Tallinn, Tööstuse tn 40 korteriühistu

Active Registry code 80222692 KÜ Registered 24 May 2005
Compare

Tallinn, Tööstuse tn 40 korteriühistu is a KÜ based in , registry code 80222692, status: active. Main activity: Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.). Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €1 746 and 0 employees.

Revenue
1 746 €
↑ 7.4% vs 2024
Employees
0
±0 vs 2024

2025 · annual report, e-Äriregister

Position in the industry Real estate activities · EMTAK 68

  • Revenue · 2025 1 746 €
    industry median 13 620 € · companies in the industry: 30 471
  • Net profit margin · 2025 25.5 %
    industry median 5.9 % · companies in the industry: 25 043

Taxes and turnover

No tax data available. EMTA publishes data for those who paid state taxes, filed a VAT return or had employees in the quarter. New and small companies may be missing.

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 1 746 € · +7.4% vs 2024 · industry median 13 620 € · above 22% of the industry
05 00010 00015 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 2 434 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 10 924 € Industry median: 10 586 €20202021 Company: 4 954 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 1 554 € Industry median: 11 789 €20222023 Company: 10 742 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 1 626 € Industry median: 12 853 €20242025 Company: 1 746 € Industry median: 13 620 €202505 00010 00015 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 2 434 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 10 924 € Industry median: 10 586 €2021 Company: 4 954 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 1 554 € Industry median: 11 789 €2023 Company: 10 742 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 1 626 € Industry median: 12 853 €2025 Company: 1 746 € Industry median: 13 620 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 446 € · −46.2% vs 2024 · industry median 283 € · above 52% of the industry
02004006008001 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 799 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: 737 € Industry median: 175 €20202021 Company: 671 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: 727 € Industry median: 161 €20222023 Company: 256 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: 829 € Industry median: 256 €20242025 Company: 446 € Industry median: 283 €202502004006008001 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 799 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: 737 € Industry median: 175 €2021 Company: 671 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: 727 € Industry median: 161 €2023 Company: 256 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: 829 € Industry median: 256 €2025 Company: 446 € Industry median: 283 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 25.5 % · −25.4 pp vs the year before · industry median 5.9 % · above 67% of the industry
02040602016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 32.8 % Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: 6.7 % Industry median: 5.6 %20202021 Company: 13.5 % Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: 46.8 % Industry median: 5.9 %20222023 Company: 2.4 % Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: 51.0 % Industry median: 5.9 %20242025 Company: 25.5 % Industry median: 5.9 %202502040602018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 32.8 % Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: 6.7 % Industry median: 5.6 %2021 Company: 13.5 % Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: 46.8 % Industry median: 5.9 %2023 Company: 2.4 % Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: 51.0 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025 Company: 25.5 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 13 542 € · +38.7% vs 2024
05 00010 00015 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 7 369 €20192020 Company: 4 005 €20202021 Company: 6 589 €20212022 Company: 10 778 €20222023 Company: 5 382 €20232024 Company: 9 764 €20242025 Company: 13 542 €202505 00010 00015 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 7 369 €20192020 Company: 4 005 €2021 Company: 6 589 €20212022 Company: 10 778 €2023 Company: 5 382 €20232024 Company: 9 764 €2025 Company: 13 542 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 6 490 € · +7.4% vs 2024
02 0004 0006 0008 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 2 824 €20192020 Company: 3 561 €20202021 Company: 4 232 €20212022 Company: 4 959 €20222023 Company: 5 215 €20232024 Company: 6 044 €20242025 Company: 6 490 €202502 0004 0006 0008 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 2 824 €20192020 Company: 3 561 €2021 Company: 4 232 €20212022 Company: 4 959 €2023 Company: 5 215 €20232024 Company: 6 044 €2025 Company: 6 490 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 12019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 1 746 446 0 13 542 6 490 0
2024 1 626 829 0 9 764 6 044 0
2023 10 742 256 0 5 382 5 215 0
2022 1 554 727 0 10 778 4 959 0
2021 4 954 671 0 6 589 4 232 0
2020 10 924 737 0 4 005 3 561 0
2019 2 434 799 0 7 369 2 824 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 0
2014 — — — — — 0
2013 — — — — — 0
2012 — — — — — 0
2011 — — — — — 0
2010 — — — — — 0
2009 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
25.5 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
6.9 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
3.3 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
47.9 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
52.1 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
75.65
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 13 Jul 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 28 Apr 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 28 Apr 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 27 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 9 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 15 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 13 Jul 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the apartment association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 68321Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.) Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ü 10088527 / 12
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
Ü 10088527 / 11
6 Mar 2018
Amendment entry In force
6 Mar 2018
PDF
M 10088527 / 9
5 Jan 2018
Registry card closed in the register of non-profits and foundations In force
5 Jan 2018
PDF
M 10088527 / 8
5 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
5 Jan 2018
PDF
M 10088527 / 10
5 Jan 2018
Registry card opened in the register of apartment associations In force
5 Jan 2018
PDF
M 10088527 / 7
8 Nov 2017
Amendment entry In force
8 Nov 2017
PDF
M 10088527 / 6
26 Jul 2016
Entry made by the register on its own initiative (Apartment Associations Act § 17¹) In force
26 Jul 2016
PDF
M 10088527 / 5
4 Jan 2016
Amendment entry In force
4 Jan 2016
PDF
M 10088527 / 4
23 Oct 2014
Amendment entry In force
23 Oct 2014
PDF
M 10088527 / 3
23 Aug 2010
Amendment entry In force
23 Aug 2010
PDF
M 88527 / 2
27 Jan 2009
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated In force
2 Feb 2009
PDF
M 88527 / M2
11 Dec 2008
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies (to be served) 19 Jan 2009 In force
20 Dec 2008
PDF
M 88527
24 May 2005
First entry In force PDF
M 88527 / M1
9 May 2005
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies (to be served) 30 Jun 2005 In force PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data