Eesti Evangeelse Luterliku Kiriku Palamuse Püha Bartholomeuse Kogudus

Active Registry code 80211053 MTÜ Palamuse alevik Registered 1 Sep 2004
Compare

Eesti Evangeelse Luterliku Kiriku Palamuse Püha Bartholomeuse Kogudus is a MTÜ based in Palamuse alevik, registry code 80211053, status: active. Main activity: Activities of churches, congregations and monasteries. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €0 and 0 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
215 €
↑ 10.8% vs Q4 2025
Labour taxes
0 €
Employees
—

Q1 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Activities of membership organisations · EMTAK 94

  • Revenue · 2025 0 €
    industry median 0 € · companies in the industry: 6 612

Taxes and turnover

Q1 2022 – Q1 2026
State taxes, € Q1 2026: 215 € · +10.8% vs Q4 2025
0200400600800Q1 2022 Company: 698 €Q1·22Q4 2022 Company: 112 €Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 112 €Q1·23Q4 2023 Company: 112 €Q4·23Q2 2024 Company: 124 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 335 €Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: 124 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 194 €Q1·25Q4 2025 Company: 194 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 215 €Q1·260100200300400Q1 2023 Company: 112 €Q4 2023 Company: 112 €Q4·23Q2 2024 Company: 124 €Q3 2024 Company: 335 €Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: 124 €Q1 2025 Company: 194 €Q1·25Q4 2025 Company: 194 €Q1 2026 Company: 215 €Q1·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q1 2026 — 215 — —
Q4 2025 — 194 — —
Q1 2025 — 194 — —
Q4 2024 — 124 — —
Q3 2024 — 335 350 —
Q2 2024 — 124 — —
Q4 2023 — 112 — —
Q1 2023 — 112 — —
Q4 2022 — 112 — —
Q1 2022 — 698 635 —

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 0 € · industry median 0 € · above 5% of the industry
0.00.00.00.00.00.02016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20250.00.00.00.00.00.02018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 1 239 € · +116.9% vs 2024 · industry median 0 € · above 78% of the industry
-20 000020 00040 00060 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 885 € Industry median: 5 €20192020 Company: 318 € Industry median: 28 €20202021 Company: -9 170 € Industry median: 10 €20212022 Company: 2 486 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: 55 006 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: -7 314 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: 1 239 € Industry median: 0 €2025-20 000020 00040 00060 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 885 € Industry median: 5 €20192020 Company: 318 € Industry median: 28 €2021 Company: -9 170 € Industry median: 10 €20212022 Company: 2 486 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: 55 006 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: -7 314 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: 1 239 € Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 76 883 € · −8.2% vs 2024
020 00040 00060 00080 000100 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 19 251 €20192020 Company: 38 177 €20202021 Company: 29 350 €20212022 Company: 47 509 €20222023 Company: 99 743 €20232024 Company: 83 754 €20242025 Company: 76 883 €2025020 00040 00060 00080 000100 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 19 251 €20192020 Company: 38 177 €2021 Company: 29 350 €20212022 Company: 47 509 €2023 Company: 99 743 €20232024 Company: 83 754 €2025 Company: 76 883 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 59 741 € · +2.1% vs 2024
020 00040 00060 00080 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 17 176 €20192020 Company: 17 494 €20202021 Company: 8 324 €20212022 Company: 10 810 €20222023 Company: 65 816 €20232024 Company: 58 502 €20242025 Company: 59 741 €2025020 00040 00060 00080 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 17 176 €20192020 Company: 17 494 €2021 Company: 8 324 €20212022 Company: 10 810 €2023 Company: 65 816 €20232024 Company: 58 502 €2025 Company: 59 741 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 12019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 0 1 239 0 76 883 59 741 0
2024 0 -7 314 985 83 754 58 502 0
2023 0 55 006 0 99 743 65 816 0
2022 0 2 486 0 47 509 10 810 0
2021 0 -9 170 5 302 29 350 8 324 0
2020 0 318 5 334 38 177 17 494 0
2019 0 885 6 535 19 251 17 176 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 0
2014 — — — — — 1
2013 — — — — — 2
2012 — — — — — 2
2011 — — — — — 2
2010 — — — — — 3
2009 — — — — — 3

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
2.4 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
2.1 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
1.6 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
77.7 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
22.3 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
19.03
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 3 Aug 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 17 Sep 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 1 Jul 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 9 Jul 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 30 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 2 Nov 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 26 Jun 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the non-profit association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

No other persons.

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 94911Activities of churches, congregations and monasteries Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
M 10082570 / M1
11 Sep 2025
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 11 Oct 2025 Deficiencies eliminated
18 Sep 2025
PDF
M 10082570 / 20
13 Aug 2025
Amendment entry In force
13 Aug 2025
PDF
M 10082570 / 19
12 Mar 2025
Amendment entry In force
12 Mar 2025
PDF
M 10082570 / 18
29 Feb 2024
Amendment entry In force
29 Feb 2024
PDF
M 10082570 / 17
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
M 10082570 / 16
1 Apr 2022
Amendment entry In force
1 Apr 2022
PDF
M 10082570 / 15
4 Nov 2021
Amendment entry In force
4 Nov 2021
PDF
M 10082570 / 14
26 Sep 2018
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) In force
26 Sep 2018
PDF
M 10082570 / 13
8 Feb 2018
Amendment entry In force
8 Feb 2018
PDF
M 10082570 / 12
17 Mar 2017
Amendment entry In force
17 Mar 2017
PDF
M 10082570 / 11
3 Mar 2016
Amendment entry In force
3 Mar 2016
PDF
M 10082570 / 10
21 Dec 2015
Amendment entry In force
21 Dec 2015
PDF
M 10082570 / 9
15 Sep 2014
Amendment entry In force
15 Sep 2014
PDF
M 10082570 / 8
8 Jul 2013
Amendment entry In force
8 Jul 2013
PDF
M 10082570 / 7
11 Nov 2010
Amendment entry In force
11 Nov 2010
PDF
M 10082570 / 6
7 Jul 2010
Amendment entry In force
7 Jul 2010
PDF
M 82570 / 5
9 Jun 2009
Amendment entry In force
9 Jun 2009
PDF
M 82570 / 4
25 Jan 2008
Amendment entry In force
25 Jan 2008
PDF
M 82570 / 3
28 Sep 2007
Amendment entry In force
28 Sep 2007
PDF
M 82570 / 2
7 Apr 2005
Amendment entry In force PDF
M 82570
30 Aug 2004
First entry In force PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data