Kohtla-Järve linn, Endla tn 3b korteriühistu

Active Registry code 80189916 KÜ Registered 9 Dec 2003
Compare

Kohtla-Järve linn, Endla tn 3b korteriühistu is a KÜ based in , registry code 80189916, status: active. Main activity: Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.). Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €35 602 and 2 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
1 296 €
↓ 15.7% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
1 334 €
↓ 15.0% vs Q2 2026
Employees
3
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Real estate activities · EMTAK 68

  • Labour taxes per employee 445 €
    industry median 857 € · companies in the industry: 7 261
  • Revenue · 2025 35 602 €
    industry median 13 620 € · companies in the industry: 30 471
  • Net profit margin · 2025 54.4 %
    industry median 5.9 % · companies in the industry: 25 043

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 445 € · −15.0% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 857 € · above 30% of the industry
02004006008001 000Q4 2023 Company: 409 € Industry median: 671 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 433 € Industry median: 694 €Q2 2024 Company: 488 € Industry median: 712 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 419 € Industry median: 728 €Q4 2024 Company: 445 € Industry median: 727 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 461 € Industry median: 780 €Q2 2025 Company: 446 € Industry median: 771 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 428 € Industry median: 812 €Q4 2025 Company: 421 € Industry median: 812 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 515 € Industry median: 818 €Q2 2026 Company: 523 € Industry median: 828 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 445 € Industry median: 857 €Q3·2602004006008001 000Q4 2024 Company: 445 € Industry median: 727 €Q1 2025 Company: 461 € Industry median: 780 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 446 € Industry median: 771 €Q3 2025 Company: 428 € Industry median: 812 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 421 € Industry median: 812 €Q1 2026 Company: 515 € Industry median: 818 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 523 € Industry median: 828 €Q3 2026 Company: 445 € Industry median: 857 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 3 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
0123Q4 2023 Company: 3Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 3Q2 2024 Company: 3Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 3Q4 2024 Company: 3Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 3Q2 2025 Company: 3Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 3Q4 2025 Company: 3Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 3Q2 2026 Company: 3Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 3Q3·260123Q4 2024 Company: 3Q1 2025 Company: 3Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 3Q3 2025 Company: 3Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 3Q1 2026 Company: 3Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 3Q3 2026 Company: 3Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 1 296 € · −15.7% vs Q2 2026
05001 0001 5002 000Q4 2023 Company: 1 194 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1 266 €Q2 2024 Company: 1 429 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1 231 €Q4 2024 Company: 1 310 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1 354 €Q2 2025 Company: 1 300 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1 250 €Q4 2025 Company: 1 233 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1 516 €Q2 2026 Company: 1 537 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1 296 €Q3·2605001 0001 5002 000Q4 2024 Company: 1 310 €Q1 2025 Company: 1 354 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1 300 €Q3 2025 Company: 1 250 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1 233 €Q1 2026 Company: 1 516 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1 537 €Q3 2026 Company: 1 296 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 — 1 296 1 334 3
Q2 2026 — 1 537 1 570 3
Q1 2026 — 1 516 1 546 3
Q4 2025 — 1 233 1 262 3
Q3 2025 — 1 250 1 285 3
Q2 2025 — 1 300 1 339 3
Q1 2025 — 1 354 1 384 3
Q4 2024 — 1 310 1 336 3
Q3 2024 — 1 231 1 256 3
Q2 2024 — 1 429 1 463 3
Q1 2024 — 1 266 1 299 3
Q4 2023 — 1 194 1 226 3
Q3 2023 — 1 158 1 190 3
Q2 2023 — 1 230 1 263 3
Q1 2023 — 1 254 1 287 3
Q4 2022 — 1 094 1 123 3
Q3 2022 — 1 163 1 198 3
Q2 2022 — 1 191 1 222 3
Q1 2022 — 1 113 1 142 3
Labour taxes per employee per month
148 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 35 602 € · +7.5% vs 2024 · industry median 13 620 € · above 72% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 29 296 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 29 182 € Industry median: 10 586 €20202021 Company: 29 074 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 29 882 € Industry median: 11 789 €20222023 Company: 29 398 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 33 121 € Industry median: 12 853 €20242025 Company: 35 602 € Industry median: 13 620 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 29 296 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 29 182 € Industry median: 10 586 €2021 Company: 29 074 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 29 882 € Industry median: 11 789 €2023 Company: 29 398 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 33 121 € Industry median: 12 853 €2025 Company: 35 602 € Industry median: 13 620 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 19 355 € · +38.0% vs 2024 · industry median 283 € · above 85% of the industry
-60 000-40 000-20 000020 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 17 013 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: 1 605 € Industry median: 175 €20202021 Company: 4 999 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: 3 882 € Industry median: 161 €20222023 Company: -51 794 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: 14 028 € Industry median: 256 €20242025 Company: 19 355 € Industry median: 283 €2025-60 000-40 000-20 000020 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 17 013 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: 1 605 € Industry median: 175 €2021 Company: 4 999 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: 3 882 € Industry median: 161 €2023 Company: -51 794 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: 14 028 € Industry median: 256 €2025 Company: 19 355 € Industry median: 283 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 54.4 % · +12.0 pp vs the year before · industry median 5.9 % · above 81% of the industry
-200-150-100-500501002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 58.1 % Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: 5.5 % Industry median: 5.6 %20202021 Company: 17.2 % Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: 13.0 % Industry median: 5.9 %20222023 Company: -176.2 % Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: 42.4 % Industry median: 5.9 %20242025 Company: 54.4 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025-200-150-100-500501002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 58.1 % Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: 5.5 % Industry median: 5.6 %2021 Company: 17.2 % Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: 13.0 % Industry median: 5.9 %2023 Company: -176.2 % Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: 42.4 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025 Company: 54.4 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 51 937 € · +58.9% vs 2024
020 00040 00060 00080 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 59 712 €20192020 Company: 61 801 €20202021 Company: 68 034 €20212022 Company: 71 530 €20222023 Company: 26 471 €20232024 Company: 32 683 €20242025 Company: 51 937 €2025020 00040 00060 00080 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 59 712 €20192020 Company: 61 801 €2021 Company: 68 034 €20212022 Company: 71 530 €2023 Company: 26 471 €20232024 Company: 32 683 €2025 Company: 51 937 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 43 632 € · +79.7% vs 2024
020 00040 00060 00080 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 51 557 €20192020 Company: 53 162 €20202021 Company: 58 161 €20212022 Company: 62 043 €20222023 Company: 10 249 €20232024 Company: 24 277 €20242025 Company: 43 632 €2025020 00040 00060 00080 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 51 557 €20192020 Company: 53 162 €2021 Company: 58 161 €20212022 Company: 62 043 €2023 Company: 10 249 €20232024 Company: 24 277 €2025 Company: 43 632 €2025
Employees 2025: 2 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 70% of the industry
01232016 Company: 3 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 3 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 1 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 1 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 1 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 2 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 2 Industry median: 120250.00.51.01.52.02018 Company: 1 Industry median: 12019 Company: 1 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 12021 Company: 1 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 12023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 2 Industry median: 12025 Company: 2 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 35 602 19 355 13 398 51 937 43 632 2
2024 33 121 14 028 13 429 32 683 24 277 2
2023 29 398 -51 794 12 319 26 471 10 249 1
2022 29 882 3 882 11 689 71 530 62 043 1
2021 29 074 4 999 10 678 68 034 58 161 1
2020 29 182 1 605 10 890 61 801 53 162 1
2019 29 296 17 013 10 890 59 712 51 557 1
2018 — — — — — 1
2017 — — — — — 3
2016 — — — — — 3
2015 — — — — — 3
2014 — — — — — 3
2013 — — — — — 3
2012 — — — — — 3
2011 — — — — — 3
2010 — — — — — 3
2009 — — — — — 2

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
54.4 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
44.4 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
37.3 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
84.0 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
16.0 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
6.25
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
17 801 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
558 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 28 Mar 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 2 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 1 Apr 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 19 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 30 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 30 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 22 Oct 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the apartment association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 68321Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.) Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ü 40015707 / 16
3 Jul 2026
Amendment entry In force
3 Jul 2026
PDF
Ü 40015707 / M5
2 Jul 2026
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 1 Aug 2026 Deficiencies eliminated
3 Jul 2026
PDF
Ü 40015707 / 15
11 Feb 2026
Amendment entry In force
11 Feb 2026
PDF
Ü 40015707 / 14
20 Jun 2025
Amendment entry In force
20 Jun 2025
PDF
Ü 40015707 / 13
23 Jan 2025
Amendment entry In force
23 Jan 2025
PDF
Ü 40015707 / 12
29 Oct 2024
Amendment entry In force
29 Oct 2024
PDF
Ü 40015707 / 11
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
Ü 40015707 / 10
6 Mar 2018
Amendment entry In force
6 Mar 2018
PDF
M 40015707 / 9
7 Jan 2018
Registry card opened in the register of apartment associations In force
7 Jan 2018
PDF
M 40015707 / 8
7 Jan 2018
Registry card closed in the register of non-profits and foundations In force
7 Jan 2018
PDF
M 40015707 / 7
7 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
7 Jan 2018
PDF
M 40015707 / 6
5 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
5 Dec 2017
PDF
M 40015707 / 5
10 Mar 2017
Entry made by the register on its own initiative (Apartment Associations Act § 17¹) In force
10 Mar 2017
PDF
M 40015707 / 4
16 May 2013
Amendment entry In force
16 May 2013
PDF
M 40015707 / M4
13 May 2013
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 12 Jun 2013 Deficiencies eliminated
16 May 2013
PDF
M 40015707 / 3
28 May 2012
Amendment entry In force
28 May 2012
PDF
M 40015707 / M3
15 Mar 2012
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 25 Jul 2012 In force
15 Mar 2012
PDF
M 40015707 / 2
27 May 2011
Amendment entry In force
27 May 2011
PDF
M 40015707 / M2
17 May 2011
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 25 Sep 2011 In force
17 May 2011
PDF
M 40015707 / M1
25 Mar 2011
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 25 Jul 2011 In force
25 Mar 2011
PDF
M 15707
9 Dec 2003
First entry In force PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data