Mittetulundusühing Muusa Kapriis

Active Registry code 80188064 MTÜ Viinistu küla Registered 26 May 2003
Compare

Mittetulundusühing Muusa Kapriis is a MTÜ based in Viinistu küla, registry code 80188064, status: active. Main activity: Restaurants and other catering establishments. Its annual report for 2023 shows revenue of €0 and 1 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
2 006 €
↑ 100.6% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
2 036 €
↑ 100.6% vs Q2 2026
Employees
1
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Food and beverage service activities · EMTAK 56

  • Labour taxes per employee 2 036 €
    industry median 1 201 € · companies in the industry: 2 187
  • Revenue · 2023 0 €
    industry median 45 008 € · companies in the industry: 3 577

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 2 036 € · +100.6% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 201 € · above 84% of the industry
01 0002 0003 000Q4 2023 Company: 1 298 € Industry median: 965 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 433 € Industry median: 960 €Q2 2024 Company: 1 730 € Industry median: 931 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: — Industry median: 1 088 €Q4 2024 Company: 2 825 € Industry median: 1 050 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1 329 € Industry median: 1 069 €Q2 2025 Company: 862 € Industry median: 1 032 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 426 € Industry median: 1 190 €Q4 2025 Company: 1 209 € Industry median: 1 151 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1 402 € Industry median: 1 087 €Q2 2026 Company: 1 015 € Industry median: 1 028 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 2 036 € Industry median: 1 201 €Q3·2601 0002 0003 000Q4 2024 Company: 2 825 € Industry median: 1 050 €Q1 2025 Company: 1 329 € Industry median: 1 069 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 862 € Industry median: 1 032 €Q3 2025 Company: 426 € Industry median: 1 190 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1 209 € Industry median: 1 151 €Q1 2026 Company: 1 402 € Industry median: 1 087 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1 015 € Industry median: 1 028 €Q3 2026 Company: 2 036 € Industry median: 1 201 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Food and beverage service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 1 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
0.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2023 Company: 1Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1Q2 2024 Company: 1Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1Q4 2024 Company: 1Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1Q2 2025 Company: 1Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1Q4 2025 Company: 1Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1Q2 2026 Company: 1Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·260.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2024 Company: 1Q1 2025 Company: 1Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1Q3 2025 Company: 1Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1Q1 2026 Company: 1Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 2 006 € · +100.6% vs Q2 2026
01 0002 0003 000Q4 2023 Company: 1 298 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 426 €Q2 2024 Company: 1 768 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: —Q4 2024 Company: 2 838 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1 332 €Q2 2025 Company: 924 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 423 €Q4 2025 Company: 1 290 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1 490 €Q2 2026 Company: 1 000 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 2 006 €Q3·2601 0002 0003 000Q4 2024 Company: 2 838 €Q1 2025 Company: 1 332 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 924 €Q3 2025 Company: 423 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1 290 €Q1 2026 Company: 1 490 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1 000 €Q3 2026 Company: 2 006 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 — 2 006 2 036 1
Q2 2026 — 1 000 1 015 1
Q1 2026 — 1 490 1 402 1
Q4 2025 — 1 290 1 209 1
Q3 2025 — 423 426 1
Q2 2025 — 924 862 1
Q1 2025 — 1 332 1 329 1
Q4 2024 — 2 838 2 825 1
Q3 2024 — — — 1
Q2 2024 — 1 768 1 730 1
Q1 2024 — 426 433 1
Q4 2023 — 1 298 1 298 1
Q3 2023 — 1 278 1 298 1
Q2 2023 — 1 251 1 270 1
Q1 2023 — 755 705 1
Q4 2022 — 532 518 1
Q3 2022 — 1 042 1 061 1
Q2 2022 — 1 094 1 061 1
Q1 2022 — 1 055 1 061 1
Labour taxes per employee per month
679 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2014 – 2023
Revenue, € 2023: 0 € · industry median 45 008 € · above 5% of the industry
020 00040 00060 0002014 Company: — Industry median: —20142015 Company: — Industry median: —20152016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 52 702 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 39 939 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 41 164 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 49 263 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 45 008 €2023020 00040 00060 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —2017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 52 702 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 39 939 €2021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 41 164 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 49 263 €2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 45 008 €2023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Food and beverage service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2023: -3 902 € · −116.1% vs 2022 · industry median 198 € · above 14% of the industry
-25 000025 00050 00075 000100 0002014 Company: — Industry median: —20142015 Company: — Industry median: —20152016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 97 649 € Industry median: 271 €20192020 Company: 18 946 € Industry median: 0 €20202021 Company: 6 740 € Industry median: 101 €20212022 Company: 24 173 € Industry median: 216 €20222023 Company: -3 902 € Industry median: 198 €2023-25 000025 00050 00075 000100 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —2017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 97 649 € Industry median: 271 €20192020 Company: 18 946 € Industry median: 0 €2021 Company: 6 740 € Industry median: 101 €20212022 Company: 24 173 € Industry median: 216 €2023 Company: -3 902 € Industry median: 198 €2023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Food and beverage service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2023: 48 153 € · −12.2% vs 2022
020 00040 00060 0002014 Company: —20142015 Company: —20152016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 35 725 €20192020 Company: 47 088 €20202021 Company: 52 684 €20212022 Company: 54 856 €20222023 Company: 48 153 €2023020 00040 00060 0002016 Company: —2017 Company: —20172018 Company: —2019 Company: 35 725 €20192020 Company: 47 088 €2021 Company: 52 684 €20212022 Company: 54 856 €2023 Company: 48 153 €2023
Equity, € 2023: 47 721 € · −7.6% vs 2022
020 00040 00060 0002014 Company: —20142015 Company: —20152016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 23 764 €20192020 Company: 42 710 €20202021 Company: 49 450 €20212022 Company: 51 623 €20222023 Company: 47 721 €2023020 00040 00060 0002016 Company: —2017 Company: —20172018 Company: —2019 Company: 23 764 €20192020 Company: 42 710 €2021 Company: 49 450 €20212022 Company: 51 623 €2023 Company: 47 721 €2023
Employees 2023: 1 · +0.0% vs 2022 · industry median 3 · above 5% of the industry
012342014 Company: 0 Industry median: —20142015 Company: 0 Industry median: —20152016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 420182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 420192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 420202021 Company: 1 Industry median: 320212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 420222023 Company: 1 Industry median: 32023012342016 Company: 0 Industry median: —2017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 42019 Company: 0 Industry median: 420192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 42021 Company: 1 Industry median: 320212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 42023 Company: 1 Industry median: 32023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Food and beverage service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2023 0 -3 902 12 861 48 153 47 721 1
2022 0 24 173 13 611 54 856 51 623 1
2021 0 6 740 13 539 52 684 49 450 1
2020 0 18 946 0 47 088 42 710 0
2019 0 97 649 1 981 35 725 23 764 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 0
2014 — — — — — 0
2013 — — — — — 0
2012 — — — — — 0
2011 — — — — — 0
2010 — — — — — 0
2009 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2023

Net profit margin
-5.3 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-8.2 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-8.1 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
99.1 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
0.9 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
61.07
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
73 642 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
1 072 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 11 Nov 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 8 Feb 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 6 May 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 13 Apr 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 6 Jan 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the non-profit association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

No other persons.

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 56101Restaurants and other catering establishments Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
M 10072531 / M13
27 Oct 2026
Fine for not filing the report Signed
27 Oct 2026
PDF
M 10072531 / M12
24 Aug 2026
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 21 Oct 2026 In force
21 Sep 2026
PDF
M 10072531 / M11
21 Oct 2025
Fine for not filing the report 8 Nov 2025 In force
11 Nov 2025
PDF
M 10072531 / M10
5 Sep 2025
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 11 Oct 2025 In force
11 Sep 2025
PDF
M 10072531 / M9
30 Sep 2024
Public service of a ruling in Ametlikud Teadaanded In force
30 Sep 2024
PDF
M 10072531 / M8
16 Aug 2024
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 12 Dec 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
12 Nov 2024
PDF
M 10072531 / M7
12 Jul 2024
Public service of a ruling in Ametlikud Teadaanded In force
12 Jul 2024
PDF
M 10072531 / 8
26 Jun 2024
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated In force
13 Aug 2024
PDF
M 10072531 / M6
24 May 2024
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 23 Jun 2024 In force
25 Jun 2024
PDF
M 10072531 / M5
5 Jan 2024
Public service of a ruling in Ametlikud Teadaanded In force
5 Jan 2024
PDF
M 10072531 / M4
25 Nov 2023
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 25 Dec 2023 Deficiencies eliminated
9 Feb 2024
PDF
M 10072531 / 7
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
M 10072531 / 6
15 Oct 2019
Amendment entry In force
15 Oct 2019
PDF
M 10072531 / M3
31 Jul 2019
Procedural ruling In force
31 Jul 2019
PDF
M 10072531 / M2
4 Jul 2019
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 18 Jul 2019 In force
4 Jul 2019
PDF
M 10072531 / 5
4 Jul 2019
Amendment entry In force
4 Jul 2019
PDF
M 10072531 / 4
8 Feb 2018
Amendment entry In force
8 Feb 2018
PDF
M 10072531 / 3
23 Oct 2015
Amendment entry In force
23 Oct 2015
PDF
M 10072531 / M1
26 Jun 2014
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 23 Dec 2014 Deficiencies eliminated
13 Nov 2014
PDF
M 72531 / 2
11 Sep 2009
Amendment entry In force
11 Sep 2009
PDF
M 72531
26 May 2003
First entry In force PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data