Eesti Metodisti Kiriku Aseri Kogudus

Active Registry code 80206603 MTÜ Aseri alevik Registered 1 Jul 2004
Compare

Eesti Metodisti Kiriku Aseri Kogudus is a MTÜ based in Aseri alevik, registry code 80206603, status: active. Main activity: Activities of churches, congregations and monasteries. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €0 and 1 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
877 €
↓ 6.4% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
905 €
↓ 7.0% vs Q2 2026
Employees
1
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Activities of membership organisations · EMTAK 94

  • Labour taxes per employee 905 €
    industry median 1 196 € · companies in the industry: 1 009
  • Revenue · 2025 0 €
    industry median 0 € · companies in the industry: 6 612

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 905 € · −7.0% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 196 € · above 39% of the industry
02505007501 0001 250Q4 2023 Company: 670 € Industry median: 946 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 717 € Industry median: 1 038 €Q2 2024 Company: 741 € Industry median: 1 014 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 741 € Industry median: 1 062 €Q4 2024 Company: 741 € Industry median: 1 002 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 805 € Industry median: 1 052 €Q2 2025 Company: 419 € Industry median: 1 092 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 906 € Industry median: 1 115 €Q4 2025 Company: 837 € Industry median: 1 117 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 881 € Industry median: 1 128 €Q2 2026 Company: 973 € Industry median: 1 166 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 905 € Industry median: 1 196 €Q3·2602505007501 0001 250Q4 2024 Company: 741 € Industry median: 1 002 €Q1 2025 Company: 805 € Industry median: 1 052 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 419 € Industry median: 1 092 €Q3 2025 Company: 906 € Industry median: 1 115 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 837 € Industry median: 1 117 €Q1 2026 Company: 881 € Industry median: 1 128 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 973 € Industry median: 1 166 €Q3 2026 Company: 905 € Industry median: 1 196 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 1 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
0.00.51.01.52.0Q4 2023 Company: 1Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1Q2 2024 Company: 1Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1Q4 2024 Company: 1Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1Q2 2025 Company: 2Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1Q4 2025 Company: 1Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1Q2 2026 Company: 1Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·260.00.51.01.52.0Q4 2024 Company: 1Q1 2025 Company: 1Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 2Q3 2025 Company: 1Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1Q1 2026 Company: 1Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 877 € · −6.4% vs Q2 2026
02004006008001 000Q4 2023 Company: 647 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 694 €Q2 2024 Company: 718 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 718 €Q4 2024 Company: 718 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 780 €Q2 2025 Company: 812 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 872 €Q4 2025 Company: 812 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 855 €Q2 2026 Company: 937 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 877 €Q3·2602004006008001 000Q4 2024 Company: 718 €Q1 2025 Company: 780 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 812 €Q3 2025 Company: 872 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 812 €Q1 2026 Company: 855 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 937 €Q3 2026 Company: 877 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 — 877 905 1
Q2 2026 — 937 973 1
Q1 2026 — 855 881 1
Q4 2025 — 812 837 1
Q3 2025 — 872 906 1
Q2 2025 — 812 837 2
Q1 2025 — 780 805 1
Q4 2024 — 718 741 1
Q3 2024 — 718 741 1
Q2 2024 — 718 741 1
Q1 2024 — 694 717 1
Q4 2023 — 647 670 1
Q3 2023 — 647 670 1
Q2 2023 — 647 670 1
Q1 2023 — 624 646 1
Q4 2022 — 578 600 1
Q3 2022 — 578 600 1
Q2 2022 — 578 600 1
Q1 2022 — 564 586 1
Labour taxes per employee per month
302 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 0 € · industry median 0 € · above 5% of the industry
02 5005 0007 50010 00012 5002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20202021 Company: 10 464 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €202502 5005 0007 50010 00012 5002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2021 Company: 10 464 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: -52 € · +97.2% vs 2024 · industry median 0 € · above 37% of the industry
-3 000-2 000-1 00001 0002 0003 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -2 022 € Industry median: 5 €20192020 Company: -2 807 € Industry median: 28 €20202021 Company: -206 € Industry median: 10 €20212022 Company: 2 131 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: -765 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: -1 830 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: -52 € Industry median: 0 €2025-3 000-2 000-1 00001 0002 0003 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -2 022 € Industry median: 5 €20192020 Company: -2 807 € Industry median: 28 €2021 Company: -206 € Industry median: 10 €20212022 Company: 2 131 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: -765 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: -1 830 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: -52 € Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2021: -2.0 % · industry median 4.1 % · above 29% of the industry
-202462016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: — Industry median: 2.1 %20192020 Company: — Industry median: 5.3 %20202021 Company: -2.0 % Industry median: 4.1 %20212022 Company: — Industry median: 0.8 %20222023 Company: — Industry median: 1.6 %20232024 Company: — Industry median: 1.4 %20242025 Company: — Industry median: 1.4 %2025-202462018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: — Industry median: 2.1 %20192020 Company: — Industry median: 5.3 %2021 Company: -2.0 % Industry median: 4.1 %20212022 Company: — Industry median: 0.8 %2023 Company: — Industry median: 1.6 %20232024 Company: — Industry median: 1.4 %2025 Company: — Industry median: 1.4 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 221 € · +9.4% vs 2024
01 0002 0003 0004 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 3 655 €20192020 Company: 811 €20202021 Company: 747 €20212022 Company: 3 027 €20222023 Company: 2 192 €20232024 Company: 202 €20242025 Company: 221 €202501 0002 0003 0004 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 3 655 €20192020 Company: 811 €2021 Company: 747 €20212022 Company: 3 027 €2023 Company: 2 192 €20232024 Company: 202 €2025 Company: 221 €2025
Equity, € 2025: -269 € · −24.0% vs 2024
-1 00001 0002 0003 0004 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 3 260 €20192020 Company: 453 €20202021 Company: 247 €20212022 Company: 2 378 €20222023 Company: 1 613 €20232024 Company: -217 €20242025 Company: -269 €2025-1 00001 0002 0003 0004 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 3 260 €20192020 Company: 453 €2021 Company: 247 €20212022 Company: 2 378 €2023 Company: 1 613 €20232024 Company: -217 €2025 Company: -269 €2025
Employees 2025: 1 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 5% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02016 Company: 1 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 1 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 1 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 1 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 1 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 1 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 1 Industry median: 12019 Company: 1 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 12021 Company: 1 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 12023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 0 -52 7 655 221 -269 1
2024 0 -1 830 6 742 202 -217 1
2023 0 -765 6 294 2 192 1 613 1
2022 0 2 131 6 017 3 027 2 378 1
2021 10 464 -206 5 843 747 247 1
2020 0 -2 807 5 813 811 453 1
2019 0 -2 022 5 077 3 655 3 260 1
2018 — — — — — 1
2017 — — — — — 1
2016 — — — — — 1
2015 — — — — — 1
2014 — — — — — 1
2013 — — — — — 1
2012 — — — — — 0
2011 — — — — — 0
2010 — — — — — 0
2009 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
-0.5 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on assets (ROA)
-23.5 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
-121.7 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
221.7 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
0.45
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
10 931 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
638 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 8 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 13 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 8 Mar 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 25 Apr 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 20 May 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 9 May 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 24 Mar 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the non-profit association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

No other persons.

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 94911Activities of churches, congregations and monasteries Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
M 10081240 / 10
26 May 2026
Amendment entry In force
26 May 2026
PDF
M 10081240 / 9
14 Jul 2023
Amendment entry In force
14 Jul 2023
PDF
M 10081240 / 8
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
M 10081240 / 7
16 Mar 2018
Amendment entry In force
16 Mar 2018
PDF
M 10081240 / 6
23 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
23 Dec 2017
PDF
M 10081240 / 5
8 Nov 2017
Amendment entry In force
8 Nov 2017
PDF
M 10081240 / 4
10 Jun 2014
Amendment entry In force
10 Jun 2014
PDF
M 10081240 / 3
22 Apr 2013
Amendment entry In force
22 Apr 2013
PDF
M 10081240 / 2
2 Jul 2012
Amendment entry In force
2 Jul 2012
PDF
M 10081240 / M1
22 May 2012
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 31 Jul 2012 Deficiencies eliminated
25 Jun 2012
PDF
M 81240
1 Jul 2004
First entry In force PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data