Elva vald, Elva linn, Pikk tn 61 korteriühistu

Active Registry code 80200836 KÜ Elva linn Registered 15 Jun 2004
Compare

Elva vald, Elva linn, Pikk tn 61 korteriühistu is a KÜ based in Elva linn, registry code 80200836, status: active. Main activity: Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.). Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €4 610 and 1 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
86 €
↓ 51.1% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
86 €
↓ 52.2% vs Q2 2026
Employees
—

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Real estate activities · EMTAK 68

  • Revenue · 2025 4 610 €
    industry median 13 620 € · companies in the industry: 30 471
  • Net profit margin · 2025 18.0 %
    industry median 5.9 % · companies in the industry: 25 043

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 86 € · −51.1% vs Q2 2026
050100150200Q4 2023 Company: 83 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 83 €Q2 2024 Company: 154 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 83 €Q4 2024 Company: 83 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 85 €Q2 2025 Company: 160 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 86 €Q4 2025 Company: 86 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 86 €Q2 2026 Company: 176 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 86 €Q3·26050100150200Q4 2024 Company: 83 €Q1 2025 Company: 85 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 160 €Q3 2025 Company: 86 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 86 €Q1 2026 Company: 86 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 176 €Q3 2026 Company: 86 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 — 86 86 —
Q2 2026 — 176 180 —
Q1 2026 — 86 86 —
Q4 2025 — 86 86 —
Q3 2025 — 86 86 —
Q2 2025 — 160 163 —
Q1 2025 — 85 85 —
Q4 2024 — 83 83 —
Q3 2024 — 83 83 —
Q2 2024 — 154 157 —
Q1 2024 — 83 83 —
Q4 2023 — 83 83 —
Q3 2023 — 83 83 —
Q2 2023 — 83 83 —
Q1 2023 — 83 83 —
Q4 2022 — 83 83 —
Q3 2022 — 83 83 —
Q2 2022 — 83 83 —
Q1 2022 — 83 83 —

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 4 610 € · −50.2% vs 2024 · industry median 13 620 € · above 30% of the industry
05 00010 00015 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 3 391 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 13 158 € Industry median: 10 586 €20202021 Company: 2 977 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 3 422 € Industry median: 11 789 €20222023 Company: 3 626 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 9 249 € Industry median: 12 853 €20242025 Company: 4 610 € Industry median: 13 620 €202505 00010 00015 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 3 391 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 13 158 € Industry median: 10 586 €2021 Company: 2 977 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 3 422 € Industry median: 11 789 €2023 Company: 3 626 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 9 249 € Industry median: 12 853 €2025 Company: 4 610 € Industry median: 13 620 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 828 € · +322.6% vs 2024 · industry median 283 € · above 56% of the industry
-2 000-1 00001 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 119 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: -1 920 € Industry median: 175 €20202021 Company: 24 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: -778 € Industry median: 161 €20222023 Company: 125 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: -372 € Industry median: 256 €20242025 Company: 828 € Industry median: 283 €2025-2 000-1 00001 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 119 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: -1 920 € Industry median: 175 €2021 Company: 24 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: -778 € Industry median: 161 €2023 Company: 125 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: -372 € Industry median: 256 €2025 Company: 828 € Industry median: 283 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 18.0 % · +22.0 pp vs the year before · industry median 5.9 % · above 62% of the industry
-30-20-10010202016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 3.5 % Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: -14.6 % Industry median: 5.6 %20202021 Company: 0.8 % Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: -22.7 % Industry median: 5.9 %20222023 Company: 3.4 % Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: -4.0 % Industry median: 5.9 %20242025 Company: 18.0 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025-30-20-10010202018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 3.5 % Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: -14.6 % Industry median: 5.6 %2021 Company: 0.8 % Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: -22.7 % Industry median: 5.9 %2023 Company: 3.4 % Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: -4.0 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025 Company: 18.0 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 100 890 € · −2.0% vs 2024
0501001502016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 129 872 €20192020 Company: 115 194 €20202021 Company: 113 168 €20212022 Company: 109 820 €20222023 Company: 110 346 €20232024 Company: 102 942 €20242025 Company: 100 890 €20250501001502018 Company: —2019 Company: 129 872 €20192020 Company: 115 194 €2021 Company: 113 168 €20212022 Company: 109 820 €2023 Company: 110 346 €20232024 Company: 102 942 €2025 Company: 100 890 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 3 691 € · +28.9% vs 2024
02 0004 0006 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 5 784 €20192020 Company: 3 864 €20202021 Company: 3 888 €20212022 Company: 3 110 €20222023 Company: 3 235 €20232024 Company: 2 863 €20242025 Company: 3 691 €202502 0004 0006 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 5 784 €20192020 Company: 3 864 €2021 Company: 3 888 €20212022 Company: 3 110 €2023 Company: 3 235 €20232024 Company: 2 863 €2025 Company: 3 691 €2025
Employees 2025: 1 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 5% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02016 Company: 1 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 1 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 1 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 1 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 1 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 1 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 1 Industry median: 12019 Company: 1 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 12021 Company: 1 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 12023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 4 610 828 1 012 100 890 3 691 1
2024 9 249 -372 1 013 102 942 2 863 1
2023 3 626 125 833 110 346 3 235 1
2022 3 422 -778 833 109 820 3 110 1
2021 2 977 24 833 113 168 3 888 1
2020 13 158 -1 920 833 115 194 3 864 1
2019 3 391 119 833 129 872 5 784 1
2018 — — — — — 1
2017 — — — — — 1
2016 — — — — — 1
2015 — — — — — 1
2014 — — — — — 0
2013 — — — — — 0
2012 — — — — — 1
2011 — — — — — 1
2010 — — — — — 0
2009 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
18.0 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
22.4 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
0.8 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
3.7 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
96.3 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
1.16
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
4 610 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
84 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 30 May 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 30 May 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 2 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 9 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 13 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 1 Jul 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 21 Aug 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the apartment association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 68321Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.) Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ü 20027042 / M3
12 Jun 2023
Ruling to correct data outside an entry 26 Jun 2023 Deficiencies eliminated
19 Jun 2023
PDF
Ü 20027042 / 16
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
Ü 20027042 / 15
27 Aug 2020
Amendment entry In force
27 Aug 2020
PDF
Ü 20027042 / 14
27 Dec 2018
Amendment entry In force
27 Dec 2018
PDF
M 20027042 / 13
6 Jan 2018
Registry card opened in the register of apartment associations In force
6 Jan 2018
PDF
M 20027042 / 12
6 Jan 2018
Registry card closed in the register of non-profits and foundations In force
6 Jan 2018
PDF
M 20027042 / 11
6 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
6 Jan 2018
PDF
M 20027042 / 10
19 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
19 Dec 2017
PDF
M 20027042 / 9
3 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
3 Dec 2017
PDF
M 20027042 / 8
1 Jun 2017
Amendment entry In force
1 Jun 2017
PDF
M 20027042 / 7
21 Sep 2016
Entry made by the register on its own initiative (Apartment Associations Act § 17¹) In force
21 Sep 2016
PDF
M 20027042 / 6
2 May 2013
Amendment entry In force
2 May 2013
PDF
M 20027042 / M2
23 Apr 2013
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 13 May 2013 Deficiencies eliminated
2 May 2013
PDF
M 20027042 / 5
29 May 2012
Amendment entry In force
29 May 2012
PDF
M 20027042 / 4
9 Feb 2012
Amendment entry In force
9 Feb 2012
PDF
M 20027042 / M1
10 Jan 2011
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 10 Jul 2011 Deficiencies eliminated
23 Feb 2011
PDF
M 27042 / 3
2 Mar 2007
Amendment entry In force
2 Mar 2007
PDF
M 27042 / 2
20 Jul 2005
Amendment entry In force PDF
M 27042
14 Jun 2004
First entry In force PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data