Tallinn, Kibuvitsa tn 8 korteriühistu

Active Registry code 80182162 KÜ Registered 16 Jan 2003
Compare

Tallinn, Kibuvitsa tn 8 korteriühistu is a KÜ based in , registry code 80182162, status: active. Main activity: Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.). Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €10 895 and 0 employees.

Revenue
10 895 €
↑ 26.7% vs 2024
Employees
0
±0 vs 2024

2025 · annual report, e-Äriregister

Position in the industry Real estate activities · EMTAK 68

  • Revenue · 2025 10 895 €
    industry median 13 620 € · companies in the industry: 30 471
  • Net profit margin · 2025 0.7 %
    industry median 5.9 % · companies in the industry: 25 043

Taxes and turnover

No tax data available. EMTA publishes data for those who paid state taxes, filed a VAT return or had employees in the quarter. New and small companies may be missing.

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 10 895 € · +26.7% vs 2024 · industry median 13 620 € · above 45% of the industry
05 00010 00015 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 10 174 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 3 560 € Industry median: 10 586 €20202021 Company: 3 170 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 3 797 € Industry median: 11 789 €20222023 Company: 5 099 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 8 598 € Industry median: 12 853 €20242025 Company: 10 895 € Industry median: 13 620 €202505 00010 00015 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 10 174 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 3 560 € Industry median: 10 586 €2021 Company: 3 170 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 3 797 € Industry median: 11 789 €2023 Company: 5 099 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 8 598 € Industry median: 12 853 €2025 Company: 10 895 € Industry median: 13 620 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 74 € · −51.6% vs 2024 · industry median 283 € · above 45% of the industry
01002003002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 3 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: 5 € Industry median: 175 €20202021 Company: 31 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: 71 € Industry median: 161 €20222023 Company: 141 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: 153 € Industry median: 256 €20242025 Company: 74 € Industry median: 283 €202501002003002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 3 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: 5 € Industry median: 175 €2021 Company: 31 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: 71 € Industry median: 161 €2023 Company: 141 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: 153 € Industry median: 256 €2025 Company: 74 € Industry median: 283 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 0.7 % · −1.1 pp vs the year before · industry median 5.9 % · above 37% of the industry
024682016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0.0 % Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: 0.1 % Industry median: 5.6 %20202021 Company: 1.0 % Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: 1.9 % Industry median: 5.9 %20222023 Company: 2.8 % Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: 1.8 % Industry median: 5.9 %20242025 Company: 0.7 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025024682018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 0.0 % Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: 0.1 % Industry median: 5.6 %2021 Company: 1.0 % Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: 1.9 % Industry median: 5.9 %2023 Company: 2.8 % Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: 1.8 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025 Company: 0.7 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 27 639 € · −0.8% vs 2024
010 00020 00030 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 11 121 €20192020 Company: 11 722 €20202021 Company: 14 537 €20212022 Company: 21 206 €20222023 Company: 26 524 €20232024 Company: 27 854 €20242025 Company: 27 639 €2025010 00020 00030 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 11 121 €20192020 Company: 11 722 €2021 Company: 14 537 €20212022 Company: 21 206 €2023 Company: 26 524 €20232024 Company: 27 854 €2025 Company: 27 639 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 2 067 € · +15.3% vs 2024
05001 0001 5002 0002 5002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 1 391 €20192020 Company: 1 396 €20202021 Company: 1 427 €20212022 Company: 1 498 €20222023 Company: 1 639 €20232024 Company: 1 793 €20242025 Company: 2 067 €202505001 0001 5002 0002 5002018 Company: —2019 Company: 1 391 €20192020 Company: 1 396 €2021 Company: 1 427 €20212022 Company: 1 498 €2023 Company: 1 639 €20232024 Company: 1 793 €2025 Company: 2 067 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 1 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 12019 Company: 1 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 10 895 74 — 27 639 2 067 0
2024 8 598 153 — 27 854 1 793 0
2023 5 099 141 — 26 524 1 639 0
2022 3 797 71 — 21 206 1 498 0
2021 3 170 31 0 14 537 1 427 0
2020 3 560 5 300 11 722 1 396 0
2019 10 174 3 379 11 121 1 391 1
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 0
2014 — — — — — 0
2013 — — — — — 0
2012 — — — — — 0
2011 — — — — — 0
2010 — — — — — 0
2009 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
0.7 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
3.6 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
0.3 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
7.5 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
92.5 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
1.08
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 9 Jul 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 16 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 27 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 30 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 24 Aug 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 29 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 3 Dec 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Owners

No owner information.

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 68321Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.) Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ü 10070056 / 16
3 May 2023
Amendment entry In force
3 May 2023
PDF
Ü 10070056 / 15
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
Ü 10070056 / 14
21 May 2021
Amendment entry In force
21 May 2021
PDF
Ü 10070056 / 13
11 Dec 2020
Amendment entry In force
11 Dec 2020
PDF
Ü 10070056 / M4
10 Dec 2020
Procedural ruling 20 Dec 2020 Deficiencies eliminated
11 Dec 2020
PDF
Ü 10070056 / M3
25 May 2018
Ruling to correct data outside an entry 4 Jun 2018 Deficiencies eliminated
29 May 2018
PDF
Ü 10070056 / 12
6 Mar 2018
Amendment entry In force
6 Mar 2018
PDF
Ü 10070056 / M2
8 Jan 2018
Procedural ruling 22 Jan 2018 In force
8 Jan 2018
PDF
M 10070056 / 9
5 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
5 Jan 2018
PDF
M 10070056 / 11
5 Jan 2018
Registry card opened in the register of apartment associations In force
5 Jan 2018
PDF
M 10070056 / 10
5 Jan 2018
Registry card closed in the register of non-profits and foundations In force
5 Jan 2018
PDF
M 10070056 / 8
8 Nov 2017
Amendment entry In force
8 Nov 2017
PDF
M 10070056 / 7
16 Jun 2016
Entry made by the register on its own initiative (Apartment Associations Act § 17¹) In force
16 Jun 2016
PDF
M 10070056 / 6
5 Apr 2016
Amendment entry In force
5 Apr 2016
PDF
M 10070056 / 5
31 Dec 2015
Amendment entry In force
31 Dec 2015
PDF
M 10070056 / 4
9 Sep 2014
Amendment entry In force
9 Sep 2014
PDF
M 10070056 / M1
29 Aug 2014
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 28 Sep 2014 Deficiencies eliminated
8 Sep 2014
PDF
M 10070056 / 3
21 Feb 2013
Amendment entry In force
21 Feb 2013
PDF
M 70056 / 2
30 Jul 2004
Amendment entry In force PDF
M 70056
15 Jan 2003
First entry In force PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data