Narva Kristlik Kogudus Jumala Sõna

Active Registry code 80197985 MTÜ Narva linn Registered 1 Jun 2004
Compare

Narva Kristlik Kogudus Jumala Sõna is a MTÜ based in Narva linn, registry code 80197985, status: active. Main activity: Activities of churches, congregations and monasteries. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €0 and 4 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
4 275 €
↑ 2.0% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
4 783 €
↑ 4.0% vs Q2 2026
Employees
4
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Activities of membership organisations · EMTAK 94

  • Labour taxes per employee 1 196 €
    industry median 1 196 € · companies in the industry: 1 009
  • Revenue · 2025 0 €
    industry median 0 € · companies in the industry: 6 612

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 1 196 € · +4.0% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 196 € · above 50% of the industry
05001 0001 500Q4 2023 Company: 943 € Industry median: 946 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1 018 € Industry median: 1 038 €Q2 2024 Company: 1 056 € Industry median: 1 014 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1 056 € Industry median: 1 062 €Q4 2024 Company: 1 056 € Industry median: 1 002 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1 195 € Industry median: 1 052 €Q2 2025 Company: 1 012 € Industry median: 1 092 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1 156 € Industry median: 1 115 €Q4 2025 Company: 1 497 € Industry median: 1 117 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1 017 € Industry median: 1 128 €Q2 2026 Company: 1 150 € Industry median: 1 166 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1 196 € Industry median: 1 196 €Q3·2605001 0001 500Q4 2024 Company: 1 056 € Industry median: 1 002 €Q1 2025 Company: 1 195 € Industry median: 1 052 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1 012 € Industry median: 1 092 €Q3 2025 Company: 1 156 € Industry median: 1 115 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1 497 € Industry median: 1 117 €Q1 2026 Company: 1 017 € Industry median: 1 128 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1 150 € Industry median: 1 166 €Q3 2026 Company: 1 196 € Industry median: 1 196 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 4 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
012345Q4 2023 Company: 4Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 4Q2 2024 Company: 4Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 4Q4 2024 Company: 4Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 4Q2 2025 Company: 5Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 5Q4 2025 Company: 4Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 4Q2 2026 Company: 4Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 4Q3·26012345Q4 2024 Company: 4Q1 2025 Company: 4Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 5Q3 2025 Company: 5Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 4Q1 2026 Company: 4Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 4Q3 2026 Company: 4Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 4 275 € · +2.0% vs Q2 2026
02 0004 0006 000Q4 2023 Company: 3 406 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 3 685 €Q2 2024 Company: 3 853 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 3 825 €Q4 2024 Company: 3 824 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 4 288 €Q2 2025 Company: 4 518 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 5 129 €Q4 2025 Company: 5 415 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 3 677 €Q2 2026 Company: 4 191 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 4 275 €Q3·2602 0004 0006 000Q4 2024 Company: 3 824 €Q1 2025 Company: 4 288 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 4 518 €Q3 2025 Company: 5 129 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 5 415 €Q1 2026 Company: 3 677 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 4 191 €Q3 2026 Company: 4 275 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 — 4 275 4 783 4
Q2 2026 — 4 191 4 599 4
Q1 2026 — 3 677 4 068 4
Q4 2025 — 5 415 5 986 4
Q3 2025 — 5 129 5 781 5
Q2 2025 — 4 518 5 058 5
Q1 2025 — 4 288 4 780 4
Q4 2024 — 3 824 4 223 4
Q3 2024 — 3 825 4 223 4
Q2 2024 — 3 853 4 223 4
Q1 2024 — 3 685 4 073 4
Q4 2023 — 3 406 3 773 4
Q3 2023 — 3 406 3 773 4
Q2 2023 — 3 195 3 544 4
Q1 2023 — 2 996 3 299 4
Q4 2022 — 3 590 3 736 4
Q3 2022 — 3 971 4 390 4
Q2 2022 — 3 967 4 386 5
Q1 2022 — 3 979 4 386 5
Labour taxes per employee per month
399 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 0 € · industry median 0 € · above 5% of the industry
0.00.00.00.00.00.02016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20250.00.00.00.00.00.02018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: -38 390 € · −157.3% vs 2024 · industry median 0 € · above 2% of the industry
-40 000-30 000-20 000-10 000010 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -10 999 € Industry median: 5 €20192020 Company: -7 811 € Industry median: 28 €20202021 Company: 4 190 € Industry median: 10 €20212022 Company: -206 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: 1 863 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: -14 923 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: -38 390 € Industry median: 0 €2025-40 000-30 000-20 000-10 000010 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -10 999 € Industry median: 5 €20192020 Company: -7 811 € Industry median: 28 €2021 Company: 4 190 € Industry median: 10 €20212022 Company: -206 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: 1 863 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: -14 923 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: -38 390 € Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 111 147 € · −17.9% vs 2024
0501001502002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 148 334 €20192020 Company: 140 154 €20202021 Company: 145 913 €20212022 Company: 147 435 €20222023 Company: 153 626 €20232024 Company: 135 349 €20242025 Company: 111 147 €20250501001502002018 Company: —2019 Company: 148 334 €20192020 Company: 140 154 €2021 Company: 145 913 €20212022 Company: 147 435 €2023 Company: 153 626 €20232024 Company: 135 349 €2025 Company: 111 147 €2025
Equity, € thousand 2025: 101 354 € · −18.8% vs 2024
0501001502016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 141 708 €20192020 Company: 133 897 €20202021 Company: 138 087 €20212022 Company: 137 881 €20222023 Company: 139 744 €20232024 Company: 124 821 €20242025 Company: 101 354 €20250501001502018 Company: —2019 Company: 141 708 €20192020 Company: 133 897 €2021 Company: 138 087 €20212022 Company: 137 881 €2023 Company: 139 744 €20232024 Company: 124 821 €2025 Company: 101 354 €2025
Employees 2025: 4 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 80% of the industry
012342016 Company: 4 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 4 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 4 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 4 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 4 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 4 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 4 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 4 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 4 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 4 Industry median: 12025012342018 Company: 4 Industry median: 12019 Company: 4 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 4 Industry median: 12021 Company: 4 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 4 Industry median: 12023 Company: 4 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 4 Industry median: 12025 Company: 4 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 0 -38 390 64 136 111 147 101 354 4
2024 0 -14 923 54 929 135 349 124 821 4
2023 0 1 863 49 749 153 626 139 744 4
2022 0 -206 51 832 147 435 137 881 4
2021 0 4 190 51 535 145 913 138 087 4
2020 0 -7 811 40 060 140 154 133 897 4
2019 0 -10 999 39 282 148 334 141 708 4
2018 — — — — — 4
2017 — — — — — 4
2016 — — — — — 4
2015 — — — — — 4
2014 — — — — — 4
2013 — — — — — 4
2012 — — — — — 4
2011 — — — — — 4
2010 — — — — — 4
2009 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
-27.1 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-37.9 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-34.5 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
91.2 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
8.8 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
1.03
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
35 396 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
1 336 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 19 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 25 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 27 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 20 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 11 Jul 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 30 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 30 Jun 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the non-profit association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

No other persons.

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 94911Activities of churches, congregations and monasteries Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
M 40016299 / 9
1 Sep 2025
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2025
PDF
M 40016299 / 8
21 Mar 2023
Amendment entry In force
21 Mar 2023
PDF
M 40016299 / 7
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
M 40016299 / 6
15 Sep 2020
Amendment entry In force
15 Sep 2020
PDF
M 40016299 / 5
17 Jan 2019
Amendment entry In force
17 Jan 2019
PDF
M 40016299 / 4
5 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
5 Dec 2017
PDF
M 40016299 / 3
19 Sep 2017
Amendment entry In force
19 Sep 2017
PDF
M 16299 / 2
6 Nov 2009
Amendment entry In force
6 Nov 2009
PDF
M 16299
1 Jun 2004
First entry In force PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data