Tallinn, A. Adamsoni tn 21 korteriühistu

Active Registry code 80176782 KÜ Tallinn Registered 28 Nov 2002
Compare

Tallinn, A. Adamsoni tn 21 korteriühistu is a KÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 80176782, status: active. Main activity: Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.). Its annual report for 2024 shows revenue of €7 162 and 0 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
128 €
↑ 0.0% vs Q4 2025
Labour taxes
0 €
Employees
—

Q1 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Real estate activities · EMTAK 68

  • Revenue · 2024 7 162 €
    industry median 12 853 € · companies in the industry: 31 545
  • Net profit margin · 2024 21.3 %
    industry median 5.9 % · companies in the industry: 25 591

Taxes and turnover

Q1 2022 – Q1 2026
State taxes, € Q1 2026: 128 € · +0.0% vs Q4 2025
050100150200Q1 2022 Company: 89 €Q1·22Q4 2022 Company: 89 €Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 89 €Q1·23Q4 2023 Company: 89 €Q4·23Q2 2024 Company: 98 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 165 €Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: 98 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 128 €Q1·25Q4 2025 Company: 128 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 128 €Q1·26050100150200Q1 2023 Company: 89 €Q4 2023 Company: 89 €Q4·23Q2 2024 Company: 98 €Q3 2024 Company: 165 €Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: 98 €Q1 2025 Company: 128 €Q1·25Q4 2025 Company: 128 €Q1 2026 Company: 128 €Q1·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q1 2026 — 128 — —
Q4 2025 — 128 — —
Q1 2025 — 128 — —
Q4 2024 — 98 — —
Q3 2024 — 165 177 —
Q2 2024 — 98 — —
Q4 2023 — 89 — —
Q1 2023 — 89 — —
Q4 2022 — 89 — —
Q1 2022 — 89 — —

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2024: 7 162 € · +200.0% vs 2023 · industry median 12 853 € · above 38% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 2 354 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 3 728 € Industry median: 10 586 €20202021 Company: 43 131 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 6 783 € Industry median: 11 789 €20222023 Company: 2 387 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 7 162 € Industry median: 12 853 €20242025 Company: — Industry median: 13 620 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 2 354 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 3 728 € Industry median: 10 586 €2021 Company: 43 131 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 6 783 € Industry median: 11 789 €2023 Company: 2 387 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 7 162 € Industry median: 12 853 €2025 Company: — Industry median: 13 620 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2024: 1 522 € · +69.9% vs 2023 · industry median 256 € · above 62% of the industry
-50005001 0001 5002 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -282 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: 16 € Industry median: 175 €20202021 Company: -32 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: 20 € Industry median: 161 €20222023 Company: 896 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: 1 522 € Industry median: 256 €20242025 Company: — Industry median: 283 €2025-50005001 0001 5002 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -282 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: 16 € Industry median: 175 €2021 Company: -32 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: 20 € Industry median: 161 €2023 Company: 896 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: 1 522 € Industry median: 256 €2025 Company: — Industry median: 283 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2024: 21.3 % · −16.3 pp vs the year before · industry median 5.9 % · above 64% of the industry
-20-100102030402016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -12.0 % Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: 0.4 % Industry median: 5.6 %20202021 Company: -0.1 % Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: 0.3 % Industry median: 5.9 %20222023 Company: 37.5 % Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: 21.3 % Industry median: 5.9 %20242025 Company: — Industry median: 5.9 %2025-20-100102030402018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -12.0 % Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: 0.4 % Industry median: 5.6 %2021 Company: -0.1 % Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: 0.3 % Industry median: 5.9 %2023 Company: 37.5 % Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: 21.3 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025 Company: — Industry median: 5.9 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2024: 46 070 € · +2.7% vs 2023
010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 36 400 €20192020 Company: 48 815 €20202021 Company: 22 020 €20212022 Company: 35 449 €20222023 Company: 44 855 €20232024 Company: 46 070 €20242025 Company: —2025010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 36 400 €20192020 Company: 48 815 €2021 Company: 22 020 €20212022 Company: 35 449 €2023 Company: 44 855 €20232024 Company: 46 070 €2025 Company: —2025
Equity, € 2024: 5 040 € · +43.3% vs 2023
02 0004 0006 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 2 618 €20192020 Company: 2 634 €20202021 Company: 2 602 €20212022 Company: 2 622 €20222023 Company: 3 518 €20232024 Company: 5 040 €20242025 Company: —202502 0004 0006 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 2 618 €20192020 Company: 2 634 €2021 Company: 2 602 €20212022 Company: 2 622 €2023 Company: 3 518 €20232024 Company: 5 040 €2025 Company: —2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 12019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 — — — — — 0
2024 7 162 1 522 669 46 070 5 040 0
2023 2 387 896 — 44 855 3 518 0
2022 6 783 20 — 35 449 2 622 0
2021 43 131 -32 — 22 020 2 602 0
2020 3 728 16 — 48 815 2 634 0
2019 2 354 -282 — 36 400 2 618 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 0
2014 — — — — — 0
2013 — — — — — 0
2012 — — — — — 0
2011 — — — — — 0
2010 — — — — — 0
2009 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2024

Net profit margin
21.3 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
30.2 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
3.3 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
10.9 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
89.1 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
1.12
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 3 Sep 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 28 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 25 Jul 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 9 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 18 Aug 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 28 Oct 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the apartment association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 68321Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.) Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ü 10068954 / M6
2 Oct 2026
Fine for not filing the report 17 Oct 2026 Deficiencies eliminated
20 Oct 2026
PDF
Ü 10068954 / M5
22 Aug 2026
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 21 Sep 2026 In force
22 Aug 2026
PDF
Ü 10068954 / 17
29 May 2026
Amendment entry In force
29 May 2026
PDF
Ü 10068954 / 16
17 Sep 2025
Amendment entry In force
17 Sep 2025
PDF
Ü 10068954 / M4
3 Sep 2025
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 3 Oct 2025 Deficiencies eliminated
4 Sep 2025
PDF
Ü 10068954 / 15
1 Nov 2024
Amendment entry In force
1 Nov 2024
PDF
Ü 10068954 / M3
25 Oct 2024
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 9 Nov 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
1 Nov 2024
PDF
Ü 10068954 / 14
8 Jun 2023
Amendment entry In force
8 Jun 2023
PDF
Ü 10068954 / 13
7 Mar 2023
Amendment entry In force
7 Mar 2023
PDF
Ü 10068954 / 12
5 Jul 2022
Amendment entry In force
5 Jul 2022
PDF
Ü 10068954 / 11
6 Mar 2018
Amendment entry In force
6 Mar 2018
PDF
M 10068954 / 9
31 Dec 2017
Registry card closed in the register of non-profits and foundations In force
31 Dec 2017
PDF
M 10068954 / 8
31 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
31 Dec 2017
PDF
M 10068954 / 10
31 Dec 2017
Registry card opened in the register of apartment associations In force
31 Dec 2017
PDF
M 10068954 / 7
8 Nov 2017
Amendment entry In force
8 Nov 2017
PDF
M 10068954 / 6
14 Aug 2017
Amendment entry In force
14 Aug 2017
PDF
M 10068954 / M2
8 Aug 2017
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 18 Aug 2017 Deficiencies eliminated
14 Aug 2017
PDF
M 10068954 / 5
23 Sep 2016
Entry made by the register on its own initiative (Apartment Associations Act § 17¹) In force
23 Sep 2016
PDF
M 10068954 / 4
23 Oct 2015
Amendment entry In force
23 Oct 2015
PDF
M 10068954 / 3
9 Dec 2011
Amendment entry In force
9 Dec 2011
PDF
M 10068954 / M1
8 Nov 2011
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 30 Dec 2011 In force
8 Nov 2011
PDF
M 68954 / 2
2 Aug 2006
Amendment entry In force
2 Aug 2006
PDF
M 68954
22 Nov 2002
First entry In force PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data