Tallinn, Paekaare tn 24 korteriühistu

Active Registry code 80167688 KÜ Registered 14 May 2002
Compare

Tallinn, Paekaare tn 24 korteriühistu is a KÜ based in , registry code 80167688, status: active. Main activity: Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.). Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €85 179 and 1 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
529 €
↑ 0.0% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
529 €
↑ 0.0% vs Q2 2026
Employees
—

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Real estate activities · EMTAK 68

  • Revenue · 2025 85 179 €
    industry median 13 620 € · companies in the industry: 30 471
  • Net profit margin · 2025 3.2 %
    industry median 5.9 % · companies in the industry: 25 043

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 529 € · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
0200400600Q4 2023 Company: 497 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 497 €Q2 2024 Company: 497 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 497 €Q4 2024 Company: 497 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 518 €Q2 2025 Company: 529 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 529 €Q4 2025 Company: 529 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 529 €Q2 2026 Company: 529 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 529 €Q3·260200400600Q4 2024 Company: 497 €Q1 2025 Company: 518 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 529 €Q3 2025 Company: 529 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 529 €Q1 2026 Company: 529 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 529 €Q3 2026 Company: 529 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 — 529 529 —
Q2 2026 — 529 529 —
Q1 2026 — 529 529 —
Q4 2025 — 529 529 —
Q3 2025 — 529 529 —
Q2 2025 — 529 529 —
Q1 2025 — 518 518 —
Q4 2024 — 497 497 —
Q3 2024 — 497 497 —
Q2 2024 — 497 497 —
Q1 2024 — 497 497 —
Q4 2023 — 497 497 —
Q3 2023 — 497 497 —
Q2 2023 — 497 497 —
Q1 2023 — 497 497 —
Q4 2022 — 497 497 —
Q3 2022 — 333 333 —
Q2 2022 — 252 252 —
Q1 2022 — 252 252 —

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 85 179 € · −15.2% vs 2024 · industry median 13 620 € · above 86% of the industry
02550751001252016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 72 107 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 60 119 € Industry median: 10 586 €20202021 Company: 89 930 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 75 310 € Industry median: 11 789 €20222023 Company: 78 885 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 100 416 € Industry median: 12 853 €20242025 Company: 85 179 € Industry median: 13 620 €202502550751001252018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 72 107 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 60 119 € Industry median: 10 586 €2021 Company: 89 930 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 75 310 € Industry median: 11 789 €2023 Company: 78 885 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 100 416 € Industry median: 12 853 €2025 Company: 85 179 € Industry median: 13 620 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 2 728 € · −17.4% vs 2024 · industry median 283 € · above 66% of the industry
01 0002 0003 0004 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 666 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: 1 319 € Industry median: 175 €20202021 Company: 2 254 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: 3 028 € Industry median: 161 €20222023 Company: 3 480 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: 3 304 € Industry median: 256 €20242025 Company: 2 728 € Industry median: 283 €202501 0002 0003 0004 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 666 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: 1 319 € Industry median: 175 €2021 Company: 2 254 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: 3 028 € Industry median: 161 €2023 Company: 3 480 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: 3 304 € Industry median: 256 €2025 Company: 2 728 € Industry median: 283 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 3.2 % · −0.1 pp vs the year before · industry median 5.9 % · above 45% of the industry
024682016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0.9 % Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: 2.2 % Industry median: 5.6 %20202021 Company: 2.5 % Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: 4.0 % Industry median: 5.9 %20222023 Company: 4.4 % Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: 3.3 % Industry median: 5.9 %20242025 Company: 3.2 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025024682018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 0.9 % Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: 2.2 % Industry median: 5.6 %2021 Company: 2.5 % Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: 4.0 % Industry median: 5.9 %2023 Company: 4.4 % Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: 3.3 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025 Company: 3.2 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 62 249 € · +21.8% vs 2024
020 00040 00060 00080 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 20 066 €20192020 Company: 31 898 €20202021 Company: 22 524 €20212022 Company: 39 842 €20222023 Company: 57 624 €20232024 Company: 51 120 €20242025 Company: 62 249 €2025020 00040 00060 00080 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 20 066 €20192020 Company: 31 898 €2021 Company: 22 524 €20212022 Company: 39 842 €2023 Company: 57 624 €20232024 Company: 51 120 €2025 Company: 62 249 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 9 125 € · −5.9% vs 2024
02 0004 0006 0008 00010 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 7 078 €20192020 Company: 7 716 €20202021 Company: 8 651 €20212022 Company: 9 425 €20222023 Company: 9 877 €20232024 Company: 9 701 €20242025 Company: 9 125 €202502 0004 0006 0008 00010 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 7 078 €20192020 Company: 7 716 €2021 Company: 8 651 €20212022 Company: 9 425 €2023 Company: 9 877 €20232024 Company: 9 701 €2025 Company: 9 125 €2025
Employees 2025: 1 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 5% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02016 Company: 1 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 1 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 1 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 1 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 1 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 1 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 1 Industry median: 12019 Company: 1 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 12021 Company: 1 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 12023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 85 179 2 728 5 115 62 249 9 125 1
2024 100 416 3 304 4 998 51 120 9 701 1
2023 78 885 3 480 4 987 57 624 9 877 1
2022 75 310 3 028 3 757 39 842 9 425 1
2021 89 930 2 254 2 527 22 524 8 651 1
2020 60 119 1 319 2 668 31 898 7 716 1
2019 72 107 666 3 374 20 066 7 078 1
2018 — — — — — 1
2017 — — — — — 1
2016 — — — — — 1
2015 — — — — — 1
2014 — — — — — 1
2013 — — — — — 1
2012 — — — — — 0
2011 — — — — — 0
2010 — — — — — 0
2009 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
3.2 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
29.9 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
4.4 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
14.7 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
85.3 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
1.17
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
85 179 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
426 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 10 Jul 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 1 Jul 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 8 Jul 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 5 Jul 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 1 Jul 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 4 Jul 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 8 Jul 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the apartment association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 68321Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.) Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ü 10065281 / 18
12 Nov 2024
Amendment entry In force
12 Nov 2024
PDF
Ü 10065281 / 17
5 Jul 2023
Amendment entry In force
5 Jul 2023
PDF
Ü 10065281 / 16
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
Ü 10065281 / 15
8 Aug 2022
Amendment entry In force
8 Aug 2022
PDF
Ü 10065281 / M1
4 Aug 2022
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 14 Aug 2022 Deficiencies eliminated
5 Aug 2022
PDF
Ü 10065281 / 14
24 Sep 2020
Amendment entry In force
24 Sep 2020
PDF
Ü 10065281 / 13
6 Mar 2018
Amendment entry In force
6 Mar 2018
PDF
M 10065281 / 12
30 Dec 2017
Registry card opened in the register of apartment associations In force
30 Dec 2017
PDF
M 10065281 / 11
30 Dec 2017
Registry card closed in the register of non-profits and foundations In force
30 Dec 2017
PDF
M 10065281 / 10
30 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
30 Dec 2017
PDF
M 10065281 / 9
8 Nov 2017
Amendment entry In force
8 Nov 2017
PDF
M 10065281 / 8
22 Nov 2016
Entry made by the register on its own initiative (Apartment Associations Act § 17¹) In force
22 Nov 2016
PDF
M 10065281 / 7
4 Jan 2016
Amendment entry In force
4 Jan 2016
PDF
M 10065281 / 6
24 Jul 2013
Amendment entry In force
24 Jul 2013
PDF
M 10065281 / 5
12 Sep 2011
Amendment entry In force
12 Sep 2011
PDF
M 10065281 / 4
7 Jun 2010
Amendment entry In force
7 Jun 2010
PDF
M 65281 / 3
23 Nov 2005
Amendment entry In force PDF
M 65281 / 2
21 Oct 2003
Amendment entry In force PDF
M 65281
10 May 2002
First entry In force PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data