Mittetulundusühing Segakoor Cantus
Mittetulundusühing Segakoor Cantus is a MTÜ based in Rapla linn, registry code 80192930, status: active. Main activity: Amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €0 and 0 employees.
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry
- Revenue · 2025 0 €above 5% of companiesindustry median 0 € · companies in the industry: 8 615
Taxes and turnover
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Quarter | Turnover, € | State taxes, € | Labour taxes, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | — | — | — | 2 |
| Q2 2026 | — | 524 | 549 | 2 |
| Q1 2026 | — | 524 | 549 | 2 |
| Q4 2025 | — | 524 | 549 | 2 |
| Q3 2025 | — | — | — | 2 |
| Q2 2025 | — | 524 | 549 | 2 |
| Q1 2025 | — | 518 | 543 | 2 |
| Q4 2024 | — | 505 | 530 | 2 |
| Q3 2024 | — | — | — | 2 |
| Q2 2024 | — | 504 | 536 | 2 |
| Q1 2024 | — | 672 | 715 | 2 |
| Q4 2023 | — | 336 | 358 | 2 |
| Q3 2023 | — | 168 | 179 | 2 |
| Q2 2023 | — | 336 | 358 | 2 |
| Q1 2023 | — | 505 | 534 | 2 |
| Q4 2022 | — | 506 | 528 | 3 |
| Q3 2022 | — | — | — | 3 |
| Q2 2022 | — | 712 | 739 | 3 |
| Q1 2022 | — | 712 | 739 | 3 |
Financials by year
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Year | Revenue, € | Net profit, € | Labour costs, € | Assets, € | Equity, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 0 | 867 | 3 854 | 5 750 | 5 750 | 0 |
| 2024 | 0 | 856 | 3 854 | 4 883 | 4 883 | 0 |
| 2023 | 0 | 1 371 | 3 853 | 4 027 | 4 027 | 1 |
| 2022 | 0 | -1 558 | 4 723 | 2 656 | 2 656 | 1 |
| 2021 | 0 | -1 783 | 5 498 | 4 214 | 4 214 | 1 |
| 2020 | 0 | 262 | 4 634 | 5 997 | 5 997 | 1 |
| 2019 | 0 | 753 | 1 931 | 5 735 | 5 735 | 1 |
| 2018 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2017 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2016 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2015 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2013 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2012 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2011 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2010 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2009 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Filed | Report | Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 | 17 Jun 2026 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2024 | 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 | 17 Jun 2025 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2023 | 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 | 27 Jun 2024 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2022 | 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 | 7 Jul 2023 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2021 | 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 | 30 Jun 2022 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2020 | 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 | 30 Jun 2021 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2019 | 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 | 28 Jun 2020 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
Board
- Urmas PallonBoard member · since 17 Feb 2020
Right of representation
Any member of the management board may represent the non-profit association in all transactions.
Owners
No owner information.
Beneficial owners
- Urmas PallonManagement board member(s) · since 12 Feb 2025
Founders and other persons
No other persons.
Related companies
Activities (EMTAK)
- 93291Amusement and recreation activities n.e.c. Main
Rulings
All rulings (PDF)| Number, date | Title | Deadline | State | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M 30023045 / 6 7 Jul 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 7 Jul 2023 |
||
| M 30023045 / 5 5 Jun 2023 |
Amendment under Code of Civil Procedure § 595¹ (1) | In force 5 Jun 2023 |
||
| M 30023045 / 4 1 Feb 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 1 Feb 2023 |
||
| M 30023045 / 3 17 Feb 2020 |
Amendment entry | In force 17 Feb 2020 |
||
| M 30023045 / M1 6 Feb 2020 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 7 Mar 2020 | Deficiencies eliminated 17 Feb 2020 |
|
| M 30023045 / 2 4 Apr 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 4 Apr 2018 |
||
| M 75392 / 3 2 Jan 2006 |
Change of registry district | Confirmed 2 Jan 2006 |
||
| M 23045 2 Jan 2006 |
Change of registry district | Confirmed 2 Jan 2006 |
||
| M 75392 / 2 28 Oct 2004 |
Amendment entry | In force | ||
| M 75392 24 Oct 2003 |
First entry | In force |
Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data