Mittetulundusühing VÕRTSJÄRVE ÜHENDUS

Active Registry code 80237584 MTÜ Viljandi linn Registered 23 May 2006
Compare

Mittetulundusühing VÕRTSJÄRVE ÜHENDUS is a MTÜ based in Viljandi linn, registry code 80237584, status: active. Main activity: Associations for the purpose of regional/local life development and support. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €0 and 2 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
5 671 €
↓ 13.3% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
6 033 €
↓ 12.4% vs Q2 2026
Employees
3
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Activities of membership organisations · EMTAK 94

  • Labour taxes per employee 2 011 €
    industry median 1 196 € · companies in the industry: 1 009
  • Revenue · 2025 0 €
    industry median 0 € · companies in the industry: 6 612

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 2 011 € · −12.4% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 196 € · above 69% of the industry
01 0002 0003 000Q4 2023 Company: 1 550 € Industry median: 946 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1 603 € Industry median: 1 038 €Q2 2024 Company: 1 599 € Industry median: 1 014 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1 684 € Industry median: 1 062 €Q4 2024 Company: 1 251 € Industry median: 1 002 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 2 374 € Industry median: 1 052 €Q2 2025 Company: 2 524 € Industry median: 1 092 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 2 163 € Industry median: 1 115 €Q4 2025 Company: 2 234 € Industry median: 1 117 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1 989 € Industry median: 1 128 €Q2 2026 Company: 2 296 € Industry median: 1 166 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 2 011 € Industry median: 1 196 €Q3·2601 0002 0003 000Q4 2024 Company: 1 251 € Industry median: 1 002 €Q1 2025 Company: 2 374 € Industry median: 1 052 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 2 524 € Industry median: 1 092 €Q3 2025 Company: 2 163 € Industry median: 1 115 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 2 234 € Industry median: 1 117 €Q1 2026 Company: 1 989 € Industry median: 1 128 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 2 296 € Industry median: 1 166 €Q3 2026 Company: 2 011 € Industry median: 1 196 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 3 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
02468Q4 2023 Company: 4Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 4Q2 2024 Company: 4Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 4Q4 2024 Company: 7Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 3Q2 2025 Company: 3Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 3Q4 2025 Company: 3Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 3Q2 2026 Company: 3Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 3Q3·2602468Q4 2024 Company: 7Q1 2025 Company: 3Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 3Q3 2025 Company: 3Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 3Q1 2026 Company: 3Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 3Q3 2026 Company: 3Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 5 671 € · −13.3% vs Q2 2026
02 0004 0006 0008 00010 000Q4 2023 Company: 5 813 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 6 023 €Q2 2024 Company: 6 026 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 6 340 €Q4 2024 Company: 8 246 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 6 714 €Q2 2025 Company: 7 188 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 6 128 €Q4 2025 Company: 6 381 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 5 623 €Q2 2026 Company: 6 540 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 5 671 €Q3·2602 0004 0006 0008 00010 000Q4 2024 Company: 8 246 €Q1 2025 Company: 6 714 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 7 188 €Q3 2025 Company: 6 128 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 6 381 €Q1 2026 Company: 5 623 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 6 540 €Q3 2026 Company: 5 671 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 — 5 671 6 033 3
Q2 2026 — 6 540 6 889 3
Q1 2026 — 5 623 5 968 3
Q4 2025 — 6 381 6 702 3
Q3 2025 — 6 128 6 489 3
Q2 2025 — 7 188 7 572 3
Q1 2025 — 6 714 7 121 3
Q4 2024 — 8 246 8 759 7
Q3 2024 — 6 340 6 737 4
Q2 2024 — 6 026 6 397 4
Q1 2024 — 6 023 6 410 4
Q4 2023 — 5 813 6 200 4
Q3 2023 — 5 813 6 200 4
Q2 2023 — 5 810 6 212 4
Q1 2023 — 8 023 8 588 4
Q4 2022 — 5 718 6 127 8
Q3 2022 — 5 940 6 364 4
Q2 2022 — 7 260 7 789 4
Q1 2022 — 5 666 6 071 4
Labour taxes per employee per month
670 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 0 € · industry median 0 € · above 5% of the industry
0.00.00.00.00.00.02016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20250.00.00.00.00.00.02018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 4 823 € · +14.4% vs 2024 · industry median 0 € · above 89% of the industry
-30 000-20 000-10 000010 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -22 963 € Industry median: 5 €20192020 Company: 9 584 € Industry median: 28 €20202021 Company: 7 343 € Industry median: 10 €20212022 Company: 4 873 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: -12 097 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 4 216 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: 4 823 € Industry median: 0 €2025-30 000-20 000-10 000010 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -22 963 € Industry median: 5 €20192020 Company: 9 584 € Industry median: 28 €2021 Company: 7 343 € Industry median: 10 €20212022 Company: 4 873 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: -12 097 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 4 216 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: 4 823 € Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 86 410 € · +77.2% vs 2024
020 00040 00060 00080 000100 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 53 868 €20192020 Company: 59 372 €20202021 Company: 55 226 €20212022 Company: 64 671 €20222023 Company: 25 481 €20232024 Company: 48 763 €20242025 Company: 86 410 €2025020 00040 00060 00080 000100 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 53 868 €20192020 Company: 59 372 €2021 Company: 55 226 €20212022 Company: 64 671 €2023 Company: 25 481 €20232024 Company: 48 763 €2025 Company: 86 410 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 24 313 € · +24.7% vs 2024
010 00020 00030 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 5 571 €20192020 Company: 15 155 €20202021 Company: 22 498 €20212022 Company: 27 371 €20222023 Company: 15 274 €20232024 Company: 19 490 €20242025 Company: 24 313 €2025010 00020 00030 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 5 571 €20192020 Company: 15 155 €2021 Company: 22 498 €20212022 Company: 27 371 €2023 Company: 15 274 €20232024 Company: 19 490 €2025 Company: 24 313 €2025
Employees 2025: 2 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 60% of the industry
01232016 Company: 3 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 2 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 2 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 2 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 2 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 2 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 2 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 2 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 2 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 2 Industry median: 120250.00.51.01.52.02018 Company: 2 Industry median: 12019 Company: 2 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 2 Industry median: 12021 Company: 2 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 2 Industry median: 12023 Company: 2 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 2 Industry median: 12025 Company: 2 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 0 4 823 63 920 86 410 24 313 2
2024 0 4 216 65 917 48 763 19 490 2
2023 0 -12 097 60 625 25 481 15 274 2
2022 0 4 873 71 080 64 671 27 371 2
2021 0 7 343 61 964 55 226 22 498 2
2020 0 9 584 59 815 59 372 15 155 2
2019 0 -22 963 59 809 53 868 5 571 2
2018 — — — — — 2
2017 — — — — — 2
2016 — — — — — 3
2015 — — — — — 3
2014 — — — — — 3
2013 — — — — — 3
2012 — — — — — 3
2011 — — — — — 2
2010 — — — — — 2
2009 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
2.8 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
19.8 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
5.6 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
28.1 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
71.9 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
1.36
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
85 769 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
2 663 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 24 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 29 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 17 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 11 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 23 May 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 29 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 27 Oct 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the non-profit association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

No other persons.

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 94992Associations for the purpose of regional/local life development and support Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
M 20035648 / 14
17 Sep 2025
Amendment entry In force
17 Sep 2025
PDF
M 20035648 / 13
20 Nov 2023
Amendment entry In force
20 Nov 2023
PDF
M 20035648 / M4
10 Nov 2023
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 25 Nov 2023 Deficiencies eliminated
17 Nov 2023
PDF
M 20035648 / 12
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
M 20035648 / 11
19 Jan 2022
Amendment entry In force
19 Jan 2022
PDF
M 20035648 / 10
18 Nov 2019
Amendment entry In force
18 Nov 2019
PDF
M 20035648 / 9
4 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
4 Dec 2017
PDF
M 20035648 / 8
26 Jul 2016
Amendment entry In force
26 Jul 2016
PDF
M 20035648 / M3
19 Jul 2016
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 18 Aug 2016 Deficiencies eliminated
26 Jul 2016
PDF
M 20035648 / 7
15 Dec 2014
Amendment entry In force
15 Dec 2014
PDF
M 20035648 / M2
10 Dec 2014
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 9 Jan 2015 Deficiencies eliminated
15 Dec 2014
PDF
M 20035648 / 6
6 May 2014
Amendment entry In force
6 May 2014
PDF
M 20035648 / 5
27 Mar 2013
Amendment entry In force
27 Mar 2013
PDF
M 20035648 / 4
7 Aug 2012
Amendment entry In force
7 Aug 2012
PDF
M 20035648 / 3
5 Jul 2011
Amendment entry In force
5 Jul 2011
PDF
M 35648 / 2
17 Aug 2009
Amendment entry In force
17 Aug 2009
PDF
M 35648 / M1
14 Aug 2009
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 14 Sep 2009 In force
14 Aug 2009
PDF
M 35648
23 May 2006
First entry In force
23 May 2006
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data