Tallinn, Amburi tn 11 korteriühistu

Active Registry code 80227640 KÜ Tallinn Registered 18 Oct 2005
Compare

Tallinn, Amburi tn 11 korteriühistu is a KÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 80227640, status: active. Main activity: Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.). Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €28 805 and 1 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
585 €
↑ 0.0% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
633 €
↑ 0.0% vs Q2 2026
Employees
1
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Real estate activities · EMTAK 68

  • Labour taxes per employee 633 €
    industry median 857 € · companies in the industry: 7 261
  • Revenue · 2025 28 805 €
    industry median 13 620 € · companies in the industry: 30 471
  • Net profit margin · 2025 -28.4 %
    industry median 5.9 % · companies in the industry: 25 043

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 633 € · +0.0% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 857 € · above 41% of the industry
02004006008001 000Q4 2023 Company: 595 € Industry median: 671 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 595 € Industry median: 694 €Q2 2024 Company: 595 € Industry median: 712 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 595 € Industry median: 728 €Q4 2024 Company: 298 € Industry median: 727 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 830 € Industry median: 780 €Q2 2025 Company: 633 € Industry median: 771 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 633 € Industry median: 812 €Q4 2025 Company: 633 € Industry median: 812 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 633 € Industry median: 818 €Q2 2026 Company: 633 € Industry median: 828 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 633 € Industry median: 857 €Q3·2602004006008001 000Q4 2024 Company: 298 € Industry median: 727 €Q1 2025 Company: 830 € Industry median: 780 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 633 € Industry median: 771 €Q3 2025 Company: 633 € Industry median: 812 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 633 € Industry median: 812 €Q1 2026 Company: 633 € Industry median: 818 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 633 € Industry median: 828 €Q3 2026 Company: 633 € Industry median: 857 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 1 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
0.00.51.01.52.0Q4 2023 Company: 1Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1Q2 2024 Company: 1Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1Q4 2024 Company: 2Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1Q2 2025 Company: 1Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1Q4 2025 Company: 1Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1Q2 2026 Company: 1Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·260.00.51.01.52.0Q4 2024 Company: 2Q1 2025 Company: 1Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1Q3 2025 Company: 1Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1Q1 2026 Company: 1Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 585 € · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
0200400600800Q4 2023 Company: 549 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 549 €Q2 2024 Company: 549 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 549 €Q4 2024 Company: 549 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 774 €Q2 2025 Company: 585 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 585 €Q4 2025 Company: 585 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 585 €Q2 2026 Company: 585 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 585 €Q3·260200400600800Q4 2024 Company: 549 €Q1 2025 Company: 774 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 585 €Q3 2025 Company: 585 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 585 €Q1 2026 Company: 585 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 585 €Q3 2026 Company: 585 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 — 585 633 1
Q2 2026 — 585 633 1
Q1 2026 — 585 633 1
Q4 2025 — 585 633 1
Q3 2025 — 585 633 1
Q2 2025 — 585 633 1
Q1 2025 — 774 830 1
Q4 2024 — 549 595 2
Q3 2024 — 549 595 1
Q2 2024 — 549 595 1
Q1 2024 — 549 595 1
Q4 2023 — 549 595 1
Q3 2023 — 617 669 1
Q2 2023 — 549 595 1
Q1 2023 — 529 573 1
Q4 2022 — 561 608 1
Q3 2022 — 503 546 1
Q2 2022 — 463 502 1
Q1 2022 — 463 502 1
Labour taxes per employee per month
211 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 28 805 € · +69.7% vs 2024 · industry median 13 620 € · above 67% of the industry
010 00020 00030 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 15 680 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 15 102 € Industry median: 10 586 €20202021 Company: 15 058 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 14 316 € Industry median: 11 789 €20222023 Company: 14 471 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 16 978 € Industry median: 12 853 €20242025 Company: 28 805 € Industry median: 13 620 €2025010 00020 00030 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 15 680 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 15 102 € Industry median: 10 586 €2021 Company: 15 058 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 14 316 € Industry median: 11 789 €2023 Company: 14 471 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 16 978 € Industry median: 12 853 €2025 Company: 28 805 € Industry median: 13 620 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: -8 187 € · +30.9% vs 2024 · industry median 283 € · above 9% of the industry
-15 000-10 000-5 00005 00010 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 1 705 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: 2 518 € Industry median: 175 €20202021 Company: 3 024 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: 5 578 € Industry median: 161 €20222023 Company: 4 603 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: -11 848 € Industry median: 256 €20242025 Company: -8 187 € Industry median: 283 €2025-15 000-10 000-5 00005 00010 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 1 705 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: 2 518 € Industry median: 175 €2021 Company: 3 024 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: 5 578 € Industry median: 161 €2023 Company: 4 603 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: -11 848 € Industry median: 256 €2025 Company: -8 187 € Industry median: 283 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: -28.4 % · +41.4 pp vs the year before · industry median 5.9 % · above 10% of the industry
-75-50-25025502016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 10.9 % Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: 16.7 % Industry median: 5.6 %20202021 Company: 20.1 % Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: 39.0 % Industry median: 5.9 %20222023 Company: 31.8 % Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: -69.8 % Industry median: 5.9 %20242025 Company: -28.4 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025-75-50-25025502018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 10.9 % Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: 16.7 % Industry median: 5.6 %2021 Company: 20.1 % Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: 39.0 % Industry median: 5.9 %2023 Company: 31.8 % Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: -69.8 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025 Company: -28.4 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 176 946 € · +940.7% vs 2024
0501001502002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 18 572 €20192020 Company: 17 724 €20202021 Company: 18 139 €20212022 Company: 23 800 €20222023 Company: 28 425 €20232024 Company: 17 002 €20242025 Company: 176 946 €20250501001502002018 Company: —2019 Company: 18 572 €20192020 Company: 17 724 €2021 Company: 18 139 €20212022 Company: 23 800 €2023 Company: 28 425 €20232024 Company: 17 002 €2025 Company: 176 946 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 7 723 € · −51.5% vs 2024
010 00020 00030 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 12 035 €20192020 Company: 14 553 €20202021 Company: 17 577 €20212022 Company: 23 155 €20222023 Company: 27 758 €20232024 Company: 15 910 €20242025 Company: 7 723 €2025010 00020 00030 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 12 035 €20192020 Company: 14 553 €2021 Company: 17 577 €20212022 Company: 23 155 €2023 Company: 27 758 €20232024 Company: 15 910 €2025 Company: 7 723 €2025
Employees 2025: 1 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 5% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02016 Company: 1 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 1 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 1 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 1 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 1 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 1 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 1 Industry median: 12019 Company: 1 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 12021 Company: 1 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 12023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 28 805 -8 187 5 780 176 946 7 723 1
2024 16 978 -11 848 6 141 17 002 15 910 1
2023 14 471 4 603 5 794 28 425 27 758 1
2022 14 316 5 578 5 187 23 800 23 155 1
2021 15 058 3 024 4 945 18 139 17 577 1
2020 15 102 2 518 5 102 17 724 14 553 1
2019 15 680 1 705 4 984 18 572 12 035 1
2018 — — — — — 1
2017 — — — — — 1
2016 — — — — — 1
2015 — — — — — 1
2014 — — — — — 1
2013 — — — — — 1
2012 — — — — — 1
2011 — — — — — 2
2010 — — — — — 3
2009 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
-28.4 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-106.0 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-4.6 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
4.4 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
95.6 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
27.41
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
28 805 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
482 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 7 May 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 6 Mar 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 27 Feb 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 1 Mar 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 24 Mar 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 24 Mar 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 29 Jun 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the apartment association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 68321Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.) Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ü 10091863 / 17
16 Oct 2024
Amendment entry In force
16 Oct 2024
PDF
Ü 10091863 / M7
28 Aug 2024
Ruling to correct data outside an entry 11 Sep 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
1 Sep 2024
PDF
Ü 10091863 / 16
2 Aug 2023
Amendment under Code of Civil Procedure § 595¹ (1) In force
2 Aug 2023
PDF
Ü 10091863 / 15
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
Ü 10091863 / 14
16 Oct 2020
Amendment entry In force
16 Oct 2020
PDF
Ü 10091863 / M6
9 Oct 2020
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 16 Oct 2020 Deficiencies eliminated
12 Oct 2020
PDF
Ü 10091863 / M5
28 Sep 2020
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 6 Oct 2020 Deficiencies eliminated
12 Oct 2020
PDF
Ü 10091863 / M4
18 Sep 2020
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 25 Sep 2020 Deficiencies eliminated
12 Oct 2020
PDF
Ü 10091863 / 13
6 Mar 2018
Amendment entry In force
6 Mar 2018
PDF
M 10091863 / 12
5 Jan 2018
Registry card opened in the register of apartment associations In force
5 Jan 2018
PDF
M 10091863 / 11
5 Jan 2018
Registry card closed in the register of non-profits and foundations In force
5 Jan 2018
PDF
M 10091863 / 10
5 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
5 Jan 2018
PDF
M 10091863 / 9
29 Nov 2017
Amendment entry In force
29 Nov 2017
PDF
M 10091863 / 8
20 Sep 2016
Entry made by the register on its own initiative (Apartment Associations Act § 17¹) In force
20 Sep 2016
PDF
M 10091863 / 7
31 Dec 2015
Amendment entry In force
31 Dec 2015
PDF
M 10091863 / 6
14 Aug 2014
Amendment entry In force
14 Aug 2014
PDF
M 10091863 / M3
31 Jul 2014
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 30 Aug 2014 Deficiencies eliminated
14 Aug 2014
PDF
M 10091863 / 5
21 Feb 2012
Amendment entry In force
21 Feb 2012
PDF
M 10091863 / M2
2 Feb 2012
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 1 Mar 2012 In force
2 Feb 2012
PDF
M 10091863 / 4
6 Jul 2010
Amendment entry In force
6 Jul 2010
PDF
M 91863 / 3
18 Sep 2008
Amendment entry In force
18 Sep 2008
PDF
M 91863 / 2
22 Dec 2006
Amendment entry In force
22 Dec 2006
PDF
M 91863
18 Oct 2005
First entry In force PDF
M 91863 / M1
26 Sep 2005
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies (to be served) 30 Nov 2005 In force PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data