Mittetulundusühing Valikuvõimalus

Active Registry code 80172075 MTÜ Keila linn Registered 18 Jul 2002
Compare

Mittetulundusühing Valikuvõimalus is a MTÜ based in Keila linn, registry code 80172075, status: active. Main activity: Youth and children associations and associations that promote the welfare of youth and children. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €0 and 0 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
238 €
↓ 66.6% vs Q2 2024
Labour taxes
269 €
↓ 66.7% vs Q2 2024
Employees
—

Q3 2024 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Activities of membership organisations · EMTAK 94

  • Revenue · 2025 0 €
    industry median 0 € · companies in the industry: 6 612

Taxes and turnover

Q3 2022 – Q3 2024
Labour taxes per employee, € Q2 2024: 404 € · industry median 1 014 € · above 20% of the industry
02505007501 0001 250Q3 2022 Company: — Industry median: 836 €Q3·22Q3 2023 Company: — Industry median: 986 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: — Industry median: 946 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 038 €Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 404 € Industry median: 1 014 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: — Industry median: 1 062 €Q3·2402505007501 0001 250Q3 2022 Company: — Industry median: 836 €Q3 2023 Company: — Industry median: 986 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: — Industry median: 946 €Q1 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 038 €Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 404 € Industry median: 1 014 €Q3 2024 Company: — Industry median: 1 062 €Q3·24
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q2 2024: 2 · +0.0% vs Q1 2024
0.00.51.01.52.0Q3 2022 Company: —Q3·22Q3 2023 Company: —Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: —Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 2Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 2Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: —Q3·240.00.51.01.52.0Q3 2022 Company: —Q3 2023 Company: —Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: —Q1 2024 Company: 2Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 2Q3 2024 Company: —Q3·24
State taxes, € Q3 2024: 238 € · −66.6% vs Q2 2024
0200400600800Q3 2022 Company: 257 €Q3·22Q3 2023 Company: 284 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 669 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 0 €Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 713 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 238 €Q3·240200400600800Q3 2022 Company: 257 €Q3 2023 Company: 284 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 669 €Q1 2024 Company: 0 €Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 713 €Q3 2024 Company: 238 €Q3·24
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2024 — 238 269 —
Q2 2024 — 713 808 2
Q1 2024 — — — 2
Q4 2023 — 669 700 —
Q3 2023 — 284 305 —
Q3 2022 — 257 276 —

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 0 € · industry median 0 € · above 5% of the industry
0.00.00.00.00.00.02016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20250.00.00.00.00.00.02018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: -5 203 € · +90.2% vs 2024 · industry median 0 € · above 9% of the industry
-60 000-40 000-20 000020 00040 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -168 € Industry median: 5 €20192020 Company: -22 € Industry median: 28 €20202021 Company: -19 € Industry median: 10 €20212022 Company: 1 291 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: 27 720 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: -53 266 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: -5 203 € Industry median: 0 €2025-60 000-40 000-20 000020 00040 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -168 € Industry median: 5 €20192020 Company: -22 € Industry median: 28 €2021 Company: -19 € Industry median: 10 €20212022 Company: 1 291 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: 27 720 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: -53 266 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: -5 203 € Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 327 € · −94.1% vs 2024
010 00020 00030 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 430 €20192020 Company: 408 €20202021 Company: 389 €20212022 Company: 1 680 €20222023 Company: 29 400 €20232024 Company: 5 530 €20242025 Company: 327 €2025010 00020 00030 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 430 €20192020 Company: 408 €2021 Company: 389 €20212022 Company: 1 680 €2023 Company: 29 400 €20232024 Company: 5 530 €2025 Company: 327 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 327 € · −94.1% vs 2024
010 00020 00030 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 430 €20192020 Company: 408 €20202021 Company: 389 €20212022 Company: 1 680 €20222023 Company: 29 400 €20232024 Company: 5 530 €20242025 Company: 327 €2025010 00020 00030 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 430 €20192020 Company: 408 €2021 Company: 389 €20212022 Company: 1 680 €2023 Company: 29 400 €20232024 Company: 5 530 €2025 Company: 327 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 12019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of membership organisations (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 0 -5 203 0 327 327 0
2024 0 -53 266 3 856 5 530 5 530 0
2023 0 27 720 2 854 29 400 29 400 0
2022 0 1 291 1 043 1 680 1 680 0
2021 0 -19 417 389 389 0
2020 0 -22 0 408 408 0
2019 0 -168 372 430 430 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 0
2014 — — — — — 0
2013 — — — — — 0
2012 — — — — — 0
2011 — — — — — 0
2010 — — — — — 0
2009 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
-21.7 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-1 591.1 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-1 591.1 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
100.0 %
Equity / assets

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 27 Sep 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 1 Jul 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 1 Jul 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 9 Mar 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 19 Apr 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 19 Apr 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 29 Jun 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the non-profit association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

No other persons.

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 94993Youth and children associations and associations that promote the welfare of youth and children Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
M 10066460 / M3
21 Aug 2026
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 24 Nov 2026 Deficiencies eliminated
28 Sep 2026
PDF
M 10066460 / 11
13 Feb 2024
Amendment under Code of Civil Procedure § 595¹ (1) In force
13 Feb 2024
PDF
M 10066460 / 10
17 Oct 2023
Amendment entry In force
17 Oct 2023
PDF
M 10066460 / 9
9 Oct 2023
Amendment entry In force
9 Oct 2023
PDF
M 10066460 / 8
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
M 10066460 / 7
7 Feb 2019
Amendment entry In force
7 Feb 2019
PDF
M 10066460 / 6
18 Oct 2018
Amendment entry In force
18 Oct 2018
PDF
M 10066460 / M2
14 May 2018
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 14 Nov 2018 Deficiencies eliminated
2 Jul 2018
PDF
M 10066460 / 5
21 Feb 2018
Amendment entry In force
21 Feb 2018
PDF
M 10066460 / M1
15 Mar 2016
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 16 Sep 2016 Deficiencies eliminated
6 Jun 2016
PDF
M 10066460 / 4
15 Mar 2016
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) In force
15 Mar 2016
PDF
M 10066460 / 3
5 Mar 2012
Amendment entry In force
5 Mar 2012
PDF
M 66460 / 2
7 Jan 2004
Amendment entry In force PDF
M 66460
17 Jul 2002
First entry In force PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data