MTÜ NAISTEVALLA KÜLA SELTS

Active Registry code 80221258 MTÜ Naistevalla küla Registered 1 Apr 2005
Compare

MTÜ NAISTEVALLA KÜLA SELTS is a MTÜ based in Naistevalla küla, registry code 80221258, status: active. Main activity: Associations for the purpose of regional/local life development and support. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €0 and 0 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
1 €
↓ 99.0% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
0 €
Employees
—

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Activities of membership organisations · EMTAK 94

  • Revenue · 2025 0 €
    industry median 0 € · companies in the industry: 6 612

Taxes and turnover

Q2 2026 – Q3 2026
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 1 € · −99.0% vs Q2 2026
020406080100Q2 2026 Company: 100 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1 €Q3·26020406080100Q2 2026 Company: 100 €Q3 2026 Company: 1 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 — 1 — —
Q2 2026 — 100 — —

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 0 € · industry median 0 € · above 5% of the industry
0.00.00.00.00.00.02016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20250.00.00.00.00.00.02018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: -1 491 € · −6.7% vs 2024 · industry median 0 € · above 18% of the industry
-1 500-1 000-50005002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -425 € Industry median: 5 €20192020 Company: -124 € Industry median: 28 €20202021 Company: -153 € Industry median: 10 €20212022 Company: -625 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: -1 467 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: -1 398 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: -1 491 € Industry median: 0 €2025-1 500-1 000-50005002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -425 € Industry median: 5 €20192020 Company: -124 € Industry median: 28 €2021 Company: -153 € Industry median: 10 €20212022 Company: -625 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: -1 467 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: -1 398 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: -1 491 € Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 8 624 € · −14.7% vs 2024
05 00010 00015 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 13 903 €20192020 Company: 13 758 €20202021 Company: 13 605 €20212022 Company: 12 980 €20222023 Company: 11 513 €20232024 Company: 10 115 €20242025 Company: 8 624 €202505 00010 00015 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 13 903 €20192020 Company: 13 758 €2021 Company: 13 605 €20212022 Company: 12 980 €2023 Company: 11 513 €20232024 Company: 10 115 €2025 Company: 8 624 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 7 181 € · −17.2% vs 2024
02 5005 0007 50010 00012 5002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 12 439 €20192020 Company: 12 315 €20202021 Company: 12 162 €20212022 Company: 11 537 €20222023 Company: 10 070 €20232024 Company: 8 672 €20242025 Company: 7 181 €202502 5005 0007 50010 00012 5002018 Company: —2019 Company: 12 439 €20192020 Company: 12 315 €2021 Company: 12 162 €20212022 Company: 11 537 €2023 Company: 10 070 €20232024 Company: 8 672 €2025 Company: 7 181 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 12019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 0 -1 491 — 8 624 7 181 0
2024 0 -1 398 — 10 115 8 672 0
2023 0 -1 467 — 11 513 10 070 0
2022 0 -625 — 12 980 11 537 0
2021 0 -153 — 13 605 12 162 0
2020 0 -124 0 13 758 12 315 0
2019 0 -425 — 13 903 12 439 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 0
2014 — — — — — 0
2013 — — — — — 0
2012 — — — — — 0
2011 — — — — — 0
2010 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Return on equity (ROE)
-20.8 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-17.3 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
83.3 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
16.7 %
Liabilities / assets

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 19 Jul 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 2 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 27 Feb 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 13 Jan 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 28 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 26 May 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 5 Feb 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the non-profit association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

Beneficial owners

  • Avo Vassar
    Management board member(s) · since 25 Jun 2019

Founders and other persons

No other persons.

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 94992Associations for the purpose of regional/local life development and support Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
M 30022799 / 6
12 Aug 2026
Amendment entry In force
12 Aug 2026
PDF
M 30022799 / M2
28 Jul 2026
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 22 Aug 2026 Deficiencies eliminated
12 Aug 2026
PDF
M 30022799 / 5
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
M 30022799 / 4
16 Jun 2021
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) In force
16 Jun 2021
PDF
M 30022799 / 3
14 Feb 2018
Amendment entry In force
14 Feb 2018
PDF
M 22799 / 2
12 Nov 2008
Amendment entry In force
12 Nov 2008
PDF
M 22799 / M1
23 Oct 2008
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies (to be served) 27 Dec 2008 In force
28 Oct 2008
PDF
M 85111 / 2
2 Jan 2006
Change of registry district Confirmed
2 Jan 2006
PDF
M 22799
2 Jan 2006
Change of registry district Confirmed
2 Jan 2006
PDF
M 85111
1 Apr 2005
First entry In force PDF
M 85111 / M1
23 Dec 2004
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies (to be served) 23 Feb 2005 In force PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data