Tallinn, Nisu tn 5 korteriühistu

Active Registry code 80198720 KÜ Registered 11 Feb 2004
Compare

Tallinn, Nisu tn 5 korteriühistu is a KÜ based in , registry code 80198720, status: active. Main activity: Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.). Its annual report for 2024 shows revenue of €6 020 and 1 employees.

Revenue
6 020 €
↑ 3.1% vs 2023
Employees
1
±0 vs 2023

2024 · annual report, e-Äriregister

Position in the industry Real estate activities · EMTAK 68

  • Revenue · 2024 6 020 €
    industry median 12 853 € · companies in the industry: 31 545
  • Net profit margin · 2024 19.6 %
    industry median 5.9 % · companies in the industry: 25 591

Taxes and turnover

No tax data available. EMTA publishes data for those who paid state taxes, filed a VAT return or had employees in the quarter. New and small companies may be missing.

Financials by year

2015 – 2024
Revenue, € 2024: 6 020 € · +3.1% vs 2023 · industry median 12 853 € · above 35% of the industry
05 00010 00015 0002015 Company: — Industry median: —20152016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 5 760 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 5 555 € Industry median: 10 586 €20202021 Company: 5 370 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 5 479 € Industry median: 11 789 €20222023 Company: 5 839 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 6 020 € Industry median: 12 853 €202405 00010 00015 0002017 Company: — Industry median: —2018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 5 760 € Industry median: 10 800 €2020 Company: 5 555 € Industry median: 10 586 €20202021 Company: 5 370 € Industry median: 11 162 €2022 Company: 5 479 € Industry median: 11 789 €20222023 Company: 5 839 € Industry median: 12 224 €2024 Company: 6 020 € Industry median: 12 853 €2024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2024: 1 178 € · −39.6% vs 2023 · industry median 256 € · above 60% of the industry
-1 00001 0002 0003 0002015 Company: — Industry median: —20152016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -638 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: 2 874 € Industry median: 175 €20202021 Company: 2 971 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: 1 943 € Industry median: 161 €20222023 Company: 1 951 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: 1 178 € Industry median: 256 €2024-1 00001 0002 0003 0002017 Company: — Industry median: —2018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -638 € Industry median: 205 €2020 Company: 2 874 € Industry median: 175 €20202021 Company: 2 971 € Industry median: 251 €2022 Company: 1 943 € Industry median: 161 €20222023 Company: 1 951 € Industry median: 154 €2024 Company: 1 178 € Industry median: 256 €2024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2024: 19.6 % · −13.8 pp vs the year before · industry median 5.9 % · above 63% of the industry
-2002040602015 Company: — Industry median: —20152016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -11.1 % Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: 51.7 % Industry median: 5.6 %20202021 Company: 55.3 % Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: 35.5 % Industry median: 5.9 %20222023 Company: 33.4 % Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: 19.6 % Industry median: 5.9 %2024-2002040602017 Company: — Industry median: —2018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -11.1 % Industry median: 5.7 %2020 Company: 51.7 % Industry median: 5.6 %20202021 Company: 55.3 % Industry median: 7.4 %2022 Company: 35.5 % Industry median: 5.9 %20222023 Company: 33.4 % Industry median: 5.2 %2024 Company: 19.6 % Industry median: 5.9 %2024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2024: 25 177 € · +4.9% vs 2023
010 00020 00030 0002015 Company: —20152016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 14 260 €20192020 Company: 17 134 €20202021 Company: 20 105 €20212022 Company: 22 048 €20222023 Company: 23 999 €20232024 Company: 25 177 €2024010 00020 00030 0002017 Company: —2018 Company: —20182019 Company: 14 260 €2020 Company: 17 134 €20202021 Company: 20 105 €2022 Company: 22 048 €20222023 Company: 23 999 €2024 Company: 25 177 €2024
Equity, € 2024: 25 177 € · +4.9% vs 2023
010 00020 00030 0002015 Company: —20152016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 14 260 €20192020 Company: 17 134 €20202021 Company: 20 105 €20212022 Company: 22 048 €20222023 Company: 23 999 €20232024 Company: 25 177 €2024010 00020 00030 0002017 Company: —2018 Company: —20182019 Company: 14 260 €2020 Company: 17 134 €20202021 Company: 20 105 €2022 Company: 22 048 €20222023 Company: 23 999 €2024 Company: 25 177 €2024
Employees 2024: 1 · +0.0% vs 2023 · industry median 1 · above 5% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02015 Company: 1 Industry median: —20152016 Company: 1 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 1 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 1 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 1 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 1 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 120240.00.20.40.60.81.02017 Company: 1 Industry median: —2018 Company: 1 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 1 Industry median: 12020 Company: 1 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 1 Industry median: 12022 Company: 1 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 1 Industry median: 12024 Company: 1 Industry median: 12024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2024 6 020 1 178 0 25 177 25 177 1
2023 5 839 1 951 0 23 999 23 999 1
2022 5 479 1 943 0 22 048 22 048 1
2021 5 370 2 971 0 20 105 20 105 1
2020 5 555 2 874 0 17 134 17 134 1
2019 5 760 -638 0 14 260 14 260 1
2018 — — — — — 1
2017 — — — — — 1
2016 — — — — — 1
2015 — — — — — 1
2014 — — — — — 1
2013 — — — — — 1
2012 — — — — — 1
2011 — — — — — 1
2010 — — — — — 2
2009 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2024

Net profit margin
19.6 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
4.7 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
4.7 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
100.0 %
Equity / assets
Revenue per employee
6 020 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
0 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 26 Feb 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 22 Feb 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 22 Feb 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 25 Mar 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 28 Mar 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 17 Mar 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the apartment association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 68321Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.) Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ü 10077741 / 13
14 Apr 2025
Amendment entry In force
14 Apr 2025
PDF
Ü 10077741 / M2
4 Apr 2025
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 19 Apr 2025 Deficiencies eliminated
5 Apr 2025
PDF
Ü 10077741 / M1
1 Apr 2025
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 16 Apr 2025 Deficiencies eliminated
5 Apr 2025
PDF
Ü 10077741 / 12
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
Ü 10077741 / 11
1 Feb 2019
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2019
PDF
Ü 10077741 / 10
6 Mar 2018
Amendment entry In force
6 Mar 2018
PDF
M 10077741 / 9
5 Jan 2018
Registry card opened in the register of apartment associations In force
5 Jan 2018
PDF
M 10077741 / 8
5 Jan 2018
Registry card closed in the register of non-profits and foundations In force
5 Jan 2018
PDF
M 10077741 / 7
5 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
5 Jan 2018
PDF
M 10077741 / 6
8 Nov 2017
Amendment entry In force
8 Nov 2017
PDF
M 10077741 / 5
9 May 2016
Amendment entry In force
9 May 2016
PDF
M 10077741 / 4
4 Jan 2016
Amendment entry In force
4 Jan 2016
PDF
M 10077741 / 3
21 Aug 2013
Amendment entry In force
21 Aug 2013
PDF
M 10077741 / 2
29 Dec 2011
Amendment entry In force
29 Dec 2011
PDF
M 77741
10 Feb 2004
First entry In force PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data