Põltsamaa vald, Põltsamaa linn, Marja tn 5b korteriühistu

Active Registry code 80224989 KÜ Registered 6 Oct 2005
Compare

Põltsamaa vald, Põltsamaa linn, Marja tn 5b korteriühistu is a KÜ based in , registry code 80224989, status: active. Main activity: Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.). Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €5 577 and 0 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
63 €
↓ 66.8% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
63 €
↓ 66.8% vs Q2 2026
Employees
—

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Real estate activities · EMTAK 68

  • Revenue · 2025 5 577 €
    industry median 13 620 € · companies in the industry: 30 471
  • Net profit margin · 2025 14.8 %
    industry median 5.9 % · companies in the industry: 25 043

Taxes and turnover

Q3 2023 – Q3 2026
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 63 € · −66.8% vs Q2 2026
0200400600800Q3 2023 Company: 339 €Q3·23Q2 2024 Company: 60 €Q3 2024 Company: 181 €Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: 704 €Q1 2025 Company: 187 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 190 €Q3 2025 Company: 190 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 190 €Q1 2026 Company: 190 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 190 €Q3 2026 Company: 63 €Q3·260200400600800Q4 2024 Company: 704 €Q1 2025 Company: 187 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 190 €Q3 2025 Company: 190 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 190 €Q1 2026 Company: 190 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 190 €Q3 2026 Company: 63 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 — 63 63 —
Q2 2026 — 190 190 —
Q1 2026 — 190 190 —
Q4 2025 — 190 190 —
Q3 2025 — 190 190 —
Q2 2025 — 190 190 —
Q1 2025 — 187 187 —
Q4 2024 — 704 704 —
Q3 2024 — 181 188 —
Q2 2024 — 60 63 —
Q3 2023 — 339 367 —

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 5 577 € · −79.7% vs 2024 · industry median 13 620 € · above 32% of the industry
010 00020 00030 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 8 136 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 7 984 € Industry median: 10 586 €20202021 Company: 7 067 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 4 155 € Industry median: 11 789 €20222023 Company: 4 201 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 27 519 € Industry median: 12 853 €20242025 Company: 5 577 € Industry median: 13 620 €2025010 00020 00030 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 8 136 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 7 984 € Industry median: 10 586 €2021 Company: 7 067 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 4 155 € Industry median: 11 789 €2023 Company: 4 201 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 27 519 € Industry median: 12 853 €2025 Company: 5 577 € Industry median: 13 620 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 828 € · +1 871.4% vs 2024 · industry median 283 € · above 56% of the industry
02 0004 0006 0008 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 6 510 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: 1 868 € Industry median: 175 €20202021 Company: 3 721 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: 2 229 € Industry median: 161 €20222023 Company: 597 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: 42 € Industry median: 256 €20242025 Company: 828 € Industry median: 283 €202502 0004 0006 0008 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 6 510 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: 1 868 € Industry median: 175 €2021 Company: 3 721 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: 2 229 € Industry median: 161 €2023 Company: 597 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: 42 € Industry median: 256 €2025 Company: 828 € Industry median: 283 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 14.8 % · +14.7 pp vs the year before · industry median 5.9 % · above 60% of the industry
0204060801002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 80.0 % Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: 23.4 % Industry median: 5.6 %20202021 Company: 52.7 % Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: 53.6 % Industry median: 5.9 %20222023 Company: 14.2 % Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: 0.2 % Industry median: 5.9 %20242025 Company: 14.8 % Industry median: 5.9 %20250204060801002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 80.0 % Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: 23.4 % Industry median: 5.6 %2021 Company: 52.7 % Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: 53.6 % Industry median: 5.9 %2023 Company: 14.2 % Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: 0.2 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025 Company: 14.8 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 49 134 € · +84.8% vs 2024
010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 11 074 €20192020 Company: 13 435 €20202021 Company: 18 557 €20212022 Company: 25 624 €20222023 Company: 32 149 €20232024 Company: 26 584 €20242025 Company: 49 134 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 11 074 €20192020 Company: 13 435 €2021 Company: 18 557 €20212022 Company: 25 624 €2023 Company: 32 149 €20232024 Company: 26 584 €2025 Company: 49 134 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 18 363 € · +4.7% vs 2024
05 00010 00015 00020 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 9 078 €20192020 Company: 10 946 €20202021 Company: 14 667 €20212022 Company: 16 896 €20222023 Company: 17 493 €20232024 Company: 17 535 €20242025 Company: 18 363 €202505 00010 00015 00020 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 9 078 €20192020 Company: 10 946 €2021 Company: 14 667 €20212022 Company: 16 896 €2023 Company: 17 493 €20232024 Company: 17 535 €2025 Company: 18 363 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 12019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 5 577 828 1 841 49 134 18 363 0
2024 27 519 42 2 679 26 584 17 535 0
2023 4 201 597 867 32 149 17 493 0
2022 4 155 2 229 — 25 624 16 896 0
2021 7 067 3 721 — 18 557 14 667 0
2020 7 984 1 868 0 13 435 10 946 0
2019 8 136 6 510 0 11 074 9 078 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 0
2014 — — — — — 0
2013 — — — — — 0
2012 — — — — — 0
2011 — — — — — 0
2010 — — — — — 1
2009 — — — — — 1

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
14.8 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
4.5 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
1.7 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
37.4 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
62.6 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
1.60
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 9 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 23 May 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 17 May 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 6 Apr 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 6 Apr 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 26 May 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 2 Jun 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the apartment association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 68321Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.) Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ü 20029826 / 13
30 May 2024
Amendment entry In force
30 May 2024
PDF
Ü 20029826 / 12
8 Jun 2023
Amendment entry In force
8 Jun 2023
PDF
Ü 20029826 / 11
14 Apr 2023
Amendment entry In force
14 Apr 2023
PDF
Ü 20029826 / 10
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
Ü 20029826 / 9
31 May 2021
Amendment entry In force
31 May 2021
PDF
M 20029826 / 8
6 Jan 2018
Registry card opened in the register of apartment associations In force
6 Jan 2018
PDF
M 20029826 / 7
6 Jan 2018
Registry card closed in the register of non-profits and foundations In force
6 Jan 2018
PDF
M 20029826 / 6
6 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
6 Jan 2018
PDF
M 20029826 / 5
6 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
6 Dec 2017
PDF
M 20029826 / 4
4 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
4 Dec 2017
PDF
M 20029826 / 3
2 Oct 2016
Entry made by the register on its own initiative (Apartment Associations Act § 17¹) In force
2 Oct 2016
PDF
M 29826 / 2
24 Apr 2009
Amendment entry In force
24 Apr 2009
PDF
M 29826
6 Oct 2005
First entry In force PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data