Eesti Evangeelse Luterliku Kiriku Taagepera Jaani Kogudus

Active Registry code 80210013 MTÜ Ala küla Registered 26 Aug 2004
Compare

Eesti Evangeelse Luterliku Kiriku Taagepera Jaani Kogudus is a MTÜ based in Ala küla, registry code 80210013, status: active. Main activity: Activities of churches, congregations and monasteries. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €0 and 0 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
100 €
↑ 525.0% vs Q4 2025
Labour taxes
0 €
Employees
—

Q1 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Activities of membership organisations · EMTAK 94

  • Revenue · 2025 0 €
    industry median 0 € · companies in the industry: 6 612

Taxes and turnover

Q1 2022 – Q1 2026
State taxes, € Q1 2026: 100 € · +525.0% vs Q4 2025
020406080100Q1 2022 Company: 64 €Q1·22Q4 2022 Company: 6 €Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 64 €Q1·23Q4 2023 Company: 6 €Q4·23Q2 2024 Company: 64 €Q2·24Q4 2024 Company: 13 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 100 €Q1·25Q4 2025 Company: 16 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 100 €Q1·26020406080100Q4 2022 Company: 6 €Q1 2023 Company: 64 €Q1·23Q4 2023 Company: 6 €Q2 2024 Company: 64 €Q2·24Q4 2024 Company: 13 €Q1 2025 Company: 100 €Q1·25Q4 2025 Company: 16 €Q1 2026 Company: 100 €Q1·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q1 2026 — 100 — —
Q4 2025 — 16 — —
Q1 2025 — 100 — —
Q4 2024 — 13 — —
Q2 2024 — 64 — —
Q4 2023 — 6 — —
Q1 2023 — 64 — —
Q4 2022 — 6 — —
Q1 2022 — 64 — —

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 0 € · industry median 0 € · above 5% of the industry
02 0004 0006 0008 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20202021 Company: 7 927 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €202502 0004 0006 0008 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2021 Company: 7 927 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 8 297 € · −51.5% vs 2024 · industry median 0 € · above 92% of the industry
-5 00005 00010 00015 00020 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 9 965 € Industry median: 5 €20192020 Company: 1 207 € Industry median: 28 €20202021 Company: 1 557 € Industry median: 10 €20212022 Company: -865 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: 179 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 17 095 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: 8 297 € Industry median: 0 €2025-5 00005 00010 00015 00020 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 9 965 € Industry median: 5 €20192020 Company: 1 207 € Industry median: 28 €2021 Company: 1 557 € Industry median: 10 €20212022 Company: -865 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: 179 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 17 095 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: 8 297 € Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2021: 19.6 % · industry median 4.1 % · above 72% of the industry
051015202016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: — Industry median: 2.1 %20192020 Company: — Industry median: 5.3 %20202021 Company: 19.6 % Industry median: 4.1 %20212022 Company: — Industry median: 0.8 %20222023 Company: — Industry median: 1.6 %20232024 Company: — Industry median: 1.4 %20242025 Company: — Industry median: 1.4 %2025051015202018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: — Industry median: 2.1 %20192020 Company: — Industry median: 5.3 %2021 Company: 19.6 % Industry median: 4.1 %20212022 Company: — Industry median: 0.8 %2023 Company: — Industry median: 1.6 %20232024 Company: — Industry median: 1.4 %2025 Company: — Industry median: 1.4 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 43 860 € · +23.4% vs 2024
010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 16 549 €20192020 Company: 17 554 €20202021 Company: 19 227 €20212022 Company: 18 363 €20222023 Company: 18 427 €20232024 Company: 35 537 €20242025 Company: 43 860 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 16 549 €20192020 Company: 17 554 €2021 Company: 19 227 €20212022 Company: 18 363 €2023 Company: 18 427 €20232024 Company: 35 537 €2025 Company: 43 860 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 43 760 € · +23.4% vs 2024
010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 16 290 €20192020 Company: 17 497 €20202021 Company: 19 054 €20212022 Company: 18 189 €20222023 Company: 18 368 €20232024 Company: 35 463 €20242025 Company: 43 760 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 16 290 €20192020 Company: 17 497 €2021 Company: 19 054 €20212022 Company: 18 189 €2023 Company: 18 368 €20232024 Company: 35 463 €2025 Company: 43 760 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02016 Company: 1 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 12019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 0 8 297 0 43 860 43 760 0
2024 0 17 095 0 35 537 35 463 0
2023 0 179 0 18 427 18 368 0
2022 0 -865 0 18 363 18 189 0
2021 7 927 1 557 0 19 227 19 054 0
2020 0 1 207 0 17 554 17 497 0
2019 0 9 965 0 16 549 16 290 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 1
2015 — — — — — 0
2014 — — — — — 1
2013 — — — — — 1
2012 — — — — — 1
2011 — — — — — 1
2010 — — — — — 1
2009 — — — — — 1

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
49.0 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
19.0 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
18.9 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
99.8 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
0.2 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
412.64
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 17 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 9 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 28 May 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 1 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 16 Feb 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 11 Jan 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 26 Oct 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the non-profit association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

Beneficial owners

  • Jaan Marks
    Management board member(s) · since 9 Jun 2025
  • Arvo Lasting
    Management board member(s) · since 5 Nov 2023
  • Enn Toomberg
    Management board member(s) · since 5 Nov 2023
  • Erja Liivson
    Management board member(s) · since 5 Nov 2023
  • Tõnis Järv
    Management board member(s) · since 5 Nov 2023

Founders and other persons

No other persons.

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 94911Activities of churches, congregations and monasteries Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
M 10082372 / 9
1 Apr 2025
Amendment entry In force
1 Apr 2025
PDF
M 10082372 / 8
29 Feb 2024
Amendment entry In force
29 Feb 2024
PDF
M 10082372 / 7
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
M 10082372 / 6
8 Mar 2022
Amendment entry In force
8 Mar 2022
PDF
M 10082372 / 5
26 May 2021
Amendment entry In force
26 May 2021
PDF
M 10082372 / 4
8 Feb 2018
Amendment entry In force
8 Feb 2018
PDF
M 10082372 / 3
14 Mar 2013
Amendment entry In force
14 Mar 2013
PDF
M 82372 / 2
25 May 2005
Amendment entry In force PDF
M 82372
25 Aug 2004
First entry In force PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data