Tallinn, Puhangu tn 8 korteriühistu

Active Registry code 80167330 KÜ Tallinn Registered 2 May 2002
Compare

Tallinn, Puhangu tn 8 korteriühistu is a KÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 80167330, status: active. Main activity: Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.). Its annual report for 2024 shows revenue of €51 233 and 3 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
2 138 €
↓ 26.1% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
2 158 €
↓ 26.0% vs Q2 2026
Employees
2
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Real estate activities · EMTAK 68

  • Labour taxes per employee 1 079 €
    industry median 857 € · companies in the industry: 7 261
  • Revenue · 2024 51 233 €
    industry median 12 853 € · companies in the industry: 31 545
  • Net profit margin · 2024 8.2 %
    industry median 5.9 % · companies in the industry: 25 591

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 1 079 € · −26.0% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 857 € · above 61% of the industry
05001 0001 5002 000Q4 2023 Company: 1 439 € Industry median: 671 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1 201 € Industry median: 694 €Q2 2024 Company: 1 429 € Industry median: 712 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1 238 € Industry median: 728 €Q4 2024 Company: 971 € Industry median: 727 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1 128 € Industry median: 780 €Q2 2025 Company: 1 041 € Industry median: 771 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1 949 € Industry median: 812 €Q4 2025 Company: 1 562 € Industry median: 812 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1 450 € Industry median: 818 €Q2 2026 Company: 1 459 € Industry median: 828 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1 079 € Industry median: 857 €Q3·2605001 0001 5002 000Q4 2024 Company: 971 € Industry median: 727 €Q1 2025 Company: 1 128 € Industry median: 780 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1 041 € Industry median: 771 €Q3 2025 Company: 1 949 € Industry median: 812 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1 562 € Industry median: 812 €Q1 2026 Company: 1 450 € Industry median: 818 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1 459 € Industry median: 828 €Q3 2026 Company: 1 079 € Industry median: 857 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 2 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
0.00.51.01.52.0Q4 2023 Company: 2Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 2Q2 2024 Company: 2Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 2Q4 2024 Company: 2Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 2Q2 2025 Company: 2Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 2Q4 2025 Company: 2Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 2Q2 2026 Company: 2Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 2Q3·260.00.51.01.52.0Q4 2024 Company: 2Q1 2025 Company: 2Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 2Q3 2025 Company: 2Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 2Q1 2026 Company: 2Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 2Q3 2026 Company: 2Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 2 138 € · −26.1% vs Q2 2026
01 0002 0003 0004 000Q4 2023 Company: 2 844 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 2 386 €Q2 2024 Company: 2 828 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 2 451 €Q4 2024 Company: 1 923 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 2 237 €Q2 2025 Company: 2 063 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 3 862 €Q4 2025 Company: 3 111 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 2 880 €Q2 2026 Company: 2 894 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 2 138 €Q3·2601 0002 0003 0004 000Q4 2024 Company: 1 923 €Q1 2025 Company: 2 237 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 2 063 €Q3 2025 Company: 3 862 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 3 111 €Q1 2026 Company: 2 880 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 2 894 €Q3 2026 Company: 2 138 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 — 2 138 2 158 2
Q2 2026 — 2 894 2 918 2
Q1 2026 — 2 880 2 900 2
Q4 2025 — 3 111 3 123 2
Q3 2025 — 3 862 3 898 2
Q2 2025 — 2 063 2 081 2
Q1 2025 — 2 237 2 256 2
Q4 2024 — 1 923 1 941 2
Q3 2024 — 2 451 2 476 2
Q2 2024 — 2 828 2 857 2
Q1 2024 — 2 386 2 401 2
Q4 2023 — 2 844 2 877 2
Q3 2023 — 2 152 2 173 2
Q2 2023 — 1 622 1 635 2
Q1 2023 — 2 675 2 704 2
Q4 2022 — 2 176 2 188 2
Q3 2022 — 2 321 2 358 2
Q2 2022 — 2 197 2 219 2
Q1 2022 — 1 961 1 980 2
Labour taxes per employee per month
360 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2015 – 2024
Revenue, € 2024: 51 233 € · +8.9% vs 2023 · industry median 12 853 € · above 80% of the industry
020 00040 00060 0002015 Company: — Industry median: —20152016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 52 134 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 34 275 € Industry median: 10 586 €20202021 Company: 39 405 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 32 681 € Industry median: 11 789 €20222023 Company: 47 035 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 51 233 € Industry median: 12 853 €2024020 00040 00060 0002017 Company: — Industry median: —2018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 52 134 € Industry median: 10 800 €2020 Company: 34 275 € Industry median: 10 586 €20202021 Company: 39 405 € Industry median: 11 162 €2022 Company: 32 681 € Industry median: 11 789 €20222023 Company: 47 035 € Industry median: 12 224 €2024 Company: 51 233 € Industry median: 12 853 €2024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2024: 4 197 € · +122.2% vs 2023 · industry median 256 € · above 71% of the industry
-20 000-15 000-10 000-5 00005 0002015 Company: — Industry median: —20152016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -684 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: -4 915 € Industry median: 175 €20202021 Company: -4 698 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: -11 982 € Industry median: 161 €20222023 Company: -18 941 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: 4 197 € Industry median: 256 €2024-20 000-15 000-10 000-5 00005 0002017 Company: — Industry median: —2018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -684 € Industry median: 205 €2020 Company: -4 915 € Industry median: 175 €20202021 Company: -4 698 € Industry median: 251 €2022 Company: -11 982 € Industry median: 161 €20222023 Company: -18 941 € Industry median: 154 €2024 Company: 4 197 € Industry median: 256 €2024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2024: 8.2 % · +48.5 pp vs the year before · industry median 5.9 % · above 53% of the industry
-50-40-30-20-100102015 Company: — Industry median: —20152016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -1.3 % Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: -14.3 % Industry median: 5.6 %20202021 Company: -11.9 % Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: -36.7 % Industry median: 5.9 %20222023 Company: -40.3 % Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: 8.2 % Industry median: 5.9 %2024-50-40-30-20-100102017 Company: — Industry median: —2018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -1.3 % Industry median: 5.7 %2020 Company: -14.3 % Industry median: 5.6 %20202021 Company: -11.9 % Industry median: 7.4 %2022 Company: -36.7 % Industry median: 5.9 %20222023 Company: -40.3 % Industry median: 5.2 %2024 Company: 8.2 % Industry median: 5.9 %2024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2024: 68 953 € · +67.5% vs 2023
020 00040 00060 00080 000100 0002015 Company: —20152016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 88 962 €20192020 Company: 81 491 €20202021 Company: 75 268 €20212022 Company: 51 863 €20222023 Company: 41 160 €20232024 Company: 68 953 €2024020 00040 00060 00080 000100 0002017 Company: —2018 Company: —20182019 Company: 88 962 €2020 Company: 81 491 €20202021 Company: 75 268 €2022 Company: 51 863 €20222023 Company: 41 160 €2024 Company: 68 953 €2024
Equity, € 2024: -21 639 € · +16.2% vs 2023
-30 000-20 000-10 000010 00020 0002015 Company: —20152016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 14 700 €20192020 Company: 9 785 €20202021 Company: 5 087 €20212022 Company: -6 895 €20222023 Company: -25 836 €20232024 Company: -21 639 €2024-30 000-20 000-10 000010 00020 0002017 Company: —2018 Company: —20182019 Company: 14 700 €2020 Company: 9 785 €20202021 Company: 5 087 €2022 Company: -6 895 €20222023 Company: -25 836 €2024 Company: -21 639 €2024
Employees 2024: 3 · +50.0% vs 2023 · industry median 1 · above 85% of the industry
01232015 Company: 2 Industry median: —20152016 Company: 2 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 2 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 2 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 2 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 2 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 2 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 2 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 2 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 3 Industry median: 1202401232017 Company: 2 Industry median: —2018 Company: 2 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 2 Industry median: 12020 Company: 2 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 2 Industry median: 12022 Company: 2 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 2 Industry median: 12024 Company: 3 Industry median: 12024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2024 51 233 4 197 23 821 68 953 -21 639 3
2023 47 035 -18 941 25 071 41 160 -25 836 2
2022 32 681 -11 982 25 952 51 863 -6 895 2
2021 39 405 -4 698 19 978 75 268 5 087 2
2020 34 275 -4 915 19 394 81 491 9 785 2
2019 52 134 -684 18 649 88 962 14 700 2
2018 — — — — — 2
2017 — — — — — 2
2016 — — — — — 2
2015 — — — — — 2
2014 — — — — — 2
2013 — — — — — 2
2012 — — — — — 2
2011 — — — — — 2
2010 — — — — — 2
2009 — — — — — 4

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2024

Net profit margin
8.2 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on assets (ROA)
6.1 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
-31.4 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
131.4 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
0.76
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
17 078 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
662 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 1 Sep 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 1 Jul 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 25 Mar 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 5 Oct 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 4 Jul 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 6 Mar 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the apartment association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 68321Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.) Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ü 10064275 / M7
28 Sep 2026
Fine for not filing the report 13 Oct 2026 In force
14 Oct 2026
PDF
Ü 10064275 / M6
20 Aug 2026
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 19 Sep 2026 In force
20 Aug 2026
PDF
Ü 10064275 / M5
1 Sep 2025
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 1 Oct 2025 Deficiencies eliminated
2 Sep 2025
PDF
Ü 10064275 / 21
21 Oct 2024
Amendment entry In force
21 Oct 2024
PDF
Ü 10064275 / M4
24 Sep 2024
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 24 Oct 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
18 Oct 2024
PDF
Ü 10064275 / 20
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
Ü 10064275 / 19
28 Aug 2018
Amendment entry In force
28 Aug 2018
PDF
Ü 10064275 / 18
6 Mar 2018
Amendment entry In force
6 Mar 2018
PDF
M 10064275 / 17
5 Jan 2018
Registry card opened in the register of apartment associations In force
5 Jan 2018
PDF
M 10064275 / 16
5 Jan 2018
Registry card closed in the register of non-profits and foundations In force
5 Jan 2018
PDF
M 10064275 / 15
5 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
5 Jan 2018
PDF
M 10064275 / 14
5 Jan 2018
Entry made by the register on its own initiative (Apartment Associations Act § 17¹) In force
5 Jan 2018
PDF
M 10064275 / 13
8 Nov 2017
Amendment entry In force
8 Nov 2017
PDF
M 10064275 / 12
22 Jan 2017
Entry made by the register on its own initiative (Apartment Associations Act § 17¹) In force
22 Jan 2017
PDF
M 10064275 / 11
6 Jan 2016
Amendment entry In force
6 Jan 2016
PDF
M 10064275 / 10
16 Jul 2012
Amendment entry In force
16 Jul 2012
PDF
M 10064275 / 9
25 May 2012
Amendment entry In force
25 May 2012
PDF
M 10064275 / M3
16 Feb 2012
Ruling to be served In force
16 Feb 2012
PDF
M 10064275 / 8
16 Feb 2012
Amendment entry In force
16 Feb 2012
PDF
M 10064275 / 7
25 Jan 2012
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated In force
25 Jan 2012
PDF
M 10064275 / 6
10 Nov 2011
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated In force
10 Nov 2011
PDF
M 64275 / 5
10 Aug 2009
Amendment entry In force
10 Aug 2009
PDF
M 64275 / 4
21 Aug 2006
Amendment entry In force
21 Aug 2006
PDF
M 64275 / 3
7 Nov 2005
Amendment entry In force PDF
M 64275 / 2
20 May 2005
Amendment entry In force PDF
M 64275 / M2
7 May 2005
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies (to be served) 31 May 2005 In force PDF
M 64275
2 May 2002
First entry In force PDF
M 64275 / M1
26 Mar 2002
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies (to be served) 30 Apr 2002 In force PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data