Hiiumaa vald, Kärdla linn, Kooli tn 2 korteriühistu

Active Registry code 80211366 KÜ Registered 3 Sep 2004
Compare

Hiiumaa vald, Kärdla linn, Kooli tn 2 korteriühistu is a KÜ based in , registry code 80211366, status: active. Main activity: Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.). Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €6 555 and 0 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
242 €
↑ 0.0% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
269 €
↑ 0.0% vs Q2 2026
Employees
—

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Real estate activities · EMTAK 68

  • Revenue · 2025 6 555 €
    industry median 13 620 € · companies in the industry: 30 471
  • Net profit margin · 2025 0.0 %
    industry median 5.9 % · companies in the industry: 25 043

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 242 € · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
050100150200250Q4 2023 Company: 158 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 158 €Q2 2024 Company: 158 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 158 €Q4 2024 Company: 241 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 161 €Q2 2025 Company: 162 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 233 €Q4 2025 Company: 206 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 189 €Q2 2026 Company: 242 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 242 €Q3·26050100150200250Q4 2024 Company: 241 €Q1 2025 Company: 161 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 162 €Q3 2025 Company: 233 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 206 €Q1 2026 Company: 189 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 242 €Q3 2026 Company: 242 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 — 242 269 —
Q2 2026 — 242 269 —
Q1 2026 — 189 204 —
Q4 2025 — 206 217 —
Q3 2025 — 233 249 —
Q2 2025 — 162 174 —
Q1 2025 — 161 171 —
Q4 2024 — 241 254 —
Q3 2024 — 158 164 —
Q2 2024 — 158 164 —
Q1 2024 — 158 164 —
Q4 2023 — 158 164 —
Q3 2023 — 158 164 —
Q2 2023 — 158 164 —
Q1 2023 — 263 273 1
Q4 2022 — 121 126 1
Q3 2022 — 132 135 1
Q2 2022 — 158 161 1
Q1 2022 — 264 271 1

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 6 555 € · industry median 13 620 € · above 35% of the industry
05 00010 00015 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: — Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: — Industry median: 10 586 €20202021 Company: — Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: — Industry median: 11 789 €20222023 Company: — Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: — Industry median: 12 853 €20242025 Company: 6 555 € Industry median: 13 620 €202505 00010 00015 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: — Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: — Industry median: 10 586 €2021 Company: — Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: — Industry median: 11 789 €2023 Company: — Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: — Industry median: 12 853 €2025 Company: 6 555 € Industry median: 13 620 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 3 € · +160.0% vs 2024 · industry median 283 € · above 40% of the industry
-10001002003002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 2 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: 2 € Industry median: 175 €20202021 Company: 2 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: 3 € Industry median: 161 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: -5 € Industry median: 256 €20242025 Company: 3 € Industry median: 283 €2025-10001002003002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 2 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: 2 € Industry median: 175 €2021 Company: 2 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: 3 € Industry median: 161 €2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: -5 € Industry median: 256 €2025 Company: 3 € Industry median: 283 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 0.0 % · industry median 5.9 % · above 31% of the industry
024682016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: — Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: — Industry median: 5.6 %20202021 Company: — Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: — Industry median: 5.9 %20222023 Company: — Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: — Industry median: 5.9 %20242025 Company: 0.0 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025024682018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: — Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: — Industry median: 5.6 %2021 Company: — Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: — Industry median: 5.9 %2023 Company: — Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: — Industry median: 5.9 %2025 Company: 0.0 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 41 994 € · +30.1% vs 2024
010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 27 375 €20192020 Company: 17 430 €20202021 Company: 24 829 €20212022 Company: 16 917 €20222023 Company: 24 504 €20232024 Company: 32 278 €20242025 Company: 41 994 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 27 375 €20192020 Company: 17 430 €2021 Company: 24 829 €20212022 Company: 16 917 €2023 Company: 24 504 €20232024 Company: 32 278 €2025 Company: 41 994 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 4 709 € · +0.1% vs 2024
01 0002 0003 0004 0005 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 4 503 €20192020 Company: 4 706 €20202021 Company: 4 708 €20212022 Company: 4 711 €20222023 Company: 4 711 €20232024 Company: 4 706 €20242025 Company: 4 709 €202501 0002 0003 0004 0005 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 4 503 €20192020 Company: 4 706 €2021 Company: 4 708 €20212022 Company: 4 711 €2023 Company: 4 711 €20232024 Company: 4 706 €2025 Company: 4 709 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 12019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 6 555 3 1 875 41 994 4 709 0
2024 — -5 1 813 32 278 4 706 0
2023 — 0 1 596 24 504 4 711 0
2022 — 3 1 703 16 917 4 711 0
2021 — 2 1 703 24 829 4 708 0
2020 — 2 1 504 17 430 4 706 0
2019 — 2 1 198 27 375 4 503 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 0
2014 — — — — — 0
2013 — — — — — 0
2012 — — — — — 0
2011 — — — — — 0
2010 — — — — — 0
2009 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
0.0 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
0.1 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
0.0 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
11.2 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
88.8 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
6.51
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 1 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 27 Jul 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 30 Jul 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 30 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 15 Jul 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 29 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 7 Oct 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

  • Urve Pill
    Board member · since 27 Oct 2025

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the apartment association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 68321Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.) Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ü 30030085 / 19
3 Mar 2026
Amendment entry In force
3 Mar 2026
PDF
Ü 30030085 / M6
4 Feb 2026
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 19 Feb 2026 Deficiencies eliminated
3 Mar 2026
PDF
Ü 30030085 / 18
2 Jan 2026
Entry refused In force
20 Jan 2026
PDF
Ü 30030085 / 17
27 Oct 2025
Amendment entry In force
27 Oct 2025
PDF
Ü 30030085 / 16
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
Ü 30030085 / 15
15 Dec 2022
Amendment entry In force
15 Dec 2022
PDF
Ü 30030085 / M5
7 Dec 2022
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 21 Dec 2022 Deficiencies eliminated
15 Dec 2022
PDF
Ü 30030085 / 14
25 Feb 2022
Amendment entry In force
25 Feb 2022
PDF
Ü 30030085 / M4
14 Feb 2022
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 28 Feb 2022 Deficiencies eliminated
25 Feb 2022
PDF
Ü 30030085 / M3
28 Jun 2018
Ruling to correct data outside an entry 13 Jul 2018 Deficiencies eliminated
29 Jun 2018
PDF
Ü 30030085 / M2
17 Apr 2018
Ruling to correct data outside an entry 1 May 2018 In force
17 Apr 2018
PDF
M 30030085 / 13
7 Jan 2018
Registry card opened in the register of apartment associations In force
7 Jan 2018
PDF
M 30030085 / 12
7 Jan 2018
Registry card closed in the register of non-profits and foundations In force
7 Jan 2018
PDF
M 30030085 / 11
7 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
7 Jan 2018
PDF
M 30030085 / 10
6 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
6 Dec 2017
PDF
M 30030085 / 9
4 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
4 Dec 2017
PDF
M 30030085 / 8
24 Nov 2016
Entry made by the register on its own initiative (Apartment Associations Act § 17¹) In force
24 Nov 2016
PDF
M 30030085 / 7
27 Jul 2016
Amendment entry In force
27 Jul 2016
PDF
M 30030085 / 6
26 Oct 2015
Amendment entry In force
26 Oct 2015
PDF
M 30030085 / 5
26 Oct 2015
Amendment entry In force
26 Oct 2015
PDF
M 30030085 / 4
20 Oct 2015
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated In force
5 Nov 2015
PDF
M 30030085 / M1
24 Sep 2015
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 14 Oct 2015 In force
24 Sep 2015
PDF
M 30030085 / 3
16 Jul 2012
Amendment entry In force
16 Jul 2012
PDF
M 30085 / 2
28 Apr 2008
Amendment entry In force
28 Apr 2008
PDF
M 79187 / 2
2 Jan 2006
Change of registry district Confirmed
2 Jan 2006
PDF
M 30085
2 Jan 2006
Change of registry district Confirmed
2 Jan 2006
PDF
M 79187
2 Sep 2004
First entry In force PDF
M 79187 / M1
13 Apr 2004
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies (to be served) 31 Aug 2004 In force PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data