Eesti Evangeelse Luterliku Kiriku Loksa Püha Neitsi Maarja Kogudus

Active Registry code 80208737 MTÜ Loksa linn Registered 30 Jul 2004
Compare

Eesti Evangeelse Luterliku Kiriku Loksa Püha Neitsi Maarja Kogudus is a MTÜ based in Loksa linn, registry code 80208737, status: active. Main activity: Activities of churches, congregations and monasteries. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €43 573 and 2 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
2 442 €
↑ 2.8% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
2 552 €
↑ 2.7% vs Q2 2026
Employees
3
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Activities of membership organisations · EMTAK 94

  • Labour taxes per employee 851 €
    industry median 1 196 € · companies in the industry: 1 009
  • Revenue · 2025 43 573 €
    industry median 0 € · companies in the industry: 6 612
  • Net profit margin · 2025 -0.7 %
    industry median 1.4 % · companies in the industry: 4 112

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 851 € · +2.7% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 196 € · above 36% of the industry
02505007501 0001 250Q4 2023 Company: 633 € Industry median: 946 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 714 € Industry median: 1 038 €Q2 2024 Company: 774 € Industry median: 1 014 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 856 € Industry median: 1 062 €Q4 2024 Company: 520 € Industry median: 1 002 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 956 € Industry median: 1 052 €Q2 2025 Company: 832 € Industry median: 1 092 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 898 € Industry median: 1 115 €Q4 2025 Company: 790 € Industry median: 1 117 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 980 € Industry median: 1 128 €Q2 2026 Company: 829 € Industry median: 1 166 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 851 € Industry median: 1 196 €Q3·2602505007501 0001 250Q4 2024 Company: 520 € Industry median: 1 002 €Q1 2025 Company: 956 € Industry median: 1 052 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 832 € Industry median: 1 092 €Q3 2025 Company: 898 € Industry median: 1 115 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 790 € Industry median: 1 117 €Q1 2026 Company: 980 € Industry median: 1 128 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 829 € Industry median: 1 166 €Q3 2026 Company: 851 € Industry median: 1 196 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 3 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
01234Q4 2023 Company: 3Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 3Q2 2024 Company: 3Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 3Q4 2024 Company: 4Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 3Q2 2025 Company: 3Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 3Q4 2025 Company: 3Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 3Q2 2026 Company: 3Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 3Q3·2601234Q4 2024 Company: 4Q1 2025 Company: 3Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 3Q3 2025 Company: 3Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 3Q1 2026 Company: 3Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 3Q3 2026 Company: 3Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 2 442 € · +2.8% vs Q2 2026
01 0002 0003 000Q4 2023 Company: 1 837 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 2 069 €Q2 2024 Company: 2 240 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 2 487 €Q4 2024 Company: 2 014 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 2 768 €Q2 2025 Company: 2 394 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 2 586 €Q4 2025 Company: 2 278 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 2 826 €Q2 2026 Company: 2 375 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 2 442 €Q3·2601 0002 0003 000Q4 2024 Company: 2 014 €Q1 2025 Company: 2 768 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 2 394 €Q3 2025 Company: 2 586 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 2 278 €Q1 2026 Company: 2 826 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 2 375 €Q3 2026 Company: 2 442 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 — 2 442 2 552 3
Q2 2026 — 2 375 2 486 3
Q1 2026 — 2 826 2 940 3
Q4 2025 — 2 278 2 369 3
Q3 2025 — 2 586 2 695 3
Q2 2025 — 2 394 2 495 3
Q1 2025 — 2 768 2 867 3
Q4 2024 — 2 014 2 079 4
Q3 2024 — 2 487 2 568 3
Q2 2024 — 2 240 2 322 3
Q1 2024 — 2 069 2 143 3
Q4 2023 — 1 837 1 900 3
Q3 2023 — 2 451 2 540 3
Q2 2023 — 2 124 2 210 3
Q1 2023 — 1 789 1 851 3
Q4 2022 — 1 545 1 595 3
Q3 2022 — 1 578 1 628 3
Q2 2022 — 1 564 1 622 3
Q1 2022 — 1 927 2 010 3
Labour taxes per employee per month
284 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 43 573 € · +16.0% vs 2024 · industry median 0 € · above 98% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 30 995 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 28 090 € Industry median: 0 €20202021 Company: 29 545 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 29 530 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: 32 185 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 37 550 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: 43 573 € Industry median: 0 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 30 995 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 28 090 € Industry median: 0 €2021 Company: 29 545 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 29 530 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: 32 185 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 37 550 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: 43 573 € Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: -314 € · +91.9% vs 2024 · industry median 0 € · above 28% of the industry
-8 000-6 000-4 000-2 00002 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -5 006 € Industry median: 5 €20192020 Company: -7 983 € Industry median: 28 €20202021 Company: -3 574 € Industry median: 10 €20212022 Company: -6 998 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: -4 881 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: -3 893 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: -314 € Industry median: 0 €2025-8 000-6 000-4 000-2 00002 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -5 006 € Industry median: 5 €20192020 Company: -7 983 € Industry median: 28 €2021 Company: -3 574 € Industry median: 10 €20212022 Company: -6 998 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: -4 881 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: -3 893 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: -314 € Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: -0.7 % · +9.6 pp vs the year before · industry median 1.4 % · above 38% of the industry
-30-20-100102016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -16.2 % Industry median: 2.1 %20192020 Company: -28.4 % Industry median: 5.3 %20202021 Company: -12.1 % Industry median: 4.1 %20212022 Company: -23.7 % Industry median: 0.8 %20222023 Company: -15.2 % Industry median: 1.6 %20232024 Company: -10.4 % Industry median: 1.4 %20242025 Company: -0.7 % Industry median: 1.4 %2025-30-20-100102018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -16.2 % Industry median: 2.1 %20192020 Company: -28.4 % Industry median: 5.3 %2021 Company: -12.1 % Industry median: 4.1 %20212022 Company: -23.7 % Industry median: 0.8 %2023 Company: -15.2 % Industry median: 1.6 %20232024 Company: -10.4 % Industry median: 1.4 %2025 Company: -0.7 % Industry median: 1.4 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 86 642 € · −7.6% vs 2024
02550751001252016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 114 877 €20192020 Company: 113 840 €20202021 Company: 110 590 €20212022 Company: 103 392 €20222023 Company: 98 417 €20232024 Company: 93 793 €20242025 Company: 86 642 €202502550751001252018 Company: —2019 Company: 114 877 €20192020 Company: 113 840 €2021 Company: 110 590 €20212022 Company: 103 392 €2023 Company: 98 417 €20232024 Company: 93 793 €2025 Company: 86 642 €2025
Equity, € thousand 2025: 86 204 € · −0.4% vs 2024
02550751001252016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 113 847 €20192020 Company: 105 864 €20202021 Company: 102 290 €20212022 Company: 95 292 €20222023 Company: 90 411 €20232024 Company: 86 518 €20242025 Company: 86 204 €202502550751001252018 Company: —2019 Company: 113 847 €20192020 Company: 105 864 €2021 Company: 102 290 €20212022 Company: 95 292 €2023 Company: 90 411 €20232024 Company: 86 518 €2025 Company: 86 204 €2025
Employees 2025: 2 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 60% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02016 Company: 2 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 2 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 2 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 2 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 2 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 2 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 2 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 2 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 2 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 2 Industry median: 120250.00.51.01.52.02018 Company: 2 Industry median: 12019 Company: 2 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 2 Industry median: 12021 Company: 2 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 2 Industry median: 12023 Company: 2 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 2 Industry median: 12025 Company: 2 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 43 573 -314 24 804 86 642 86 204 2
2024 37 550 -3 893 23 820 93 793 86 518 2
2023 32 185 -4 881 21 059 98 417 90 411 2
2022 29 530 -6 998 16 190 103 392 95 292 2
2021 29 545 -3 574 16 247 110 590 102 290 2
2020 28 090 -7 983 16 636 113 840 105 864 2
2019 30 995 -5 006 15 526 114 877 113 847 2
2018 — — — — — 2
2017 — — — — — 2
2016 — — — — — 2
2015 — — — — — 2
2014 — — — — — 2
2013 — — — — — 2
2012 — — — — — 2
2011 — — — — — 2
2010 — — — — — 2
2009 — — — — — 2

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
-0.7 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-0.4 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-0.4 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
99.5 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
0.5 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
2.19
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
21 787 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
1 034 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 29 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 28 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 25 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 24 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 28 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 1 Jul 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 30 Jun 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the non-profit association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

No other persons.

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 94911Activities of churches, congregations and monasteries Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
M 10081821 / 12
24 Apr 2025
Amendment entry In force
24 Apr 2025
PDF
M 10081821 / 11
10 Jul 2024
Amendment entry In force
10 Jul 2024
PDF
M 10081821 / 10
29 Feb 2024
Amendment entry In force
29 Feb 2024
PDF
M 10081821 / 9
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
M 10081821 / 8
2 Feb 2022
Amendment entry In force
2 Feb 2022
PDF
M 10081821 / 7
11 Nov 2021
Amendment entry In force
11 Nov 2021
PDF
M 10081821 / 6
8 Nov 2017
Amendment entry In force
8 Nov 2017
PDF
M 10081821 / 5
12 Mar 2013
Amendment entry In force
12 Mar 2013
PDF
M 81821 / 4
3 Mar 2009
Amendment entry In force
3 Mar 2009
PDF
M 81821 / 3
20 Apr 2005
Entry decision on the register’s own initiative In force PDF
M 81821 / 2
13 Apr 2005
Amendment entry In force PDF
M 81821
30 Jul 2004
First entry In force PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data