Mittetulundusühing Rahvusvahelise Noorsookirjanduse Nõukogu Eesti Osakond

Active Registry code 80185373 MTÜ Tallinn Registered 25 Mar 2003
Compare

Mittetulundusühing Rahvusvahelise Noorsookirjanduse Nõukogu Eesti Osakond is a MTÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 80185373, status: active. Main activity: Associations related to recreational activities, entertainment, cultural activities or hobbies. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €0 and 8 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
272 €
↓ 48.7% vs Q1 2026
Labour taxes
290 €
↓ 47.3% vs Q1 2026
Employees
—

Q2 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Activities of membership organisations · EMTAK 94

  • Revenue · 2025 0 €
    industry median 0 € · companies in the industry: 6 612

Taxes and turnover

Q1 2022 – Q2 2026
State taxes, € Q2 2026: 272 € · −48.7% vs Q1 2026
0200400600800Q1 2022 Company: 470 €Q1·22Q1 2023 Company: 415 €Q1·23Q1 2024 Company: 630 €Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 22 €Q2·24Q1 2025 Company: 423 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 243 €Q2·25Q1 2026 Company: 530 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 272 €Q2·260200400600800Q1 2022 Company: 470 €Q1 2023 Company: 415 €Q1·23Q1 2024 Company: 630 €Q2 2024 Company: 22 €Q2·24Q1 2025 Company: 423 €Q2 2025 Company: 243 €Q2·25Q1 2026 Company: 530 €Q2 2026 Company: 272 €Q2·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q2 2026 — 272 290 —
Q1 2026 — 530 550 —
Q2 2025 — 243 268 —
Q1 2025 — 423 435 —
Q2 2024 — 22 20 —
Q1 2024 — 630 637 —
Q1 2023 — 415 425 —
Q1 2022 — 470 488 —

Financials by year

2015 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 0 € · industry median 0 € · above 5% of the industry
0.00.00.00.00.00.02015 Company: — Industry median: —20152016 Company: — Industry median: —20162018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20250.00.00.00.00.00.02018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: -1 784 € · −68.6% vs 2024 · industry median 0 € · above 16% of the industry
-2 000-1 00001 0002 0003 0002015 Company: — Industry median: —20152016 Company: — Industry median: —20162018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 2 143 € Industry median: 5 €20192020 Company: -1 927 € Industry median: 28 €20202021 Company: 1 038 € Industry median: 10 €20212022 Company: -1 009 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: 2 575 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: -1 058 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: -1 784 € Industry median: 0 €2025-2 000-1 00001 0002 0003 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 2 143 € Industry median: 5 €20192020 Company: -1 927 € Industry median: 28 €2021 Company: 1 038 € Industry median: 10 €20212022 Company: -1 009 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: 2 575 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: -1 058 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: -1 784 € Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 1 110 € · −61.6% vs 2024
01 0002 0003 0004 0002015 Company: —20152016 Company: —20162018 Company: —20182019 Company: 3 275 €20192020 Company: 1 348 €20202021 Company: 2 386 €20212022 Company: 1 377 €20222023 Company: 3 952 €20232024 Company: 2 894 €20242025 Company: 1 110 €202501 0002 0003 0004 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 3 275 €20192020 Company: 1 348 €2021 Company: 2 386 €20212022 Company: 1 377 €2023 Company: 3 952 €20232024 Company: 2 894 €2025 Company: 1 110 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 1 110 € · −61.6% vs 2024
01 0002 0003 0004 0002015 Company: —20152016 Company: —20162018 Company: —20182019 Company: 3 275 €20192020 Company: 1 348 €20202021 Company: 2 386 €20212022 Company: 1 377 €20222023 Company: 3 952 €20232024 Company: 2 894 €20242025 Company: 1 110 €202501 0002 0003 0004 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 3 275 €20192020 Company: 1 348 €2021 Company: 2 386 €20212022 Company: 1 377 €2023 Company: 3 952 €20232024 Company: 2 894 €2025 Company: 1 110 €2025
Employees 2025: 8 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 92% of the industry
02040602015 Company: 0 Industry median: —20152016 Company: 57 Industry median: —20162018 Company: 8 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 8 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 8 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 8 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 8 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 8 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 8 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 8 Industry median: 12025024682018 Company: 8 Industry median: 12019 Company: 8 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 8 Industry median: 12021 Company: 8 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 8 Industry median: 12023 Company: 8 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 8 Industry median: 12025 Company: 8 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 0 -1 784 0 1 110 1 110 8
2024 0 -1 058 0 2 894 2 894 8
2023 0 2 575 0 3 952 3 952 8
2022 0 -1 009 0 1 377 1 377 8
2021 0 1 038 912 2 386 2 386 8
2020 0 -1 927 989 1 348 1 348 8
2019 0 2 143 769 3 275 3 275 8
2018 — — — — — 8
2016 — — — — — 57
2015 — — — — — 0
2014 — — — — — 0
2013 — — — — — 0
2012 — — — — — 0
2011 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
-21.6 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-160.7 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-160.7 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
100.0 %
Equity / assets
Revenue per employee
1 031 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
0 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 18 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 19 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 12 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 26 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 21 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 16 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 9 Dec 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the non-profit association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

No other persons.

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 94995Associations related to recreational activities, entertainment, cultural activities or hobbies Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
M 10071442 / 11
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
M 10071442 / 10
8 Nov 2017
Amendment entry In force
8 Nov 2017
PDF
M 10071442 / 9
20 Sep 2017
Amendment entry In force
20 Sep 2017
PDF
M 10071442 / M4
12 Sep 2017
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 27 Sep 2017 Deficiencies eliminated
20 Sep 2017
PDF
M 10071442 / 8
29 Sep 2016
Amendment entry In force
29 Sep 2016
PDF
M 10071442 / M3
14 Mar 2016
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 15 Sep 2016 Deficiencies eliminated
26 Sep 2016
PDF
M 10071442 / 7
11 Sep 2013
Amendment entry In force
11 Sep 2013
PDF
M 10071442 / M2
16 Aug 2013
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 15 Sep 2013 Deficiencies eliminated
11 Sep 2013
PDF
M 10071442 / 6
18 Jul 2013
Amendment entry In force
18 Jul 2013
PDF
M 10071442 / 5
13 Jul 2011
Amendment entry In force
13 Jul 2011
PDF
M 10071442 / M1
7 Jun 2011
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 7 Jul 2011 In force
7 Jun 2011
PDF
M 71442 / 4
18 Jun 2008
Amendment entry In force
18 Jun 2008
PDF
M 71442 / 3
14 Dec 2006
Amendment entry In force
14 Dec 2006
PDF
M 71442 / 2
14 Jun 2005
Amendment entry In force PDF
M 71442
24 Mar 2003
First entry In force PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data