Narva linn, Rakvere tn 40a korteriühistu

Active Registry code 80180281 KÜ Registered 30 Dec 2002
Compare

Narva linn, Rakvere tn 40a korteriühistu is a KÜ based in , registry code 80180281, status: active. Main activity: Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.). Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €29 227 and 3 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
997 €
↓ 12.6% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
1 049 €
↓ 12.7% vs Q2 2026
Employees
3
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Real estate activities · EMTAK 68

  • Labour taxes per employee 350 €
    industry median 857 € · companies in the industry: 7 261
  • Revenue · 2025 29 227 €
    industry median 13 620 € · companies in the industry: 30 471
  • Net profit margin · 2025 1.6 %
    industry median 5.9 % · companies in the industry: 25 043

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 350 € · −12.7% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 857 € · above 23% of the industry
02004006008001 000Q4 2023 Company: 389 € Industry median: 671 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 294 € Industry median: 694 €Q2 2024 Company: 371 € Industry median: 712 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 229 € Industry median: 728 €Q4 2024 Company: 367 € Industry median: 727 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 258 € Industry median: 780 €Q2 2025 Company: 406 € Industry median: 771 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 329 € Industry median: 812 €Q4 2025 Company: 346 € Industry median: 812 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 343 € Industry median: 818 €Q2 2026 Company: 401 € Industry median: 828 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 350 € Industry median: 857 €Q3·2602004006008001 000Q4 2024 Company: 367 € Industry median: 727 €Q1 2025 Company: 258 € Industry median: 780 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 406 € Industry median: 771 €Q3 2025 Company: 329 € Industry median: 812 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 346 € Industry median: 812 €Q1 2026 Company: 343 € Industry median: 818 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 401 € Industry median: 828 €Q3 2026 Company: 350 € Industry median: 857 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 3 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
01234Q4 2023 Company: 3Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 3Q2 2024 Company: 3Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 4Q4 2024 Company: 3Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 4Q2 2025 Company: 3Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 3Q4 2025 Company: 3Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 3Q2 2026 Company: 3Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 3Q3·2601234Q4 2024 Company: 3Q1 2025 Company: 4Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 3Q3 2025 Company: 3Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 3Q1 2026 Company: 3Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 3Q3 2026 Company: 3Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 997 € · −12.6% vs Q2 2026
02505007501 0001 250Q4 2023 Company: 1 085 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 813 €Q2 2024 Company: 1 039 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 845 €Q4 2024 Company: 1 024 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 954 €Q2 2025 Company: 1 139 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 936 €Q4 2025 Company: 979 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 953 €Q2 2026 Company: 1 141 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 997 €Q3·2602505007501 0001 250Q4 2024 Company: 1 024 €Q1 2025 Company: 954 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1 139 €Q3 2025 Company: 936 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 979 €Q1 2026 Company: 953 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1 141 €Q3 2026 Company: 997 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 — 997 1 049 3
Q2 2026 — 1 141 1 202 3
Q1 2026 — 953 1 029 3
Q4 2025 — 979 1 039 3
Q3 2025 — 936 987 3
Q2 2025 — 1 139 1 217 3
Q1 2025 — 954 1 031 4
Q4 2024 — 1 024 1 102 3
Q3 2024 — 845 915 4
Q2 2024 — 1 039 1 112 3
Q1 2024 — 813 881 3
Q4 2023 — 1 085 1 167 3
Q3 2023 — 776 851 3
Q2 2023 — 848 924 3
Q1 2023 — 721 794 3
Q4 2022 — 493 574 3
Q3 2022 — 416 497 4
Q2 2022 — 616 680 4
Q1 2022 — 548 596 3
Labour taxes per employee per month
117 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 29 227 € · −12.8% vs 2024 · industry median 13 620 € · above 67% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 19 950 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 20 889 € Industry median: 10 586 €20202021 Company: 21 335 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 18 129 € Industry median: 11 789 €20222023 Company: 23 243 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 33 513 € Industry median: 12 853 €20242025 Company: 29 227 € Industry median: 13 620 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 19 950 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 20 889 € Industry median: 10 586 €2021 Company: 21 335 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 18 129 € Industry median: 11 789 €2023 Company: 23 243 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 33 513 € Industry median: 12 853 €2025 Company: 29 227 € Industry median: 13 620 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 457 € · −85.8% vs 2024 · industry median 283 € · above 52% of the industry
-2 00002 0004 0006 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 4 660 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: -880 € Industry median: 175 €20202021 Company: -1 066 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: 494 € Industry median: 161 €20222023 Company: 781 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: 3 221 € Industry median: 256 €20242025 Company: 457 € Industry median: 283 €2025-2 00002 0004 0006 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 4 660 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: -880 € Industry median: 175 €2021 Company: -1 066 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: 494 € Industry median: 161 €2023 Company: 781 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: 3 221 € Industry median: 256 €2025 Company: 457 € Industry median: 283 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 1.6 % · −8.0 pp vs the year before · industry median 5.9 % · above 41% of the industry
-1001020302016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 23.4 % Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: -4.2 % Industry median: 5.6 %20202021 Company: -5.0 % Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: 2.7 % Industry median: 5.9 %20222023 Company: 3.4 % Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: 9.6 % Industry median: 5.9 %20242025 Company: 1.6 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025-1001020302018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 23.4 % Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: -4.2 % Industry median: 5.6 %2021 Company: -5.0 % Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: 2.7 % Industry median: 5.9 %2023 Company: 3.4 % Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: 9.6 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025 Company: 1.6 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 33 331 € · +16.2% vs 2024
010 00020 00030 00040 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 22 435 €20192020 Company: 19 229 €20202021 Company: 19 596 €20212022 Company: 21 763 €20222023 Company: 25 374 €20232024 Company: 28 677 €20242025 Company: 33 331 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 22 435 €20192020 Company: 19 229 €2021 Company: 19 596 €20212022 Company: 21 763 €2023 Company: 25 374 €20232024 Company: 28 677 €2025 Company: 33 331 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 9 572 € · +5.0% vs 2024
05 00010 00015 00020 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 18 078 €20192020 Company: 5 685 €20202021 Company: 4 619 €20212022 Company: 5 113 €20222023 Company: 5 894 €20232024 Company: 9 115 €20242025 Company: 9 572 €202505 00010 00015 00020 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 18 078 €20192020 Company: 5 685 €2021 Company: 4 619 €20212022 Company: 5 113 €2023 Company: 5 894 €20232024 Company: 9 115 €2025 Company: 9 572 €2025
Employees 2025: 3 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 90% of the industry
01232016 Company: 1 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 1 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 1 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 1 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 2 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 2 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 3 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 3 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 3 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 3 Industry median: 1202501232018 Company: 1 Industry median: 12019 Company: 1 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 2 Industry median: 12021 Company: 2 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 3 Industry median: 12023 Company: 3 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 3 Industry median: 12025 Company: 3 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 29 227 457 13 467 33 331 9 572 3
2024 33 513 3 221 13 016 28 677 9 115 3
2023 23 243 781 11 490 25 374 5 894 3
2022 18 129 494 8 993 21 763 5 113 3
2021 21 335 -1 066 9 702 19 596 4 619 2
2020 20 889 -880 9 945 19 229 5 685 2
2019 19 950 4 660 9 128 22 435 18 078 1
2018 — — — — — 1
2017 — — — — — 1
2016 — — — — — 1
2015 — — — — — 1
2014 — — — — — 1
2013 — — — — — 1
2012 — — — — — 1
2011 — — — — — 1
2010 — — — — — 1
2009 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
1.6 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
4.8 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
1.4 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
28.7 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
71.3 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
3.47
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
9 742 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
374 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 22 May 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 30 May 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 20 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 27 Apr 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 30 Mar 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 24 May 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 18 Jun 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the apartment association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 68321Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.) Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ü 40014475 / 14
9 Apr 2026
Amendment entry In force
9 Apr 2026
PDF
Ü 40014475 / M3
3 May 2023
Procedural ruling 2 Jun 2023 In force
3 May 2023
PDF
Ü 40014475 / 13
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
Ü 40014475 / 12
1 Apr 2022
Amendment entry In force
1 Apr 2022
PDF
M 40014475 / 9
7 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
7 Jan 2018
PDF
M 40014475 / 11
7 Jan 2018
Registry card opened in the register of apartment associations In force
7 Jan 2018
PDF
M 40014475 / 10
7 Jan 2018
Registry card closed in the register of non-profits and foundations In force
7 Jan 2018
PDF
M 40014475 / 8
5 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
5 Dec 2017
PDF
M 40014475 / 7
6 Dec 2016
Entry made by the register on its own initiative (Apartment Associations Act § 17¹) In force
6 Dec 2016
PDF
M 40014475 / 6
8 Jun 2015
Amendment entry In force
8 Jun 2015
PDF
M 40014475 / M2
5 Jun 2015
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 5 Jul 2015 Deficiencies eliminated
8 Jun 2015
PDF
M 40014475 / 5
15 May 2013
Amendment entry In force
15 May 2013
PDF
M 40014475 / M1
14 May 2013
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 13 Jun 2013 Deficiencies eliminated
15 May 2013
PDF
M 14475 / 4
16 Jul 2008
Amendment entry In force
16 Jul 2008
PDF
M 14475 / 3
1 Mar 2005
Amendment entry In force PDF
M 14475 / 2
30 Dec 2002
First entry In force PDF
M 14475
27 Nov 2002
Negative entry decision In force PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data