Saaremaa vald, Kuressaare linn, J. Smuuli tn 7 korteriühistu

Active Registry code 80168179 KÜ Registered 30 May 2002
Compare

Saaremaa vald, Kuressaare linn, J. Smuuli tn 7 korteriühistu is a KÜ based in , registry code 80168179, status: active. Main activity: Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.). Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €32 507 and 1 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
1 420 €
↑ 18.4% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
1 464 €
↑ 18.8% vs Q2 2026
Employees
2
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Real estate activities · EMTAK 68

  • Labour taxes per employee 732 €
    industry median 857 € · companies in the industry: 7 261
  • Revenue · 2025 32 507 €
    industry median 13 620 € · companies in the industry: 30 471
  • Net profit margin · 2025 0.5 %
    industry median 5.9 % · companies in the industry: 25 043

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 732 € · +18.8% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 857 € · above 45% of the industry
02004006008001 000Q4 2023 Company: 563 € Industry median: 671 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 513 € Industry median: 694 €Q2 2024 Company: 538 € Industry median: 712 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 587 € Industry median: 728 €Q4 2024 Company: 578 € Industry median: 727 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 542 € Industry median: 780 €Q2 2025 Company: 553 € Industry median: 771 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 567 € Industry median: 812 €Q4 2025 Company: 609 € Industry median: 812 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 678 € Industry median: 818 €Q2 2026 Company: 616 € Industry median: 828 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 732 € Industry median: 857 €Q3·2602004006008001 000Q4 2024 Company: 578 € Industry median: 727 €Q1 2025 Company: 542 € Industry median: 780 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 553 € Industry median: 771 €Q3 2025 Company: 567 € Industry median: 812 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 609 € Industry median: 812 €Q1 2026 Company: 678 € Industry median: 818 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 616 € Industry median: 828 €Q3 2026 Company: 732 € Industry median: 857 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 2 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
0.00.51.01.52.0Q4 2023 Company: 2Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 2Q2 2024 Company: 2Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 2Q4 2024 Company: 2Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 2Q2 2025 Company: 2Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 2Q4 2025 Company: 2Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 2Q2 2026 Company: 2Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 2Q3·260.00.51.01.52.0Q4 2024 Company: 2Q1 2025 Company: 2Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 2Q3 2025 Company: 2Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 2Q1 2026 Company: 2Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 2Q3 2026 Company: 2Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 1 420 € · +18.4% vs Q2 2026
05001 0001 500Q4 2023 Company: 1 080 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 988 €Q2 2024 Company: 1 034 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1 125 €Q4 2024 Company: 1 107 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1 026 €Q2 2025 Company: 1 044 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1 073 €Q4 2025 Company: 1 184 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1 316 €Q2 2026 Company: 1 199 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1 420 €Q3·2605001 0001 500Q4 2024 Company: 1 107 €Q1 2025 Company: 1 026 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1 044 €Q3 2025 Company: 1 073 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1 184 €Q1 2026 Company: 1 316 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1 199 €Q3 2026 Company: 1 420 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 — 1 420 1 464 2
Q2 2026 — 1 199 1 232 2
Q1 2026 — 1 316 1 355 2
Q4 2025 — 1 184 1 217 2
Q3 2025 — 1 073 1 133 2
Q2 2025 — 1 044 1 106 2
Q1 2025 — 1 026 1 083 2
Q4 2024 — 1 107 1 155 2
Q3 2024 — 1 125 1 173 2
Q2 2024 — 1 034 1 075 2
Q1 2024 — 988 1 026 2
Q4 2023 — 1 080 1 125 2
Q3 2023 — 988 1 026 2
Q2 2023 — 1 054 1 096 2
Q1 2023 — 1 080 1 125 2
Q4 2022 — 988 1 026 2
Q3 2022 — 988 1 026 2
Q2 2022 — 988 1 026 2
Q1 2022 — 1 080 1 125 2
Labour taxes per employee per month
244 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 32 507 € · −28.5% vs 2024 · industry median 13 620 € · above 70% of the industry
0501001502002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 176 225 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 31 489 € Industry median: 10 586 €20202021 Company: 26 817 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 33 001 € Industry median: 11 789 €20222023 Company: 66 411 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 45 475 € Industry median: 12 853 €20242025 Company: 32 507 € Industry median: 13 620 €20250501001502002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 176 225 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 31 489 € Industry median: 10 586 €2021 Company: 26 817 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 33 001 € Industry median: 11 789 €2023 Company: 66 411 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 45 475 € Industry median: 12 853 €2025 Company: 32 507 € Industry median: 13 620 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 178 € · +43.5% vs 2024 · industry median 283 € · above 48% of the industry
-25002505007501 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 4 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: 900 € Industry median: 175 €20202021 Company: -111 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: 346 € Industry median: 161 €20222023 Company: 600 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: 124 € Industry median: 256 €20242025 Company: 178 € Industry median: 283 €2025-25002505007501 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 4 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: 900 € Industry median: 175 €2021 Company: -111 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: 346 € Industry median: 161 €2023 Company: 600 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: 124 € Industry median: 256 €2025 Company: 178 € Industry median: 283 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 0.5 % · +0.3 pp vs the year before · industry median 5.9 % · above 36% of the industry
-2024682016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0.0 % Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: 2.9 % Industry median: 5.6 %20202021 Company: -0.4 % Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: 1.0 % Industry median: 5.9 %20222023 Company: 0.9 % Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: 0.3 % Industry median: 5.9 %20242025 Company: 0.5 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025-2024682018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 0.0 % Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: 2.9 % Industry median: 5.6 %2021 Company: -0.4 % Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: 1.0 % Industry median: 5.9 %2023 Company: 0.9 % Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: 0.3 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025 Company: 0.5 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 356 541 € · −2.8% vs 2024
01002003004005002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 441 794 €20192020 Company: 440 081 €20202021 Company: 430 023 €20212022 Company: 420 199 €20222023 Company: 384 521 €20232024 Company: 366 961 €20242025 Company: 356 541 €202501002003004005002018 Company: —2019 Company: 441 794 €20192020 Company: 440 081 €2021 Company: 430 023 €20212022 Company: 420 199 €2023 Company: 384 521 €20232024 Company: 366 961 €2025 Company: 356 541 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 8 633 € · +2.1% vs 2024
02 0004 0006 0008 00010 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 6 596 €20192020 Company: 7 496 €20202021 Company: 7 385 €20212022 Company: 7 731 €20222023 Company: 8 331 €20232024 Company: 8 455 €20242025 Company: 8 633 €202502 0004 0006 0008 00010 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 6 596 €20192020 Company: 7 496 €2021 Company: 7 385 €20212022 Company: 7 731 €2023 Company: 8 331 €20232024 Company: 8 455 €2025 Company: 8 633 €2025
Employees 2025: 1 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 5% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02016 Company: 1 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 1 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 1 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 1 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 1 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 1 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 1 Industry median: 12019 Company: 1 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 12021 Company: 1 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 12023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 32 507 178 11 913 356 541 8 633 1
2024 45 475 124 11 225 366 961 8 455 1
2023 66 411 600 10 537 384 521 8 331 1
2022 33 001 346 10 269 420 199 7 731 1
2021 26 817 -111 10 245 430 023 7 385 1
2020 31 489 900 9 592 440 081 7 496 1
2019 176 225 4 10 464 441 794 6 596 1
2018 — — — — — 1
2017 — — — — — 1
2016 — — — — — 1
2015 — — — — — 1
2014 — — — — — 1
2013 — — — — — 1
2012 — — — — — 1
2011 — — — — — 1
2009 — — — — — 3

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
0.5 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
2.1 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
0.0 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
2.4 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
97.6 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
2.98
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
32 507 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
993 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 5 May 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 21 May 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 19 Apr 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 29 Mar 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 18 Apr 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 29 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 26 May 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the apartment association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

Beneficial owners

No beneficial owners listed.

Founders and other persons

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 68321Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.) Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ü 30017133 / 17
15 May 2026
Amendment entry In force
15 May 2026
PDF
Ü 30017133 / M7
6 May 2026
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 21 May 2026 Deficiencies eliminated
15 May 2026
PDF
Ü 30017133 / M6
11 Apr 2025
Ruling to correct data outside an entry 25 Apr 2025 Deficiencies eliminated
11 Apr 2025
PDF
Ü 30017133 / M5
16 Apr 2024
Ruling to correct data outside an entry 30 Apr 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
16 Apr 2024
PDF
Ü 30017133 / 16
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
Ü 30017133 / 15
18 Apr 2022
Amendment entry In force
18 Apr 2022
PDF
Ü 30017133 / 14
15 Jul 2021
Amendment entry In force
15 Jul 2021
PDF
Ü 30017133 / 13
17 Jun 2020
Amendment entry In force
17 Jun 2020
PDF
Ü 30017133 / 12
12 Jun 2020
Amendment entry In force
12 Jun 2020
PDF
Ü 30017133 / M4
2 Jun 2020
Procedural ruling In force
2 Jun 2020
PDF
Ü 30017133 / 11
9 May 2018
Amendment entry In force
9 May 2018
PDF
Ü 30017133 / M3
26 Apr 2018
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 11 May 2018 Deficiencies eliminated
9 May 2018
PDF
M 30017133 / 9
6 Jan 2018
Registry card closed in the register of non-profits and foundations In force
6 Jan 2018
PDF
M 30017133 / 8
6 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
6 Jan 2018
PDF
M 30017133 / 10
6 Jan 2018
Registry card opened in the register of apartment associations In force
6 Jan 2018
PDF
M 30017133 / 7
19 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
19 Dec 2017
PDF
M 30017133 / 6
4 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
4 Dec 2017
PDF
M 30017133 / 5
11 Jul 2017
Amendment entry In force
11 Jul 2017
PDF
M 30017133 / M2
3 Jul 2017
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 2 Aug 2017 Deficiencies eliminated
11 Jul 2017
PDF
M 30017133 / 4
30 Jan 2017
Entry made by the register on its own initiative (Apartment Associations Act § 17¹) In force
30 Jan 2017
PDF
M 30017133 / 3
22 Jun 2012
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated In force
26 Jun 2012
PDF
M 30017133 / 2
22 Jun 2012
Amendment entry In force
22 Jun 2012
PDF
M 30017133 / M1
6 Jun 2012
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies In force
6 Jun 2012
PDF
M 17133
29 May 2002
First entry In force PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data