Tallinn, Majaka tn 47 korteriühistu

Active Registry code 80223286 KÜ Registered 21 Jun 2005
Compare

Tallinn, Majaka tn 47 korteriühistu is a KÜ based in , registry code 80223286, status: active. Main activity: Rental and operating of own or leased real estate. Its annual report for 2024 shows revenue of €2 971 and 0 employees.

Revenue
2 971 €
↑ 17.5% vs 2023
Employees
0
±0 vs 2023

2024 · annual report, e-Äriregister

Position in the industry Real estate activities · EMTAK 68

  • Revenue · 2024 2 971 €
    industry median 12 853 € · companies in the industry: 31 545
  • Net profit margin · 2024 17.6 %
    industry median 5.9 % · companies in the industry: 25 591

Taxes and turnover

No tax data available. EMTA publishes data for those who paid state taxes, filed a VAT return or had employees in the quarter. New and small companies may be missing.

Financials by year

2015 – 2024
Revenue, € 2024: 2 971 € · +17.5% vs 2023 · industry median 12 853 € · above 27% of the industry
05 00010 00015 0002015 Company: — Industry median: —20152016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 2 666 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 2 279 € Industry median: 10 586 €20202021 Company: 2 200 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 3 166 € Industry median: 11 789 €20222023 Company: 2 529 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 2 971 € Industry median: 12 853 €202405 00010 00015 0002017 Company: — Industry median: —2018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 2 666 € Industry median: 10 800 €2020 Company: 2 279 € Industry median: 10 586 €20202021 Company: 2 200 € Industry median: 11 162 €2022 Company: 3 166 € Industry median: 11 789 €20222023 Company: 2 529 € Industry median: 12 224 €2024 Company: 2 971 € Industry median: 12 853 €2024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2024: 524 € · +220.7% vs 2023 · industry median 256 € · above 54% of the industry
-600-400-20002004006002015 Company: — Industry median: —20152016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 317 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: 547 € Industry median: 175 €20202021 Company: 169 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: -149 € Industry median: 161 €20222023 Company: -434 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: 524 € Industry median: 256 €2024-600-400-20002004006002017 Company: — Industry median: —2018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 317 € Industry median: 205 €2020 Company: 547 € Industry median: 175 €20202021 Company: 169 € Industry median: 251 €2022 Company: -149 € Industry median: 161 €20222023 Company: -434 € Industry median: 154 €2024 Company: 524 € Industry median: 256 €2024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2024: 17.6 % · +34.8 pp vs the year before · industry median 5.9 % · above 62% of the industry
-20-1001020302015 Company: — Industry median: —20152016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 11.9 % Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: 24.0 % Industry median: 5.6 %20202021 Company: 7.7 % Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: -4.7 % Industry median: 5.9 %20222023 Company: -17.2 % Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: 17.6 % Industry median: 5.9 %2024-20-1001020302017 Company: — Industry median: —2018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 11.9 % Industry median: 5.7 %2020 Company: 24.0 % Industry median: 5.6 %20202021 Company: 7.7 % Industry median: 7.4 %2022 Company: -4.7 % Industry median: 5.9 %20222023 Company: -17.2 % Industry median: 5.2 %2024 Company: 17.6 % Industry median: 5.9 %2024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2024: 3 157 € · −40.8% vs 2023
02 0004 0006 0008 00010 0002015 Company: —20152016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 9 015 €20192020 Company: 6 064 €20202021 Company: 4 995 €20212022 Company: 4 863 €20222023 Company: 5 337 €20232024 Company: 3 157 €202402 0004 0006 0008 00010 0002017 Company: —2018 Company: —20182019 Company: 9 015 €2020 Company: 6 064 €20202021 Company: 4 995 €2022 Company: 4 863 €20222023 Company: 5 337 €2024 Company: 3 157 €2024
Equity, € 2024: 2 378 € · +28.3% vs 2023
05001 0001 5002 0002 5002015 Company: —20152016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 1 721 €20192020 Company: 2 268 €20202021 Company: 2 437 €20212022 Company: 2 288 €20222023 Company: 1 854 €20232024 Company: 2 378 €202405001 0001 5002 0002 5002017 Company: —2018 Company: —20182019 Company: 1 721 €2020 Company: 2 268 €20202021 Company: 2 437 €2022 Company: 2 288 €20222023 Company: 1 854 €2024 Company: 2 378 €2024
Employees 2024: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02015 Company: 0 Industry median: —20152016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120240.00.20.40.60.81.02017 Company: 0 Industry median: —2018 Company: 0 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 12020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 12022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 12024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2024 2 971 524 0 3 157 2 378 0
2023 2 529 -434 0 5 337 1 854 0
2022 3 166 -149 0 4 863 2 288 0
2021 2 200 169 0 4 995 2 437 0
2020 2 279 547 0 6 064 2 268 0
2019 2 666 317 0 9 015 1 721 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 0
2014 — — — — — 0
2013 — — — — — 0
2012 — — — — — 0
2011 — — — — — 0
2010 — — — — — 0
2009 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2024

Net profit margin
17.6 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
22.0 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
16.6 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
75.3 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
24.7 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
4.05
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 5 Jul 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 2 Jul 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 30 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 1 Jul 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 1 Jul 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 30 Oct 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the apartment association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 68201Rental and operating of own or leased real estate Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ü 10089046 / 13
16 Feb 2026
Amendment entry In force
16 Feb 2026
PDF
Ü 10089046 / M3
3 Dec 2025
Ruling to correct data outside an entry 13 Dec 2025 In force
3 Dec 2025
PDF
Ü 10089046 / 12
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
Ü 10089046 / 11
27 Sep 2021
Amendment entry In force
27 Sep 2021
PDF
Ü 10089046 / 10
6 Mar 2018
Amendment entry In force
6 Mar 2018
PDF
M 10089046 / 9
5 Jan 2018
Registry card opened in the register of apartment associations In force
5 Jan 2018
PDF
M 10089046 / 8
5 Jan 2018
Registry card closed in the register of non-profits and foundations In force
5 Jan 2018
PDF
M 10089046 / 7
5 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
5 Jan 2018
PDF
M 10089046 / 6
8 Nov 2017
Amendment entry In force
8 Nov 2017
PDF
M 10089046 / 5
26 Jul 2016
Entry made by the register on its own initiative (Apartment Associations Act § 17¹) In force
26 Jul 2016
PDF
M 10089046 / 4
31 Dec 2015
Amendment entry In force
31 Dec 2015
PDF
M 10089046 / 3
9 Jan 2013
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) In force
9 Jan 2013
PDF
M 10089046 / 2
2 Aug 2010
Amendment entry In force
2 Aug 2010
PDF
M 10089046 / M2
29 Jul 2010
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies In force
29 Jul 2010
PDF
M 89046
21 Jun 2005
First entry In force PDF
M 89046 / M1
31 May 2005
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies (to be served) 31 Jul 2005 In force PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data