Mittetulundusühing Lõuna-Eesti Erihooldusteenuste Keskus

Active Registry code 80207123 MTÜ Meegomäe küla Registered 2 Aug 2004
Compare

Mittetulundusühing Lõuna-Eesti Erihooldusteenuste Keskus is a MTÜ based in Meegomäe küla, registry code 80207123, status: active. Main activity: Residential care activities for persons living with intellectual disabilities or having a diagnosis of a mental illness. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €0 and 58 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
130 050 €
↑ 10.2% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
138 911 €
↑ 10.1% vs Q2 2026
Employees
79
−2 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Residential care activities · EMTAK 87

  • Labour taxes per employee 1 758 €
    industry median 1 988 € · companies in the industry: 199
  • Revenue · 2025 0 €
    industry median 0 € · companies in the industry: 259

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q4 2024: 858 € · +81.8% vs Q3 2024 · industry median 17 124 € · above 12% of the industry
010 00020 00030 000Q4 2023 Company: 1 883 € Industry median: 11 308 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 764 € Industry median: 12 226 €Q2 2024 Company: 1 613 € Industry median: 15 139 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 472 € Industry median: 14 208 €Q4 2024 Company: 858 € Industry median: 17 124 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: — Industry median: 28 019 €Q2 2025 Company: — Industry median: 20 927 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: — Industry median: 20 356 €Q4 2025 Company: — Industry median: 20 813 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: — Industry median: 19 030 €Q2 2026 Company: — Industry median: 14 881 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: — Industry median: 13 658 €Q3·26010 00020 00030 000Q4 2024 Company: 858 € Industry median: 17 124 €Q1 2025 Company: — Industry median: 28 019 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: — Industry median: 20 927 €Q3 2025 Company: — Industry median: 20 356 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: — Industry median: 20 813 €Q1 2026 Company: — Industry median: 19 030 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: — Industry median: 14 881 €Q3 2026 Company: — Industry median: 13 658 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Residential care activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 1 758 € · +12.9% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 988 € · above 37% of the industry
05001 0001 5002 000Q4 2023 Company: 1 362 € Industry median: 1 502 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1 602 € Industry median: 1 507 €Q2 2024 Company: 1 531 € Industry median: 1 561 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1 680 € Industry median: 1 704 €Q4 2024 Company: 1 517 € Industry median: 1 683 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1 661 € Industry median: 1 869 €Q2 2025 Company: 1 630 € Industry median: 1 808 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1 684 € Industry median: 1 995 €Q4 2025 Company: 1 665 € Industry median: 1 901 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1 719 € Industry median: 1 923 €Q2 2026 Company: 1 558 € Industry median: 1 782 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1 758 € Industry median: 1 988 €Q3·2605001 0001 5002 000Q4 2024 Company: 1 517 € Industry median: 1 683 €Q1 2025 Company: 1 661 € Industry median: 1 869 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1 630 € Industry median: 1 808 €Q3 2025 Company: 1 684 € Industry median: 1 995 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1 665 € Industry median: 1 901 €Q1 2026 Company: 1 719 € Industry median: 1 923 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1 558 € Industry median: 1 782 €Q3 2026 Company: 1 758 € Industry median: 1 988 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Residential care activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 79 · −2.5% vs Q2 2026
020406080100Q4 2023 Company: 88Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 83Q2 2024 Company: 82Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 84Q4 2024 Company: 88Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 85Q2 2025 Company: 81Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 80Q4 2025 Company: 78Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 82Q2 2026 Company: 81Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 79Q3·26020406080100Q4 2024 Company: 88Q1 2025 Company: 85Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 81Q3 2025 Company: 80Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 78Q1 2026 Company: 82Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 81Q3 2026 Company: 79Q3·26
State taxes, € thousand Q3 2026: 130 050 € · +10.2% vs Q2 2026
050100150Q4 2023 Company: 112 616 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 125 005 €Q2 2024 Company: 118 021 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 132 640 €Q4 2024 Company: 125 683 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 133 003 €Q2 2025 Company: 124 499 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 126 624 €Q4 2025 Company: 122 336 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 132 633 €Q2 2026 Company: 118 022 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 130 050 €Q3·26050100150Q4 2024 Company: 125 683 €Q1 2025 Company: 133 003 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 124 499 €Q3 2025 Company: 126 624 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 122 336 €Q1 2026 Company: 132 633 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 118 022 €Q3 2026 Company: 130 050 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 — 130 050 138 911 79
Q2 2026 — 118 022 126 172 81
Q1 2026 — 132 633 140 983 82
Q4 2025 — 122 336 129 868 78
Q3 2025 — 126 624 134 734 80
Q2 2025 — 124 499 132 052 81
Q1 2025 — 133 003 141 186 85
Q4 2024 858 125 683 133 534 88
Q3 2024 472 132 640 141 134 84
Q2 2024 1 613 118 021 125 552 82
Q1 2024 764 125 005 133 002 83
Q4 2023 1 883 112 616 119 855 88
Q3 2023 2 768 116 250 123 693 89
Q2 2023 7 969 100 288 105 866 96
Q1 2023 17 537 118 804 123 479 93
Q4 2022 22 773 106 166 108 972 103
Q3 2022 16 943 111 967 116 195 104
Q2 2022 21 815 96 952 99 746 106
Q1 2022 29 932 100 669 101 939 109
Labour taxes per employee per month
586 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 0 € · industry median 0 € · above 5% of the industry
0.00.00.00.00.00.02016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20250.00.00.00.00.00.02018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Residential care activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € thousand 2025: 398 297 € · +289.5% vs 2024 · industry median 2 572 € · above 98% of the industry
-20002004006002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 538 276 € Industry median: 1 270 €20192020 Company: -162 259 € Industry median: 1 430 €20202021 Company: 20 084 € Industry median: 497 €20212022 Company: 15 629 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: 116 195 € Industry median: 1 517 €20232024 Company: 102 253 € Industry median: 2 233 €20242025 Company: 398 297 € Industry median: 2 572 €2025-20002004006002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 538 276 € Industry median: 1 270 €20192020 Company: -162 259 € Industry median: 1 430 €2021 Company: 20 084 € Industry median: 497 €20212022 Company: 15 629 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: 116 195 € Industry median: 1 517 €20232024 Company: 102 253 € Industry median: 2 233 €2025 Company: 398 297 € Industry median: 2 572 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Residential care activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 2 531 363 € · +21.0% vs 2024
01 0002 0003 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 2 054 482 €20192020 Company: 2 159 224 €20202021 Company: 2 126 712 €20212022 Company: 2 077 274 €20222023 Company: 2 081 554 €20232024 Company: 2 091 765 €20242025 Company: 2 531 363 €202501 0002 0003 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 2 054 482 €20192020 Company: 2 159 224 €2021 Company: 2 126 712 €20212022 Company: 2 077 274 €2023 Company: 2 081 554 €20232024 Company: 2 091 765 €2025 Company: 2 531 363 €2025
Equity, € thousand 2025: 1 552 166 € · +34.5% vs 2024
05001 0001 5002 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 1 061 967 €20192020 Company: 899 708 €20202021 Company: 919 792 €20212022 Company: 935 421 €20222023 Company: 1 051 616 €20232024 Company: 1 153 869 €20242025 Company: 1 552 166 €202505001 0001 5002 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 1 061 967 €20192020 Company: 899 708 €2021 Company: 919 792 €20212022 Company: 935 421 €2023 Company: 1 051 616 €20232024 Company: 1 153 869 €2025 Company: 1 552 166 €2025
Employees 2025: 58 · −6.5% vs 2024 · industry median 16 · above 91% of the industry
0204060802016 Company: 52 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 64 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 60 Industry median: 13.520182019 Company: 50 Industry median: 1420192020 Company: 67 Industry median: 14.520202021 Company: 68 Industry median: 13.520212022 Company: 68 Industry median: 1420222023 Company: 68 Industry median: 1420232024 Company: 62 Industry median: 1520242025 Company: 58 Industry median: 1620250204060802018 Company: 60 Industry median: 13.52019 Company: 50 Industry median: 1420192020 Company: 67 Industry median: 14.52021 Company: 68 Industry median: 13.520212022 Company: 68 Industry median: 142023 Company: 68 Industry median: 1420232024 Company: 62 Industry median: 152025 Company: 58 Industry median: 162025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Residential care activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 0 398 297 1 422 855 2 531 363 1 552 166 58
2024 0 102 253 1 482 694 2 091 765 1 153 869 62
2023 0 116 195 1 334 127 2 081 554 1 051 616 68
2022 0 15 629 1 293 345 2 077 274 935 421 68
2021 0 20 084 1 211 833 2 126 712 919 792 68
2020 0 -162 259 1 129 560 2 159 224 899 708 67
2019 0 538 276 1 016 118 2 054 482 1 061 967 50
2018 — — — — — 60
2017 — — — — — 64
2016 — — — — — 52
2015 — — — — — 52
2014 — — — — — 52
2013 — — — — — 52
2012 — — — — — 52
2011 — — — — — 52
2010 — — — — — 40
2009 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
16.2 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
25.7 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
15.7 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
61.3 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
38.7 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
1.30
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
42 332 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
2 044 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 3 Jun 2026 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 15 May 2025 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 23 May 2024 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 26 Jun 2023 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 20 Jun 2022 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 23 May 2021 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 8 Jun 2020 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the non-profit association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

No other persons.

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 87201Residential care activities for persons living with intellectual disabilities or having a diagnosis of a mental illness Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
M 20027255 / 11
31 Oct 2024
Amendment entry In force
31 Oct 2024
PDF
M 20027255 / M5
23 Oct 2024
Ruling to correct data outside an entry 6 Nov 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
24 Oct 2024
PDF
M 20027255 / M4
10 Oct 2024
Ruling to correct data outside an entry 24 Oct 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
17 Oct 2024
PDF
M 20027255 / 10
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
M 20027255 / 9
31 Jan 2023
Amendment entry In force
31 Jan 2023
PDF
M 20027255 / 8
29 Dec 2022
Amendment entry In force
29 Dec 2022
PDF
M 20027255 / M3
16 Oct 2019
Ruling to correct data outside an entry 31 Oct 2019 Deficiencies eliminated
21 Oct 2019
PDF
M 20027255 / 7
15 May 2019
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) In force
15 May 2019
PDF
M 20027255 / 6
8 Feb 2018
Amendment entry In force
8 Feb 2018
PDF
M 20027255 / 5
24 Nov 2014
Amendment entry In force
24 Nov 2014
PDF
M 20027255 / M2
19 Nov 2014
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 9 Dec 2014 Deficiencies eliminated
24 Nov 2014
PDF
M 20027255 / 4
9 Dec 2011
Amendment entry In force
9 Dec 2011
PDF
M 20027255 / M1
7 Dec 2011
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 7 Feb 2012 In force
7 Dec 2011
PDF
M 27255 / 3
6 Dec 2007
Amendment entry In force
7 Dec 2007
PDF
M 27255 / 2
12 Sep 2005
Amendment entry In force PDF
M 27255
1 Aug 2004
First entry In force PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data