Eesti Metodisti Kiriku Sillamäe Jumala Õnnistuse Kogudus

Active Registry code 80206595 MTÜ Sillamäe linn Registered 1 Jul 2004
Compare

Eesti Metodisti Kiriku Sillamäe Jumala Õnnistuse Kogudus is a MTÜ based in Sillamäe linn, registry code 80206595, status: active. Main activity: Activities of churches, congregations and monasteries. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €5 100 and 0 employees.

Revenue
5 100 €
↓ 23.0% vs 2024
Employees
0
±0 vs 2024

2025 · annual report, e-Äriregister

Position in the industry Activities of membership organisations · EMTAK 94

  • Revenue · 2025 5 100 €
    industry median 0 € · companies in the industry: 6 612
  • Net profit margin · 2025 1.7 %
    industry median 1.4 % · companies in the industry: 4 112

Taxes and turnover

No tax data available. EMTA publishes data for those who paid state taxes, filed a VAT return or had employees in the quarter. New and small companies may be missing.

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 5 100 € · −23.0% vs 2024 · industry median 0 € · above 98% of the industry
02 0004 0006 0008 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 5 950 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 6 641 € Industry median: 0 €20202021 Company: 5 700 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 6 847 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: 7 068 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 6 623 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: 5 100 € Industry median: 0 €202502 0004 0006 0008 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 5 950 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 6 641 € Industry median: 0 €2021 Company: 5 700 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 6 847 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: 7 068 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 6 623 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: 5 100 € Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 86 € · +181.1% vs 2024 · industry median 0 € · above 60% of the industry
-1 500-1 000-50005002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 226 € Industry median: 5 €20192020 Company: 183 € Industry median: 28 €20202021 Company: -145 € Industry median: 10 €20212022 Company: 449 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: -1 144 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: -106 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: 86 € Industry median: 0 €2025-1 500-1 000-50005002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 226 € Industry median: 5 €20192020 Company: 183 € Industry median: 28 €2021 Company: -145 € Industry median: 10 €20212022 Company: 449 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: -1 144 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: -106 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: 86 € Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 1.7 % · +3.3 pp vs the year before · industry median 1.4 % · above 51% of the industry
-20-15-10-505102016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 3.8 % Industry median: 2.1 %20192020 Company: 2.8 % Industry median: 5.3 %20202021 Company: -2.5 % Industry median: 4.1 %20212022 Company: 6.6 % Industry median: 0.8 %20222023 Company: -16.2 % Industry median: 1.6 %20232024 Company: -1.6 % Industry median: 1.4 %20242025 Company: 1.7 % Industry median: 1.4 %2025-20-15-10-505102018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 3.8 % Industry median: 2.1 %20192020 Company: 2.8 % Industry median: 5.3 %2021 Company: -2.5 % Industry median: 4.1 %20212022 Company: 6.6 % Industry median: 0.8 %2023 Company: -16.2 % Industry median: 1.6 %20232024 Company: -1.6 % Industry median: 1.4 %2025 Company: 1.7 % Industry median: 1.4 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 86 € · −50.0% vs 2024
05001 0001 5002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 935 €20192020 Company: 1 118 €20202021 Company: 973 €20212022 Company: 1 422 €20222023 Company: 278 €20232024 Company: 172 €20242025 Company: 86 €202505001 0001 5002018 Company: —2019 Company: 935 €20192020 Company: 1 118 €2021 Company: 973 €20212022 Company: 1 422 €2023 Company: 278 €20232024 Company: 172 €2025 Company: 86 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 86 € · −50.0% vs 2024
05001 0001 5002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 935 €20192020 Company: 1 118 €20202021 Company: 973 €20212022 Company: 1 422 €20222023 Company: 278 €20232024 Company: 172 €20242025 Company: 86 €202505001 0001 5002018 Company: —2019 Company: 935 €20192020 Company: 1 118 €2021 Company: 973 €20212022 Company: 1 422 €2023 Company: 278 €20232024 Company: 172 €2025 Company: 86 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 12019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 5 100 86 0 86 86 0
2024 6 623 -106 0 172 172 0
2023 7 068 -1 144 0 278 278 0
2022 6 847 449 0 1 422 1 422 0
2021 5 700 -145 0 973 973 0
2020 6 641 183 0 1 118 1 118 0
2019 5 950 226 0 935 935 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 0
2014 — — — — — 0
2013 — — — — — 0
2012 — — — — — 0
2011 — — — — — 0
2010 — — — — — 0
2009 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
1.7 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
100.0 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
100.0 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
100.0 %
Equity / assets

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 3 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 6 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 3 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 5 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 23 Jul 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 1 Apr 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 18 Jun 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the non-profit association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 94911Activities of churches, congregations and monasteries Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
M 10081238 / 10
11 Jun 2026
Amendment entry In force
11 Jun 2026
PDF
M 10081238 / 9
13 Feb 2025
Amendment entry In force
13 Feb 2025
PDF
M 10081238 / 8
5 Nov 2024
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated In force
20 Nov 2024
PDF
M 10081238 / 7
5 Nov 2024
Amendment entry In force
5 Nov 2024
PDF
M 10081238 / M1
2 Oct 2024
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 3 Nov 2024 In force
22 Oct 2024
PDF
M 10081238 / 6
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
M 10081238 / 5
12 Mar 2018
Amendment entry In force
12 Mar 2018
PDF
M 10081238 / 4
8 Nov 2017
Amendment entry In force
8 Nov 2017
PDF
M 10081238 / 3
17 Jun 2013
Amendment entry In force
17 Jun 2013
PDF
M 10081238 / 2
27 May 2010
Amendment entry In force
27 May 2010
PDF
M 81238
1 Jul 2004
First entry In force PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data