Tallinn, C. R. Jakobsoni tn 4 korteriühistu

Active Registry code 80167027 KÜ Registered 24 Apr 2002
Compare

Tallinn, C. R. Jakobsoni tn 4 korteriühistu is a KÜ based in , registry code 80167027, status: active. Main activity: Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.). Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €47 887 and 0 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
126 €
↓ 18.7% vs Q1 2024
Labour taxes
131 €
↓ 18.6% vs Q1 2024
Employees
—

Q2 2024 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Real estate activities · EMTAK 68

  • Revenue · 2025 47 887 €
    industry median 13 620 € · companies in the industry: 30 471
  • Net profit margin · 2025 16.4 %
    industry median 5.9 % · companies in the industry: 25 043

Taxes and turnover

Q1 2022 – Q2 2024
Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2023: 313 € · −0.9% vs Q2 2023 · industry median 664 € · above 26% of the industry
0200400600800Q1 2022 Company: 318 € Industry median: 562 €Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: 318 € Industry median: 566 €Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: 318 € Industry median: 585 €Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 318 € Industry median: 590 €Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 318 € Industry median: 624 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 316 € Industry median: 632 €Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: 313 € Industry median: 664 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: — Industry median: 671 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: — Industry median: 694 €Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: — Industry median: 712 €Q2·240200400600800Q3 2022 Company: 318 € Industry median: 585 €Q4 2022 Company: 318 € Industry median: 590 €Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 318 € Industry median: 624 €Q2 2023 Company: 316 € Industry median: 632 €Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: 313 € Industry median: 664 €Q4 2023 Company: — Industry median: 671 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: — Industry median: 694 €Q2 2024 Company: — Industry median: 712 €Q2·24
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2023: 1 · +0.0% vs Q2 2023
0.00.20.40.60.81.0Q1 2022 Company: 1Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: 1Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: 1Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 1Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 1Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 1Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: 1Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: —Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: —Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: —Q2·240.00.20.40.60.81.0Q3 2022 Company: 1Q4 2022 Company: 1Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 1Q2 2023 Company: 1Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: 1Q4 2023 Company: —Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: —Q2 2024 Company: —Q2·24
State taxes, € Q2 2024: 126 € · −18.7% vs Q1 2024
0100200300Q1 2022 Company: 299 €Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: 299 €Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: 299 €Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 299 €Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 299 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 299 €Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: 300 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 300 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 155 €Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 126 €Q2·240100200300Q3 2022 Company: 299 €Q4 2022 Company: 299 €Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 299 €Q2 2023 Company: 299 €Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: 300 €Q4 2023 Company: 300 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 155 €Q2 2024 Company: 126 €Q2·24
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q2 2024 — 126 131 —
Q1 2024 — 155 161 —
Q4 2023 — 300 313 —
Q3 2023 — 300 313 1
Q2 2023 — 299 316 1
Q1 2023 — 299 318 1
Q4 2022 — 299 318 1
Q3 2022 — 299 318 1
Q2 2022 — 299 318 1
Q1 2022 — 299 318 1

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 47 887 € · +51.9% vs 2024 · industry median 13 620 € · above 78% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 5 290 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 5 244 € Industry median: 10 586 €20202021 Company: 5 946 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 9 802 € Industry median: 11 789 €20222023 Company: 12 288 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 31 521 € Industry median: 12 853 €20242025 Company: 47 887 € Industry median: 13 620 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 5 290 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 5 244 € Industry median: 10 586 €2021 Company: 5 946 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 9 802 € Industry median: 11 789 €2023 Company: 12 288 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 31 521 € Industry median: 12 853 €2025 Company: 47 887 € Industry median: 13 620 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 7 862 € · +131.8% vs 2024 · industry median 283 € · above 77% of the industry
-2 00002 0004 0006 0008 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -600 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: -832 € Industry median: 175 €20202021 Company: -1 281 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: -1 029 € Industry median: 161 €20222023 Company: 994 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: 3 391 € Industry median: 256 €20242025 Company: 7 862 € Industry median: 283 €2025-2 00002 0004 0006 0008 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -600 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: -832 € Industry median: 175 €2021 Company: -1 281 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: -1 029 € Industry median: 161 €2023 Company: 994 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: 3 391 € Industry median: 256 €2025 Company: 7 862 € Industry median: 283 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 16.4 % · +5.7 pp vs the year before · industry median 5.9 % · above 61% of the industry
-30-20-10010202016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -11.3 % Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: -15.9 % Industry median: 5.6 %20202021 Company: -21.5 % Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: -10.5 % Industry median: 5.9 %20222023 Company: 8.1 % Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: 10.8 % Industry median: 5.9 %20242025 Company: 16.4 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025-30-20-10010202018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -11.3 % Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: -15.9 % Industry median: 5.6 %2021 Company: -21.5 % Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: -10.5 % Industry median: 5.9 %2023 Company: 8.1 % Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: 10.8 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025 Company: 16.4 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 33 452 € · +29.9% vs 2024
010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 42 775 €20192020 Company: 40 157 €20202021 Company: 38 974 €20212022 Company: 39 688 €20222023 Company: 41 509 €20232024 Company: 25 753 €20242025 Company: 33 452 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 42 775 €20192020 Company: 40 157 €2021 Company: 38 974 €20212022 Company: 39 688 €2023 Company: 41 509 €20232024 Company: 25 753 €2025 Company: 33 452 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 9 062 € · +97.4% vs 2024
02 0004 0006 0008 00010 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 4 695 €20192020 Company: 3 863 €20202021 Company: 2 672 €20212022 Company: 2 143 €20222023 Company: 3 137 €20232024 Company: 4 591 €20242025 Company: 9 062 €202502 0004 0006 0008 00010 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 4 695 €20192020 Company: 3 863 €2021 Company: 2 672 €20212022 Company: 2 143 €2023 Company: 3 137 €20232024 Company: 4 591 €2025 Company: 9 062 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · −100.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02016 Company: 1 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 1 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 1 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 1 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 1 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 1 Industry median: 12019 Company: 1 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 12021 Company: 1 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 12023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 47 887 7 862 0 33 452 9 062 0
2024 31 521 3 391 475 25 753 4 591 1
2023 12 288 994 2 822 41 509 3 137 1
2022 9 802 -1 029 3 043 39 688 2 143 1
2021 5 946 -1 281 2 512 38 974 2 672 1
2020 5 244 -832 1 771 40 157 3 863 1
2019 5 290 -600 1 900 42 775 4 695 1
2018 — — — — — 1
2017 — — — — — 1
2016 — — — — — 1
2015 — — — — — 1
2014 — — — — — 1
2013 — — — — — 1
2012 — — — — — 0
2011 — — — — — 0
2010 — — — — — 0
2009 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
16.4 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
86.8 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
23.5 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
27.1 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
72.9 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
22.45
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 31 May 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 28 Jul 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 6 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 27 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 13 Jul 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 13 Jul 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 29 Oct 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the apartment association in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 68321Management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc.) Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ü 10064842 / 21
19 Sep 2025
Amendment entry In force
19 Sep 2025
PDF
Ü 10064842 / M9
19 Jun 2024
Procedural ruling 29 Jun 2024 In force
19 Jun 2024
PDF
Ü 10064842 / 20
24 Aug 2023
Amendment entry In force
24 Aug 2023
PDF
Ü 10064842 / 19
18 Aug 2023
Amendment entry In force
18 Aug 2023
PDF
Ü 10064842 / 18
26 Jul 2023
Amendment under Code of Civil Procedure § 595¹ (1) In force
26 Jul 2023
PDF
Ü 10064842 / 17
1 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Feb 2023
PDF
Ü 10064842 / 16
16 Sep 2021
Amendment entry In force
16 Sep 2021
PDF
Ü 10064842 / 15
13 Jul 2021
Amendment entry In force
13 Jul 2021
PDF
Ü 10064842 / M8
12 Jul 2021
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 22 Jul 2021 Deficiencies eliminated
12 Jul 2021
PDF
Ü 10064842 / M7
22 Dec 2020
Public service of a ruling in Ametlikud Teadaanded In force
22 Dec 2020
PDF
Ü 10064842 / 14
12 Nov 2020
Entry refused In force
23 Jan 2021
PDF
Ü 10064842 / 13
12 Nov 2020
Amendment entry In force
12 Nov 2020
PDF
Ü 10064842 / 12
27 Mar 2020
Amendment entry In force
27 Mar 2020
PDF
Ü 10064842 / M6
8 Mar 2018
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 9 Sep 2018 Deficiencies eliminated
20 Mar 2018
PDF
Ü 10064842 / 11
6 Mar 2018
Amendment entry In force
6 Mar 2018
PDF
M 10064842 / 9
30 Dec 2017
Registry card closed in the register of non-profits and foundations In force
30 Dec 2017
PDF
M 10064842 / 8
30 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
30 Dec 2017
PDF
M 10064842 / 10
30 Dec 2017
Registry card opened in the register of apartment associations In force
30 Dec 2017
PDF
M 10064842 / 7
8 Nov 2017
Amendment entry In force
8 Nov 2017
PDF
M 10064842 / 6
17 Oct 2016
Entry made by the register on its own initiative (Apartment Associations Act § 17¹) In force
17 Oct 2016
PDF
M 10064842 / 5
31 Dec 2015
Amendment entry In force
31 Dec 2015
PDF
M 10064842 / 4
15 Jan 2015
Amendment entry In force
15 Jan 2015
PDF
M 10064842 / M5
8 Jan 2015
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 7 Feb 2015 Deficiencies eliminated
15 Jan 2015
PDF
M 10064842 / M4
7 Jan 2015
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 6 Feb 2015 Deficiencies eliminated
15 Jan 2015
PDF
M 10064842 / 3
10 Jan 2013
Amendment entry In force
10 Jan 2013
PDF
M 10064842 / M3
8 Jan 2013
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 16 Jan 2013 Deficiencies eliminated
9 Jan 2013
PDF
M 10064842 / M2
19 Dec 2012
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 9 Jan 2013 In force
19 Dec 2012
PDF
M 64842 / M1
27 May 2009
Public service of a ruling in Ametlikud Teadaanded In force
2 Jan 2013
PDF
M 64842 / 2
28 Apr 2009
Entry made by the register on its own initiative In force
28 Apr 2009
PDF
M 64842
23 Apr 2002
First entry In force PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data