mittetulundusühing Potsataja

Active Registry code 80190457 MTÜ Tartu linn Registered 11 Aug 2003
Compare

mittetulundusühing Potsataja is a MTÜ based in Tartu linn, registry code 80190457, status: active. Main activity: Associations related to recreational activities, entertainment, cultural activities or hobbies. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €0 and 0 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
220 €
↓ 39.9% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
244 €
↑ 0.0% vs Q2 2026
Employees
3
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Activities of membership organisations · EMTAK 94

  • Labour taxes per employee 81 €
    industry median 1 196 € · companies in the industry: 1 009
  • Revenue · 2025 0 €
    industry median 0 € · companies in the industry: 6 612

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 81 € · +0.0% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 196 € · above 2% of the industry
02505007501 0001 250Q4 2023 Company: 93 € Industry median: 946 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 70 € Industry median: 1 038 €Q2 2024 Company: 70 € Industry median: 1 014 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 70 € Industry median: 1 062 €Q4 2024 Company: 70 € Industry median: 1 002 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 77 € Industry median: 1 052 €Q2 2025 Company: 81 € Industry median: 1 092 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 81 € Industry median: 1 115 €Q4 2025 Company: 81 € Industry median: 1 117 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 81 € Industry median: 1 128 €Q2 2026 Company: 81 € Industry median: 1 166 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 81 € Industry median: 1 196 €Q3·2602505007501 0001 250Q4 2024 Company: 70 € Industry median: 1 002 €Q1 2025 Company: 77 € Industry median: 1 052 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 81 € Industry median: 1 092 €Q3 2025 Company: 81 € Industry median: 1 115 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 81 € Industry median: 1 117 €Q1 2026 Company: 81 € Industry median: 1 128 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 81 € Industry median: 1 166 €Q3 2026 Company: 81 € Industry median: 1 196 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 3 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
0123Q4 2023 Company: 3Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 3Q2 2024 Company: 3Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 3Q4 2024 Company: 3Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 3Q2 2025 Company: 3Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 3Q4 2025 Company: 3Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 3Q2 2026 Company: 3Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 3Q3·260123Q4 2024 Company: 3Q1 2025 Company: 3Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 3Q3 2025 Company: 3Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 3Q1 2026 Company: 3Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 3Q3 2026 Company: 3Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 220 € · −39.9% vs Q2 2026
0100200300400Q4 2023 Company: 269 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 201 €Q2 2024 Company: 201 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 201 €Q4 2024 Company: 201 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 214 €Q2 2025 Company: 353 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 220 €Q4 2025 Company: 393 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 220 €Q2 2026 Company: 366 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 220 €Q3·260100200300400Q4 2024 Company: 201 €Q1 2025 Company: 214 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 353 €Q3 2025 Company: 220 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 393 €Q1 2026 Company: 220 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 366 €Q3 2026 Company: 220 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 — 220 244 3
Q2 2026 — 366 244 3
Q1 2026 — 220 244 3
Q4 2025 — 393 244 3
Q3 2025 — 220 244 3
Q2 2025 — 353 244 3
Q1 2025 — 214 232 3
Q4 2024 — 201 209 3
Q3 2024 — 201 209 3
Q2 2024 — 201 209 3
Q1 2024 — 201 209 3
Q4 2023 — 269 279 3
Q3 2023 — 134 139 3
Q2 2023 — 201 209 3
Q1 2023 — 201 209 3
Q4 2022 — 134 139 3
Q3 2022 — — — 3
Q2 2022 — — — 3
Q1 2022 — — — 3
Labour taxes per employee per month
27 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 0 € · industry median 0 € · above 5% of the industry
0.00.00.00.00.00.02016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20250.00.00.00.00.00.02018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: -10 884 € · −224.5% vs 2024 · industry median 0 € · above 2% of the industry
-20 000-10 000010 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 6 541 € Industry median: 5 €20192020 Company: -6 402 € Industry median: 28 €20202021 Company: 9 865 € Industry median: 10 €20212022 Company: -16 597 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: 722 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 8 743 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: -10 884 € Industry median: 0 €2025-20 000-10 000010 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 6 541 € Industry median: 5 €20192020 Company: -6 402 € Industry median: 28 €2021 Company: 9 865 € Industry median: 10 €20212022 Company: -16 597 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: 722 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 8 743 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: -10 884 € Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 36 869 € · −22.4% vs 2024
020 00040 00060 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 51 951 €20192020 Company: 45 663 €20202021 Company: 56 460 €20212022 Company: 44 638 €20222023 Company: 43 971 €20232024 Company: 47 482 €20242025 Company: 36 869 €2025020 00040 00060 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 51 951 €20192020 Company: 45 663 €2021 Company: 56 460 €20212022 Company: 44 638 €2023 Company: 43 971 €20232024 Company: 47 482 €2025 Company: 36 869 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 33 244 € · −24.7% vs 2024
020 00040 00060 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 47 797 €20192020 Company: 41 395 €20202021 Company: 51 260 €20212022 Company: 34 663 €20222023 Company: 35 385 €20232024 Company: 44 128 €20242025 Company: 33 244 €2025020 00040 00060 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 47 797 €20192020 Company: 41 395 €2021 Company: 51 260 €20212022 Company: 34 663 €2023 Company: 35 385 €20232024 Company: 44 128 €2025 Company: 33 244 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 12019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 0 -10 884 2 177 36 869 33 244 0
2024 0 8 743 2 047 47 482 44 128 0
2023 0 722 2 037 43 971 35 385 0
2022 0 -16 597 678 44 638 34 663 0
2021 0 9 865 0 56 460 51 260 0
2020 0 -6 402 0 45 663 41 395 0
2019 0 6 541 0 51 951 47 797 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 0
2014 — — — — — 0
2013 — — — — — 0
2012 — — — — — 0
2011 — — — — — 0
2010 — — — — — 0
2009 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
-34.4 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-32.7 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-29.5 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
90.2 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
9.8 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
7.30
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 29 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 22 Jul 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 3 Jul 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 10 Jul 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 29 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 29 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 29 Jun 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the non-profit association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

Beneficial owners

  • Peeter Taim
    Management board member(s) · since 19 Oct 2018

Founders and other persons

No other persons.

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 94995Associations related to recreational activities, entertainment, cultural activities or hobbies Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
M 20025197 / 7
9 Aug 2023
Amendment under Code of Civil Procedure § 595¹ (1) In force
9 Aug 2023
PDF
M 20025197 / 6
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
M 20025197 / 5
29 Jun 2020
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) In force
29 Jun 2020
PDF
M 20025197 / 4
19 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
19 Dec 2017
PDF
M 20025197 / 3
3 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
3 Dec 2017
PDF
M 25197 / 2
21 Nov 2007
Amendment entry In force
21 Nov 2007
PDF
M 25197
8 Aug 2003
First entry In force PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data