Lehtse Evangeelne Vabakogudus

Active Registry code 80205801 MTÜ Rägavere küla Registered 9 Jun 2004
Compare

Lehtse Evangeelne Vabakogudus is a MTÜ based in Rägavere küla, registry code 80205801, status: active. Main activity: Activities of churches, congregations and monasteries. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €0 and 0 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
0 €
Labour taxes
0 €
Employees
—

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Activities of membership organisations · EMTAK 94

  • Revenue · 2025 0 €
    industry median 0 € · companies in the industry: 6 612

Taxes and turnover

Q2 2024 – Q3 2026
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 0 € · −100.0% vs Q1 2026
0204060Q2 2024 Company: 5 €Q2·24Q1 2025 Company: 5 €Q1·25Q1 2026 Company: 58 €Q1·26Q3 2026 Company: 0 €Q3·260204060Q2 2024 Company: 5 €Q1 2025 Company: 5 €Q1·25Q1 2026 Company: 58 €Q3 2026 Company: 0 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 — — — —
Q1 2026 — 58 32 —
Q1 2025 — 5 — —
Q2 2024 — 5 — —

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 0 € · −100.0% vs 2024 · industry median 0 € · above 5% of the industry
01 0002 0003 0004 0005 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 4 591 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 3 735 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: 2 560 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 3 227 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €202501 0002 0003 0004 0005 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 4 591 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 3 735 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: 2 560 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 3 227 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: -739 € · −37.4% vs 2024 · industry median 0 € · above 22% of the industry
-1 000-50005001 0001 5002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 104 € Industry median: 5 €20192020 Company: 212 € Industry median: 28 €20202021 Company: 179 € Industry median: 10 €20212022 Company: -434 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: 1 256 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: -538 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: -739 € Industry median: 0 €2025-1 000-50005001 0001 5002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 104 € Industry median: 5 €20192020 Company: 212 € Industry median: 28 €2021 Company: 179 € Industry median: 10 €20212022 Company: -434 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: 1 256 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: -538 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: -739 € Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2024: -16.7 % · −65.7 pp vs the year before · industry median 1.4 % · above 18% of the industry
-2002040602016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 2.3 % Industry median: 2.1 %20192020 Company: — Industry median: 5.3 %20202021 Company: — Industry median: 4.1 %20212022 Company: -11.6 % Industry median: 0.8 %20222023 Company: 49.1 % Industry median: 1.6 %20232024 Company: -16.7 % Industry median: 1.4 %20242025 Company: — Industry median: 1.4 %2025-2002040602018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 2.3 % Industry median: 2.1 %20192020 Company: — Industry median: 5.3 %2021 Company: — Industry median: 4.1 %20212022 Company: -11.6 % Industry median: 0.8 %2023 Company: 49.1 % Industry median: 1.6 %20232024 Company: -16.7 % Industry median: 1.4 %2025 Company: — Industry median: 1.4 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 392 € · −73.6% vs 2024
05001 0001 5002 0002 5002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 836 €20192020 Company: 1 111 €20202021 Company: 1 232 €20212022 Company: 785 €20222023 Company: 2 019 €20232024 Company: 1 487 €20242025 Company: 392 €202505001 0001 5002 0002 5002018 Company: —2019 Company: 836 €20192020 Company: 1 111 €2021 Company: 1 232 €20212022 Company: 785 €2023 Company: 2 019 €20232024 Company: 1 487 €2025 Company: 392 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 314 € · −70.2% vs 2024
05001 0001 5002 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 582 €20192020 Company: 594 €20202021 Company: 774 €20212022 Company: 340 €20222023 Company: 1 591 €20232024 Company: 1 053 €20242025 Company: 314 €202505001 0001 5002 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 582 €20192020 Company: 594 €2021 Company: 774 €20212022 Company: 340 €2023 Company: 1 591 €20232024 Company: 1 053 €2025 Company: 314 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 12019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 0 -739 0 392 314 0
2024 3 227 -538 0 1 487 1 053 0
2023 2 560 1 256 0 2 019 1 591 0
2022 3 735 -434 0 785 340 0
2021 0 179 0 1 232 774 0
2020 0 212 0 1 111 594 0
2019 4 591 104 0 836 582 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 0
2014 — — — — — 0
2013 — — — — — 0
2012 — — — — — 0
2011 — — — — — 0
2010 — — — — — 0
2009 — — — — — 1

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
-15.3 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-235.4 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-188.5 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
80.1 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
19.9 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
5.03
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 29 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 26 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 30 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 19 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 19 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 5 Jul 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 25 Mar 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the non-profit association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

Beneficial owners

  • Liia Pettai
    Management board member(s) · since 20 Jul 2025
  • Tiiu Aus
    Management board member(s) · since 20 Jul 2025
  • Ellen Jolle
    Management board member(s) · since 9 Nov 2018

Founders and other persons

No other persons.

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 94911Activities of churches, congregations and monasteries Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
M 40034316 / 6
7 Aug 2025
Amendment under Code of Civil Procedure § 595¹ (1) In force
7 Aug 2025
PDF
M 40034316 / M6
28 Jul 2025
Ruling to correct data outside an entry 11 Aug 2025 Deficiencies eliminated
7 Aug 2025
PDF
M 40034316 / 5
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
M 40034316 / 4
9 Jul 2020
Amendment entry In force
9 Jul 2020
PDF
M 40034316 / M5
8 Jul 2020
Procedural ruling 18 Jul 2020 Deficiencies eliminated
9 Jul 2020
PDF
M 40034316 / M4
13 Mar 2020
Procedural ruling 23 Mar 2020 In force
13 Mar 2020
PDF
M 40034316 / 3
10 Oct 2018
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) In force
10 Oct 2018
PDF
M 40034316 / 2
8 Feb 2018
Amendment entry In force
8 Feb 2018
PDF
M 40034316 / M3
10 Mar 2015
Ruling to correct data outside an entry 9 Apr 2015 Deficiencies eliminated
13 Mar 2015
PDF
M 40034316
26 Jul 2012
Amendment entry In force
26 Jul 2012
PDF
M 40034316 / M2
19 Jul 2012
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 25 Oct 2012 In force
19 Jul 2012
PDF
M 40034316 / M1
10 Jul 2012
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 25 Oct 2012 In force
10 Jul 2012
PDF
M 10080708 / 5
25 Jun 2012
Amendment entry In force
25 Jun 2012
PDF
M 10080708 / M3
18 Jun 2012
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 31 Aug 2012 In force
18 Jun 2012
PDF
M 10080708 / 4
29 Nov 2010
Amendment entry In force
29 Nov 2010
PDF
M 10080708 / 3
28 Apr 2010
Amendment entry In force
28 Apr 2010
PDF
M 10080708 / M2
16 Apr 2010
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 25 May 2010 In force
16 Apr 2010
PDF
M 80708 / 2
3 Feb 2010
Amendment entry In force
3 Feb 2010
PDF
M 80708 / M1
28 Jan 2010
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies In force
28 Jan 2010
PDF
M 80708
9 Jun 2004
First entry In force PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data