Seitsmenda Päeva Adventistide Tartu Kogudus

Active Registry code 80214873 MTÜ Tartu linn Registered 26 Jan 2005
Compare

Seitsmenda Päeva Adventistide Tartu Kogudus is a MTÜ based in Tartu linn, registry code 80214873, status: active. Main activity: Activities of churches, congregations and monasteries. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €32 435 and 0 employees.

Revenue
32 435 €
↓ 2.0% vs 2024
Employees
0
±0 vs 2024

2025 · annual report, e-Äriregister

Position in the industry Activities of membership organisations · EMTAK 94

  • Revenue · 2025 32 435 €
    industry median 0 € · companies in the industry: 6 612
  • Net profit margin · 2025 35.9 %
    industry median 1.4 % · companies in the industry: 4 112

Taxes and turnover

No tax data available. EMTA publishes data for those who paid state taxes, filed a VAT return or had employees in the quarter. New and small companies may be missing.

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 32 435 € · −2.0% vs 2024 · industry median 0 € · above 98% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 22 230 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 26 031 € Industry median: 0 €20202021 Company: 13 424 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 28 041 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: 29 351 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 33 088 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: 32 435 € Industry median: 0 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 22 230 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 26 031 € Industry median: 0 €2021 Company: 13 424 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 28 041 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: 29 351 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 33 088 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: 32 435 € Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 11 632 € · −21.4% vs 2024 · industry median 0 € · above 94% of the industry
-10 000-5 00005 00010 00015 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 2 451 € Industry median: 5 €20192020 Company: 12 464 € Industry median: 28 €20202021 Company: 4 041 € Industry median: 10 €20212022 Company: -955 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: -7 104 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 14 793 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: 11 632 € Industry median: 0 €2025-10 000-5 00005 00010 00015 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 2 451 € Industry median: 5 €20192020 Company: 12 464 € Industry median: 28 €2021 Company: 4 041 € Industry median: 10 €20212022 Company: -955 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: -7 104 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 14 793 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: 11 632 € Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 35.9 % · −8.8 pp vs the year before · industry median 1.4 % · above 87% of the industry
-40-2002040602016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 11.0 % Industry median: 2.1 %20192020 Company: 47.9 % Industry median: 5.3 %20202021 Company: 30.1 % Industry median: 4.1 %20212022 Company: -3.4 % Industry median: 0.8 %20222023 Company: -24.2 % Industry median: 1.6 %20232024 Company: 44.7 % Industry median: 1.4 %20242025 Company: 35.9 % Industry median: 1.4 %2025-40-2002040602018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 11.0 % Industry median: 2.1 %20192020 Company: 47.9 % Industry median: 5.3 %2021 Company: 30.1 % Industry median: 4.1 %20212022 Company: -3.4 % Industry median: 0.8 %2023 Company: -24.2 % Industry median: 1.6 %20232024 Company: 44.7 % Industry median: 1.4 %2025 Company: 35.9 % Industry median: 1.4 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 59 505 € · +23.6% vs 2024
020 00040 00060 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 24 012 €20192020 Company: 37 472 €20202021 Company: 40 622 €20212022 Company: 42 519 €20222023 Company: 35 399 €20232024 Company: 48 134 €20242025 Company: 59 505 €2025020 00040 00060 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 24 012 €20192020 Company: 37 472 €2021 Company: 40 622 €20212022 Company: 42 519 €2023 Company: 35 399 €20232024 Company: 48 134 €2025 Company: 59 505 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 49 805 € · +30.5% vs 2024
010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 14 934 €20192020 Company: 27 398 €20202021 Company: 31 439 €20212022 Company: 30 484 €20222023 Company: 23 380 €20232024 Company: 38 173 €20242025 Company: 49 805 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 14 934 €20192020 Company: 27 398 €2021 Company: 31 439 €20212022 Company: 30 484 €2023 Company: 23 380 €20232024 Company: 38 173 €2025 Company: 49 805 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 12019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 32 435 11 632 0 59 505 49 805 0
2024 33 088 14 793 0 48 134 38 173 0
2023 29 351 -7 104 0 35 399 23 380 0
2022 28 041 -955 0 42 519 30 484 0
2021 13 424 4 041 0 40 622 31 439 0
2020 26 031 12 464 0 37 472 27 398 0
2019 22 230 2 451 0 24 012 14 934 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 0
2014 — — — — — 0
2013 — — — — — 0
2012 — — — — — 0
2011 — — — — — 1
2010 — — — — — 1
2009 — — — — — 1

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
35.9 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
23.4 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
19.5 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
83.7 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
16.3 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
6.13
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 28 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 25 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 20 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 29 May 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 30 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 16 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 19 Jun 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the non-profit association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

No other persons.

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 94911Activities of churches, congregations and monasteries Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
M 20028016 / 18
20 Jan 2025
Amendment entry In force
20 Jan 2025
PDF
M 20028016 / 17
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
M 20028016 / 16
26 Jan 2023
Amendment entry In force
26 Jan 2023
PDF
M 20028016 / 15
21 Dec 2020
Amendment entry In force
21 Dec 2020
PDF
M 20028016 / 14
17 Jan 2019
Amendment entry In force
17 Jan 2019
PDF
M 20028016 / 13
22 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
22 Jan 2018
PDF
M 20028016 / 12
22 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
22 Dec 2017
PDF
M 20028016 / 11
3 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
3 Dec 2017
PDF
M 20028016 / 10
15 Feb 2017
Amendment entry In force
15 Feb 2017
PDF
M 20028016 / M7
6 Feb 2017
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 8 Mar 2017 Deficiencies eliminated
15 Feb 2017
PDF
M 20028016 / M6
16 Mar 2016
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 17 Sep 2016 Deficiencies eliminated
29 Sep 2016
PDF
M 20028016 / M5
16 Mar 2016
Ruling annulling a ruling In force
16 Mar 2016
PDF
M 20028016 / 9
18 Aug 2015
Amendment entry In force
18 Aug 2015
PDF
M 20028016 / 8
23 Jan 2014
Amendment entry In force
23 Jan 2014
PDF
M 20028016 / 7
30 Jan 2013
Amendment entry In force
30 Jan 2013
PDF
M 20028016 / 6
30 Jan 2013
Amendment entry In force
30 Jan 2013
PDF
M 20028016 / M3
26 Mar 2012
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 26 May 2012 In force
26 Mar 2012
PDF
M 20028016 / 5
26 Mar 2012
Amendment entry In force
26 Mar 2012
PDF
M 20028016 / 4
20 Jun 2011
Amendment entry In force
20 Jun 2011
PDF
M 20028016 / M2
27 May 2011
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 20 Jun 2011 In force
27 May 2011
PDF
M 28016 / 3
2 May 2008
Amendment entry In force
7 May 2008
PDF
M 28016 / 2
21 Apr 2006
Amendment entry In force
21 Apr 2006
PDF
M 28016
26 Jan 2005
First entry In force PDF
M 28016 / M1
9 Dec 2004
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies (to be served) 9 Mar 2005 In force PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data