Eesti Evangeelse Luterliku Kiriku Suure-Jaani Johannese Kogudus

Active Registry code 80210898 MTÜ Suure-Jaani linn Registered 31 Aug 2004
Compare

Eesti Evangeelse Luterliku Kiriku Suure-Jaani Johannese Kogudus is a MTÜ based in Suure-Jaani linn, registry code 80210898, status: active. Main activity: Activities of churches, congregations and monasteries. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €0 and 1 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
97 €
↓ 81.5% vs Q1 2026
Labour taxes
101 €
↓ 66.7% vs Q1 2026
Employees
—

Q2 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Activities of membership organisations · EMTAK 94

  • Revenue · 2025 0 €
    industry median 0 € · companies in the industry: 6 612

Taxes and turnover

Q3 2023 – Q2 2026
Labour taxes per employee, € Q1 2026: 303 € · +0.0% vs Q4 2025 · industry median 1 128 € · above 15% of the industry
02505007501 0001 250Q3 2023 Company: 299 € Industry median: 986 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 299 € Industry median: 946 €Q1 2024 Company: 240 € Industry median: 1 038 €Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 50 € Industry median: 1 014 €Q3 2024 Company: 26 € Industry median: 1 062 €Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 002 €Q1 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 052 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 092 €Q3 2025 Company: 202 € Industry median: 1 115 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 303 € Industry median: 1 117 €Q1 2026 Company: 303 € Industry median: 1 128 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 166 €Q2·2602505007501 0001 250Q3 2024 Company: 26 € Industry median: 1 062 €Q4 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 002 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 052 €Q2 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 092 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 202 € Industry median: 1 115 €Q4 2025 Company: 303 € Industry median: 1 117 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 303 € Industry median: 1 128 €Q2 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 166 €Q2·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q1 2026: 1 · +0.0% vs Q4 2025
0.00.20.40.60.81.0Q3 2023 Company: 1Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 1Q1 2024 Company: 1Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 1Q3 2024 Company: 1Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: 1Q1 2025 Company: —Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: —Q3 2025 Company: 1Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1Q1 2026 Company: 1Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: —Q2·260.00.20.40.60.81.0Q3 2024 Company: 1Q4 2024 Company: 1Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: —Q2 2025 Company: —Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1Q4 2025 Company: 1Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1Q2 2026 Company: —Q2·26
State taxes, € Q2 2026: 97 € · −81.5% vs Q1 2026
0200400600Q3 2023 Company: 286 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 388 €Q1 2024 Company: 230 €Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 212 €Q3 2024 Company: 25 €Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: 124 €Q1 2025 Company: 264 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 35 €Q3 2025 Company: 194 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 488 €Q1 2026 Company: 524 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 97 €Q2·260200400600Q3 2024 Company: 25 €Q4 2024 Company: 124 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 264 €Q2 2025 Company: 35 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 194 €Q4 2025 Company: 488 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 524 €Q2 2026 Company: 97 €Q2·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q2 2026 — 97 101 —
Q1 2026 — 524 303 1
Q4 2025 — 488 303 1
Q3 2025 — 194 202 1
Q2 2025 — 35 — —
Q1 2025 — 264 34 —
Q4 2024 — 124 — 1
Q3 2024 — 25 26 1
Q2 2024 — 212 50 1
Q1 2024 — 230 240 1
Q4 2023 — 388 299 1
Q3 2023 — 286 299 1
Q2 2023 — 286 299 1
Q1 2023 — 430 290 1
Q4 2022 — 360 270 1
Q3 2022 — 258 270 1
Q2 2022 — 258 270 1
Q1 2022 — 614 399 1

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 0 € · industry median 0 € · above 5% of the industry
0501001502002502016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20202021 Company: 245 362 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: 36 909 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20250501001502002502018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2021 Company: 245 362 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: 36 909 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € thousand 2025: 225 062 € · +710.6% vs 2024 · industry median 0 € · above 98% of the industry
-500501001502002502016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 8 493 € Industry median: 5 €20192020 Company: -11 522 € Industry median: 28 €20202021 Company: 97 228 € Industry median: 10 €20212022 Company: 30 331 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: -1 989 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 27 765 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: 225 062 € Industry median: 0 €2025-500501001502002502018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 8 493 € Industry median: 5 €20192020 Company: -11 522 € Industry median: 28 €2021 Company: 97 228 € Industry median: 10 €20212022 Company: 30 331 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: -1 989 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 27 765 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: 225 062 € Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2023: -5.4 % · industry median 1.6 % · above 28% of the industry
-100102030402016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: — Industry median: 2.1 %20192020 Company: — Industry median: 5.3 %20202021 Company: 39.6 % Industry median: 4.1 %20212022 Company: — Industry median: 0.8 %20222023 Company: -5.4 % Industry median: 1.6 %20232024 Company: — Industry median: 1.4 %20242025 Company: — Industry median: 1.4 %2025-100102030402018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: — Industry median: 2.1 %20192020 Company: — Industry median: 5.3 %2021 Company: 39.6 % Industry median: 4.1 %20212022 Company: — Industry median: 0.8 %2023 Company: -5.4 % Industry median: 1.6 %20232024 Company: — Industry median: 1.4 %2025 Company: — Industry median: 1.4 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 1 082 493 € · +30.1% vs 2024
02505007501 0001 2502016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 35 055 €20192020 Company: 24 200 €20202021 Company: 121 554 €20212022 Company: 365 016 €20222023 Company: 604 700 €20232024 Company: 832 163 €20242025 Company: 1 082 493 €202502505007501 0001 2502018 Company: —2019 Company: 35 055 €20192020 Company: 24 200 €2021 Company: 121 554 €20212022 Company: 365 016 €2023 Company: 604 700 €20232024 Company: 832 163 €2025 Company: 1 082 493 €2025
Equity, € thousand 2025: 401 703 € · +127.4% vs 2024
01002003004005002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 34 819 €20192020 Company: 23 297 €20202021 Company: 120 534 €20212022 Company: 150 865 €20222023 Company: 148 876 €20232024 Company: 176 641 €20242025 Company: 401 703 €202501002003004005002018 Company: —2019 Company: 34 819 €20192020 Company: 23 297 €2021 Company: 120 534 €20212022 Company: 150 865 €2023 Company: 148 876 €20232024 Company: 176 641 €2025 Company: 401 703 €2025
Employees 2025: 1 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 5% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02016 Company: 1 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 1 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 1 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 1 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 1 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 1 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 1 Industry median: 12019 Company: 1 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 12021 Company: 1 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 12023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 0 225 062 1 558 1 082 493 401 703 1
2024 0 27 765 408 832 163 176 641 1
2023 36 909 -1 989 2 910 604 700 148 876 1
2022 0 30 331 2 910 365 016 150 865 1
2021 245 362 97 228 3 668 121 554 120 534 1
2020 0 -11 522 4 673 24 200 23 297 1
2019 0 8 493 4 081 35 055 34 819 1
2018 — — — — — 1
2017 — — — — — 1
2016 — — — — — 1
2015 — — — — — 1
2014 — — — — — 2
2013 — — — — — 1
2012 — — — — — 1
2011 — — — — — 1
2010 — — — — — 2
2009 — — — — — 2

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
80.2 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
56.0 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
20.8 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
37.1 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
62.9 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
0.51
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
280 569 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
130 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 31 May 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 29 May 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 6 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 7 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 20 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 26 May 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 18 May 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the non-profit association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

Beneficial owners

  • Monika Jõemaa
    Management board member(s) · since 7 May 2025
  • Hedi Vilumaa
    Management board member(s) · since 29 Oct 2018
  • Helle Vunk
    Management board member(s) · since 29 Oct 2018

Founders and other persons

No other persons.

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 94911Activities of churches, congregations and monasteries Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
M 10082598 / 14
13 Feb 2025
Amendment entry In force
13 Feb 2025
PDF
M 10082598 / 13
29 Feb 2024
Amendment entry In force
29 Feb 2024
PDF
M 10082598 / 12
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
M 10082598 / 11
20 Jan 2022
Amendment entry In force
20 Jan 2022
PDF
M 10082598 / M3
7 Jan 2022
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 6 Feb 2022 Deficiencies eliminated
20 Jan 2022
PDF
M 10082598 / 10
12 Jul 2021
Amendment entry In force
12 Jul 2021
PDF
M 10082598 / 9
26 Feb 2018
Amendment entry In force
26 Feb 2018
PDF
M 10082598 / 8
22 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
22 Dec 2017
PDF
M 10082598 / 7
8 Nov 2017
Amendment entry In force
8 Nov 2017
PDF
M 10082598 / 6
19 Sep 2013
Amendment entry In force
19 Sep 2013
PDF
M 10082598 / M2
26 Mar 2012
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 27 Sep 2012 Deficiencies eliminated
19 Apr 2012
PDF
M 10082598 / 5
25 Nov 2010
Entry made by the register on its own initiative In force
25 Nov 2010
PDF
M 10082598 / 4
5 Apr 2010
Amendment entry In force
5 Apr 2010
PDF
M 82598 / 3
26 Nov 2007
Amendment entry In force
26 Nov 2007
PDF
M 82598 / 2
25 Jan 2007
Amendment entry In force
25 Jan 2007
PDF
M 82598 / M1
28 Sep 2006
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies (to be served) 17 Dec 2006 In force
16 Oct 2006
PDF
M 82598
30 Aug 2004
First entry In force PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data