 22 Dec 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 2 Nov 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the apartment association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 68321Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.) Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ü 10101858 / 14
30 Jun 2023
Amendment under Code of Civil Procedure § 595¹ (1) In force
30 Jun 2023
PDF
Ü 10101858 / 13
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
Ü 10101858 / 12
1 Feb 2022
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2022
PDF
Ü 10101858 / M3
20 Jan 2022
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 3 Feb 2022 Deficiencies eliminated
1 Feb 2022
PDF
Ü 10101858 / 11
6 Mar 2018
Amendment entry In force
6 Mar 2018
PDF
M 10101858 / 9
5 Jan 2018
Registry card closed in the register of non-profits and foundations In force
5 Jan 2018
PDF
M 10101858 / 8
5 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
5 Jan 2018
PDF
M 10101858 / 10
5 Jan 2018
Registry card opened in the register of apartment associations In force
5 Jan 2018
PDF
M 10101858 / 7
30 Nov 2017
Amendment entry In force
30 Nov 2017
PDF
M 10101858 / 6
8 Nov 2016
Amendment entry In force
8 Nov 2016
PDF
M 10101858 / 5
26 Jul 2016
Entry made by the register on its own initiative (Apartment Associations Act § 17¹) In force
26 Jul 2016
PDF
M 10101858 / 4
31 Dec 2015
Amendment entry In force
31 Dec 2015
PDF
M 10101858 / 3
16 Oct 2015
Amendment entry In force
16 Oct 2015
PDF
M 10101858 / M2
5 Oct 2015
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 25 Oct 2015 Deficiencies eliminated
16 Oct 2015
PDF
M 10101858 / 2
16 Jun 2014
Amendment entry In force
16 Jun 2014
PDF
M 101858
23 Oct 2006
First entry In force
23 Oct 2006
PDF
M 101858 / M1
14 Sep 2006
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies (to be served) 19 Nov 2006 In force
19 Sep 2006
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data